teamfiedler.org
 
Home
Tuesday, 27 September 2016
Main Menu
Home
History
News
Blog
Profiles
Media Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Search
Internal Team Awards
Current Team Athletes
Previous Season Results
Training
Contact Details
2015/2016 Season Results.
Medical Room
National Qualifiers
image.jpg
Who's Online
Administrator
Syndicate
Newsflash

SPANNER CLUB 

Record Holder - Hayley Atkins 7 (2012/2013), Kasey Moore 7 (2013/2014).

2014/2015 Title Holder - Dion Paull (3).

 

Season 2015/2016 Spanner Club -

Dion Paull 3

Clint Anderson 1

Mark Volpe 2

Kasey Moore 2

Cassie Anderson 1 

Tim Rooke 2

Khan Marr 1 

Celia Cosgriff 2

Jack Lacey 3

 

 

 

 
Team Honours
Written by Nick Fiedler   
Wednesday, 27 August 2008

VRTA Athlete of the Year :
1994/1995 - Anne Fearnley.

Australian Athletic Confederation Athlete of the Year :
2009/2010 - Kendra Hubbard.

Australian Athletic Confederation Female Athlete of the Year :
2002/2003 - Anne Fearnley.
2005/2006 - Cara White.
2007/2008 - Alice Platten.

VRTA Female Athlete of the Year :
2001/2002 - Katie Moore.
2007/2008 - Alice Platten.
2008/2009 - Celia Cosgriff.
2009/2010 - Kendra Hubbard.

2013/2014 - Celia Cosgriff. 

VRTA Middle Distance Athlete of the Year :
2009/2010 - Darren Naismith.

VRTA Veteran Athlete of the Year :

2011/2012 - Darren Naismith

VAL Outstanding Performance by a Female :
2000/2001 - Anne Fearnley (1st Stawell Open 400m Frontmarkers and 3rd Stawell Womens 400m).
2001/2002 - Anne Fearnley (1st Keilor Open 800m).
2006/2007 - Cara White (1st Ringwood Open 400m Gift).
2007/2008 - Alice Platten (1st Stawell Womens 400m and finalist of Stawell 400m Frontmarkers).

2012/2013 - Kendra Hubbard (1st Stawell Womens 400m),

VRTA Trainer of the Year :
2005/2006 - Nick Fiedler.

2015/2016 - Nick Fiedler. 

Camden Athlete of the Meet :
2004/2005  - Cara White.

Frank McHugh Trophy (Best Performance at Bay Sheffield Carnival) :
1999/2000  - Anne Fearnley.
2004/2005  - Kimberley Meagher.

Bruce Walker Trophy (Best Peformance over 400m - 800m at Stawell) :
2000/2001 - Anne Fearnley.
2009/2010 - Darren Naismith.

2013/2014 - Celia Cosgriff. 

Stawell Hall of Fame- 125 Greatest Ever Stawell GIft Moments :
40th - Anne Fearnley for Open 400m and Womens 400m performances in 2000/2001.

Ferg Speakman Memorial Trophy (Trainer of Stawell Gift Winner) :
2007/2008 - Nick Fiedler

Stawell Fashions on the Field :
2004/2005 - Kimberley Meagher.
2005/2006 - Cara White (Runner Up).
2007/2008 - Belinda Carusi.
2008/2009 - Belinda Carusi.
2009/2010 - Belinda Carusi.
2010/2011 - Sally Jamieson (Runner Up).

2012/2013 - Cara White. 

Bay Sheffield Hall of Fame :
Shane McKenzie (Inducted 2007).

Deaflympics :
2003 Melbourne - Tracey Micallef-Reid (Representative in 100m, 200m, Long Jump, Triple Jump, 4x100m and 4x400m Relays).

Winter Olympics :
2006 Torino - Shane McKenzie (Representative in 2 Man Bobsleigh).

Commonwealth Games :
2006 Melbourne - Tamsyn Lewis (Representative in 400m and 4x400m Relay).

World Championships : 

2013 Paris - Ian Speed (Representation in Ambulant 800m and 1500m).

Other Australian Representation :

Kendra Hubbard - (100m, 200m 4x100m Relay - Oceania Championships) (100m, 200m, 4x100m Relay - Thailand and Sri Lanka Challenge for World Champs Qualifying)

Alice Platten - (800m, 400m, 4x400m Relay - Oceania Championships)

Cara White - (400m, 200m, 4x400m and 4x100m Relay - Oceania Championships)

Kasey Moore - (400m Hurdles, 4x400m Relay - Youth Olympic Festival). (400m Hurdles u/20 and 4x400m Relay u/20 - Oceania Championships).

Other :
1st female to win an Open race at Stawell : Anne Fearnley.
Youngest winner of the Maryborough 120m Gift : Scott Mace (16 yrs).
Youngest finalist in Stawell Womens 400m : Kasey Moore (15 yrs).
2004/2005 Camden Womens 400m Classic Trifecta : 1st Cara White, 2nd Katie Moore, 3rd Alice Platten.
2005/2006 Mt.Gambier Womens 400m Trifecta : 1st Anne Fiedler, 2nd Alice Platten, 3rd Cara White.
2005/2006 VRTA Womens 400m Trifecta : 1st T.Lewis, 2nd A.Fiedler, 3rd C.White.
2011/2012 Ringwood 70m Trifecta ; 1st K.Moore, 2nd A.Platten, 3rd C.Foley.
1995/1996 Rye Womens 120m Gift and Womens 400m Double : Anne Fearnley.
1st Dual Rye Womens 120m Gift Winner : Anne Fearnley.
3rd Dual Rye Womens 120m Gift Winner : Katie Moore.
1st Dual Stawell Womens 400m Winner : Alice Platten.
2007/2008 Stawell Womens 400m Quinella : 1st Alice Platten, 2nd Cara White.
2007/2008 Stawell Womens 400m - Five Finalists (A.Platten, C.White, C.Cosgriff, E.Poynton, T.Merritt)
2007/2008 Rye Womens 120m - Five finalists (A.Platten, S.Jamieson, A.Fiedler, E.Poynton, C.White).
2007/2008 Ballarat Womens 120m Quinella : 1st Alice Platten, 2nd Sally Jamieson.
2009/2010 Keilor Open 70m Quinella : 1st K.Moore, 2nd K.Hubbard.
2007/2008 Bendigo Womens 400m - Five finalists (A.Platten, S.Jamieson, A.Fiedler, T.Merritt, C.White).
Athletes to make three individual finals at same Stawell carnival - 2007/2008 T.Merritt (120m Womens, 400m Womens, 100m Novice), 2009/2010 D.Naismith (1600m Frontmarkers, 400m Frontmarkers, 550m), 2013/2014 N.McDowell (400m Women's, 120m u/20, 100m Novice), 2013/2014 C.Cosgriff (800m Women, 1600m Women/Veterans, 400m Women's),

Athletes to make five individual finals at same Stawell carnival - 2013/2014 B.Glidden-Green (120m u/20, 800m u/20, 100m u/17, 100m Novice, 400m Novice). 

1st Back to Back and Treble Stawell Fashions on the Field : 2008, 2009 & 2010 - Belinda Carusi.
2008/2009 400m Winning Double at Stawell : Max Lacey (400m Backmarkers and 400m Restricted Novice).
2009/2010 Big Bucks Trainer Winner (Most points by Trainer at Euroa, Cranbourne Trios and Burramine Meets) : Nick Fiedler.
Total Race Sashes won - 235

Major Carnival Wins and Placings (and Finalists at Stawell) :

Stawell 120m Gift : 2008 1st Sam Jamieson, 2014 3rd Sam Jamieson, 2010 4th J.Tiu, 2016 4th E.Ware (Semi Finalists - S.Mace 2007 & 2008; J.Tiu 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014; S.McKenzie 2009; C.Foley 2010; S.Law 2010 & 2011; A.Mott 2011 & 2012; C.Morehouse 2012 & 2013, E.Ware 2013, 2014 & 2015, S.Jamieson 2013, K.Marr 2016),


Stawell 120m Backmarkers Invite : 2013 1st K.Marr, 2016 1st K.Marr, 2011 2nd A.Mott, 2012 5th A.Mott.


Stawell Open 70m : 2010 4th K.Hubbard, 2015 5th R.Lugo


Stawell Open 200m : 2012 5th C.Moss, 2011 6th S.Law,


Stawell Womens 100m/120m : 2003 1st K.Meagher, 1999 2nd A.Fearnley, 2008 2nd S.Jamieson, 2010 2nd K.Hubbard, 1996 3rd A.Fearnley, 2009 3rd K.Hubbard, 2006 4th K.Meagher, 2012 5th K.Moore, 2009 6th K.Moore, 2008 8th T.Merritt, 2014 8th K.Moore

Stawell Womens 400m : 2004 1st K.Meagher, 2008 1st A.Platten, 2011 1st A.Platten, 2013 1st K.Hubbard, 2014 1st C.Cosgriff, 2005 2nd K.Moore, 2008 2nd C.White, 2001 3rd A.Fearnley, 2006 3rd E.Poynton, 2010 3rd K.Moore, 2016 3rd N.McDowell,  2009 4th K.Moore, 2008 5th C.Cosgriff, 2006 6th C.White, 2007 7th C.Cosgriff, 2008 7th E.Poynton, 2012 7th Kasey Moore, 2013 7th Kasey Moore, 2014 7th N.McDowell, 2008 8th T.Merritt, 2014 8th K.Moore,

Stawell Open 400m Backmarkers : 2009 1st M.Lacey,  2015 1st D.Paull, 2016 2nd T.Rooke, 2011 4th C.Yorke


Stawell Open 400m Frontmarkers : 2001 1st A.Fearnley, 2010 1st D.Naismith, 2005 3rd J.Karambelas, 2004 4th K.Moore, 2013 4th M.Shiel, 2008 6th A.Platten, 2007 7th C.White, 2012 8th D.Naismith, 2014 8th T.Pike, 2015 10th D.Naismith, 

Stawell 400m Restricted Novice : 2009 1st M.Lacey, 2012 2nd Kasey Moore, 2013 6th D.Moore  2012 7th T.Pike, 2012 8th C.Anderson, 2014 9th B.Glidden-Green, 2015 9th D.Moore


Stawell Novice 100m : 2015 1st R.Lugo, 2015 3rd B.Glidden-Green,  2010 4th T.Pike, 2014 4th N.McDowell 2008 6th T.Merritt, 2009 6th D.Rowland, 2011 7th T.Pike, 2014 8th B.Glidden-Green, 

Stawell Open 550m : 2010 1st D.Naismith, 2011 6th C.Yorke, 2014 7th C.Anderson, 2012 10th D.Naismith, 

Stawell Open 800m : 2015 4th D.Naismith, 2016 5th D.Moore, 2014 6th D.Naismith, 2011 9th D.Naismith, 2013 10th C.Anderson,


Stawell 800m Womens : 2010 2nd A.Platten, 2011 2nd A.Platten, 2013 2nd Kasey Moore, 2014 3rd C.Cosgriff, 2009 7th C.Cosgriff, 2009 9th A.Platten, 2014 9th Kasey Moore,

Stawell Open 1600m Frontmarkers : 2016 1st D.Moore, 2003 2nd A.Fearnley, 2015 3rd D.Naismith, 2009 4th C.Cosgriff, 2010 4th D.Naismith, 2016 7th D.Naismith,

Stawell Open 1600m Backmarkers : 2014 9th C.Yorke 

Stawell 1600m Women's/Veterans : 2nd C.Cosgriff 

Stawell U17 Boys 100m : 2006 1st J.Tiu, 2013 3rd L.Ranellone, 2011 5th D.Moore, 2014 5th B.Glidden-Green, 2014 6th J.Lacey, 2007 8th S.Mace, 2015 8th D.Moore, 

Stawell U17 Girls 100m : 1998 1st K.Marriott, 2008 4th S.Rapinett.


Stawell U/20 120m Series : 2013 1st C.Moss, 2013 3rd L.Ranellone, 2014 3rd N.McDowell, 2013 4th N.McDowell, 2011 7th D.Hubbard, 2014 8th B.Glidden-Green

Stawell 800m u/20 : 2015 3rd D.Moore, 2014 8th B.Glidden-Green, 

Stawell 300m Veterans : 6th Katie Moore, 

Stawell LA Girls 400m : 2011 4th Kasey Moore,
Stawell LA 800m : 2011 2nd Kasey Moore, 2012 3rd Kasey Moore, 2011 4th D.Moore.
Stawell LA 1600m : 2012 4th D.Moore

Bay Sheffield 70m - 2010 1st J.Tiu, 2012 1st E.Ware, 2014 3rd C.Foley

Bay Sheffield Womens 120m Gift - 2011 1st K.Hubbard, 1999 2nd A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd K.Moore, 2004 3rd K.Meagher, 2010 3rd K.Hubbard.
Bay Sheffield Backmarkers 120m Invite - 2011 1st K.Marr, 2004 3rd S.McKenzie
Bay Sheffield Womens Backmarkers 120m Invite - 2011 1st K.Moore, 2008 3rd K.Moore, 2010 2nd K.Moore
Bay Sheffield Restricted 120m - 2007 1st J.Tiu, 2010 3rd J.Nicolosi.
Bay Sheffield Womens 70m - 1999 1st A.Fearnley, 2004 1st K.Meagher, 2013 1st H.Atkins, 2011 2nd A.Platten, 2012 2nd H.Atkins 
Bay Sheffield Womens 800m - 1997 2nd A.Fearnley.
Bay Sheffield Womens 550m - 2000 1st A.Fearnley, 2008 1st A.Platten, 2013 2nd A.Platten, 2007 3rd A.Platten, 2013 3rd C.Cosgriff, 2014 3rd C.Cosgriff, 
Bay Sheffield Womens 1600m - 2008 2nd C.Cosgriff
Bay Sheffield 550m Vetereans - 2011 1st D.Naismith, 2012 2nd C.Yorke, 

Bay Sheffield O/35's 120m, - 2012 2nd C.Yorke, 2004 3rd J.Karambelas.
Bay Sheffield U/20 120m - 2008 1st J.Tiu.

Bay Sheffield U/18 Boys 120m - 2015 1st J.Lacey 

Bay Sheffield Nude Gift - 2015 1st C.Foley. 

Devonport Womens 400m Gift - 2002 1st A.Fearnley, 2003 2nd C.White, 2005 2nd C.White, 2001 3rd A.Fearnley, 2004 3rd C.White,
Devonport Womens 200m - 2005 1st K.Moore, 2006 1st C.White, 2002 3rd K.Moore, 2005 3rd C.White.
Devonport Womens 800m - 2004 2nd A.Fearnley.
Devonport Novice 200m - 2003 2nd A.Platten

Devonport Women's 1600m - 2013 3rd C.Cosgriff 

Burnie 120m Gift - 2013 2nd A.Mott, 2012 3rd A.Mott , 2014 3rd C.Morehouse
Burnie Womens 400m - 2002 1st K.Moore, 2006 1st C.White, 2005 2nd C.White, 2004 2nd C.White, 2005 3rd A.Platten
Burnie Womens 120m Gift : 2006 1st K.Moore, 2013 2nd K.Hubbard,

Burnie 120m Backmarkers Invite : 2013 1st C.Morehouse

Lithgow Womens 120m Gift : 2010 1st K.Hubbard, 2010 3rd K.Moore,
Lithgow Womens 200m : 2008 2nd C.White.
Lithgow Womens Backmarkers 100m : 2010 1st K.Moore, 2009 2nd K.Moore.

Maryborough 120m Gift : 2007 1st S.Mace
Maryborough Novice 70m : 2007 1st S.Mace, 2011 1st D.Rowland, 2009 2nd T.Pike, 2011 2nd T.Pike,
Maryborough Novice 120m : 2012 1st T.Pike, 2014 2nd B.Glinden-Green, 2010 3rd T.Pike, 2015 3rd Y.Tonumaipea

Maryborough Womens 120m : 2007 2nd K.Meagher, 2001 3rd K.Moore, 2007 3rd C.White.
Maryborough Womens 400m : 2008 1st E.Poynton, 2000 2nd A.Fearnley, 2009 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2011 3rd C.Cosgriff, 2016 3rd C.Cosgriff,
Maryborough 70m Womens : 2011 3rd K.Hubbard
Maryborough Womens/Veterans.Novice 200m : 2001 3rd K.Moore
Maryborough Womens/Veterans/Novice 400m : 2006 2nd A.Platten
Maryborough 400m Novice : 2011 2nd T.Pike 

Maryborough 800m : 2015 3rd C.Cosgriff,

Maryborough 200m : 2015 2nd E.Ware, 

Rye Womens 120m Gift - 1996 1st A.Fearnley, 2000 1st A.Fearnley, 2002 1st K.Moore, 2006 1st C.White, 2010 1st K.Moore, 2011 1st A.Platten, 2016 1st C.Cosgriff,1999 2nd A.Fearnley, 2003 2nd K.Meagher, 2004 2nd K.Meagher, 2005 2nd K.Meagher, 2007 2nd C.White, 2003 3rd A.Fearnley, 2004 3rd T.Johnston, 2009 3rd K.Moore. 2014 3rd C.Cosgriff
Rye Womens 400m - 1996 1st A.Fearnley, 2006 1st A.Fearnley, 2009 1st C.Cosgriff, 2016 1st N.McDowell, 2013 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2005 3rd C.White, 2008 3rd A.Platten, 2011 3rd A.Platten,
Rye 70m - 2009 1st S.McKenzie, 2015 1st C.Foley, 2011 2nd S.Jamieson, 2013 2nd C.Foley, 2005 3rd S.McKenzie, 2006 3rd K.Moore.
Rye Open 400m - 2011 1st C.Foley, 2001 2nd A.Fearnley.
Rye Open 800m - 2002 1st A.Fearnley, 2010 1st A.Platten, 2015 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2009 3rd C.Cosgrif, 2011 3rd D.Naismith.
Rye Novice 70m - 2006 2nd J.Tiu, 2010 2nd T.Pike, 2008 3rd Sally Jamieson, 2014 3rd B.Glidden-Green, 

Rye Womens/Veterans/Novice 400m - 1998 2nd K.Moore.
Rye Frontmarkers 1600m : 2007 1st C.Cosgriff.

Rye 800m u/20 : 2014 2nd D.Moore 

Stonnington 100m Gift : 2012 2nd A.Mott
Stonnington 100m Womens : 2012 3rd K.Hubbard, 1996 3rd A.Fearnley
Stonnington 100m Backmarkers : 2012 1st S.Jamieson, 2013 1st S.Jamieson, 2012 3rd C.Morehouse, 2013 3rd A.Mott.
Stonnington 800m Womens : 1995 1st A.Fearnley

Stonnington 100m U/20 : 2013 2nd N.McDowell, 2013 3rd C.Moss

Stonnington 100m U/20 Girls : 2014 2nd N.McDowell

Stonnington 400m Novice : 2014 2nd B.Glidden-Green 

Wangaratta 120m Gift :  2016 2nd C.Foley, 2005 3rd S.McKenzie, 2011 3rd S.Jamieson.
Wangaratta Open 70m : 2008 1st J.Tiu, 2013, 2nd E.Ware, 2010 3rd K.Moore,
Wangaratta Open 400m : 2001 2nd A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd C.White, 2009 3rd D.Naismith
Wangaratta Open 800m : 2006 1st A.Platten, 2010 1st D.Naismith, 2016 1st C.Cosgriff, 2015 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2002 3rd A.Fearnley, 2006 3rd A.Fiedler, 2015 3rd D.Naismith,
Wangaratta Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley, 2006 1st C.White, 2014 1st C.Cosgriff, 1998 2nd K.Moore, 2005 2nd T.Lewis, 2001 3rd A.Fearnley, 2004 3rd A.Platten, 2005 3rd A.Platten, 2011 3rd C.Cosgriff.
Wangaratta Novice 120m : 2006 1st J.Tiu, 2009 2nd T.Pike, 2011 2nd T.Pike, 2010 3rd T.Pike, 2015 3rd B.Glidden-Green, 

Ballarat 120m Gift : 2010 3rd J.Tiu, 2012 3rd A.Mott , 2014 3rd S.Jamieson
Ballarat Womens 120m Gift : 2002 1st K.Moore, 2003 1st K.Meagher, 2008 1st A.Platten,  2014 1st C.Cosgriff, 1999 2nd A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd K.Meagher, 2007 2nd C.White, 2008 2nd S.Jamieson, 2010 2nd K.Hubbard, 2011 2nd K.Hubbard.
Ballarat Frontmarkers 400m : 2004 1st K.Meagher, 2006 2nd A.Platten.

Ballarat 70m : 2016 1st D.Paull 

Ballarat 800m : 2016 1st D.Moore
Ballarat Backmarkers 800m : 2010 2nd D.Naismith, 2013 2nd C.Anderson.
Ballarat Frontmarkers 800m : 2009 1st C.Cosgriff, 2013 3rd A.Platten, 2014 3rd C.Anderson,

Ballarat Novice 400m : 2012 1st Kasey Moore, 2012 2nd T.Pike, 2015 2nd D.Moore
Ballarat U/21 & Novice 300m : 2002 1st C.White.
Ballarat 120m Novice or U/21 : 2015 1st D.Paull, 2009 2nd J.Tiu, 2010 2nd T.Pike, 2009 3rd S.Mace, 2014 3rd N.McDowell, 2015 3rd R.Lugo
Ballarat 300m Veterans : 2012 3rd C.Yorke.

Ballarat u/20 70m : 2014 3rd C.Moss, 2015 3rd D.Moore

Ballarat u/20 800m : 2014 2nd D.Moore, 2015 3rd D.Moore

Ballarat 1600m W/V : 2015 2nd D.Naismith,

Ballarat 4x200m Relay : 2014 1st C.Morehouse, C.Yorke, E.Ware, S.Jamieson, 2011 2nd A.Mott, C.Morehouse, J.Tiu, S.Law, 2016 2nd T.Rooke, J.Tiu, D.Paull, E.Ware, 2012 3rd C.Yorke, S.Law, T.Pike, J.Tiu, 2016 3rd B Team J.Lacey, C.Foley, D.Moore, C.Moss,

Ballarat 4x200m Relay Women : 2016 1st N.McDowell, K.Moore, (T.Perry, J.Payne),  2015 2nd C.Cosgriff, N.McDowell, C.Anderson, (T.Perry). 

Keilor 120m Gift : 2016 1st C.Foley, 2005 2nd S.McKenzie, 2008 2nd S.Mace, 2012 2nd K.Marr.
Keilor 70m : 2005 1st S.McKenzie, 2010 1st K.Moore, 2010 2nd K.Hubbard.
Keilor 60m Skins : 2012 1st S.Jamieson, 2007 3rd S.Mace, 2015 3rd E.Ware

Keilor Open 800m : 2002 1st A.Fearnley, 2012 2nd D.Naismith, 2005 3rd A.Fiedler, 2015 3rd D.Naismith
Keilor Womens 120m : 2009 1st C.Cosgriff, 2005 2nd K.Meagher, 2008 2nd T.Merritt, 2012 2nd K.Moore, 1996 3rd A.Fearnley, 2001 3rd K.Moore, 2008 3rd A.Platten, 2009 3rd A.Platten.
Keilor Open 400m : 2010 3rd D.Naismith, 2012 3rd D.Naismith.
Keilor Womens 400m : 2008 1st E.Poynton, 1996 3rd A.Fearnley, 2010 3rd A.Platten, 2013 3rd Kasey Moore.
Keilor Womens 800m : 2007 1st A.Platten.
Keilor Novice 400m : 2005 2nd J.Karambelis, 2009 2nd D.Naismith, 2011 3rd T.Pike, 2013 3rd D.Moore.
Keilor U/21 120m : 2007 1st J.Tiu, 2010 2nd K.Hubbard, 2006 3rd J.Tiu, 2009 3rd K.Hubbard.

Keilor Open 1600m : 2015 3rd  C.Cosgriff

Bendigo Black Opal 400m : 2014 1st C.Moss, 2016 1st J.Lacey, 2015 3rd D.Paull

Bendigo 120m Gift : 2014 2nd S.Jamieson, 2015 3rd E.Ware, 2016 3rd D.Paull

Bendigo Open 70m : 2004 1st K.Moore, 2010 3rd A.Platten
Bendigo Open 800m : 2010 2nd D.Naismith,
Bendigo Womens 120m : 2005 1st K.Meagher, 2004 2nd K.Meagher, 2006 2nd A.Fearnley, 2008 2nd K.Hubbard, 2014 2nd B.Carusi, 2009 3rd K.Hubbard, 2010 3rd A.Platten, 2011 3rd K.Hubbard, 2014 3rd A.Platten, 

Bendigo Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley, 2008 1st S.Jamieson, 2002 2nd A.Fearnley, 2004 2nd K.Meagher, 2006 2nd A.Platten, 2008 2nd A.Platten, 2014 2nd N.McDowell, 2016 2nd N.McDowell, 2001 3rd K.Moore, 2013 3rd K.Hubbard, 2014 3rd A.Platten, 2016 3rd C.Cosgriff, 

Bendigo 1600m : 2016 3rd D.Moore, 

Bendigo Womens/Veterans 1600m : 2007 1st C.Cosgriff.
Bendigo Novice 400m : 2005 1st J.Karambelas, 2013 2nd D.Moore, 2015 2nd D.Moore, 2012 3rd T.Pike

Bendigo 120m U/20 : 2013 1st N.McDowell, 2015 1st D.Moore, 2015 2nd B.Glidden-Green,

Bendigo 800m Frontmarkers : 2013 1st A.Platten

Burramine Womens 100m : 2014 1st Cassie Anderson, 2010 2nd C.White, 2006 3rd C.White
Burramine Womens 400m : 2003 1st A.Fearnley, 2009 1st C.Cosgriff, 2001 2nd A.Fearnley, 2006 2nd A.Platten, 2006 3rd A.Fearnley.
Burramine Womens/Vets 300m : 2010 1st K.Hubbard, 2012 1st K.Moore, 2013 1st K.Hubbard, 2010 2nd K.Moore,
Burramine Novice 400m : 2010 2nd D.Naismith.
Burramine Backmarkers 120m Invite : 2012 1st C.Morehouse, 2013 1st C.Morehouse, 2008 2nd J.Tiu.
Burramine U/21 Sprint : 2006 1st J.Tiu, 2010 1st D.Hubbard. 

Burramine 800m : 2013 2nd D.Naismith

Gippsland 120m Gift : 2010 2nd A.Mott
Gippsland 120m Womens : 2010 2nd K.Hubbard
Gippsland 70m : 2011 2nd K.Hubbard.
Gippsland 70m Novice : 2011 1st K.Marr, 2010 2nd D.Rowland, 2011 3rd T.Pike.
Gippsland 70m Skins : 2011 1st S.Jamieson
Gippsland 400m Novice : 2011 2nd T.Pike.

Albury 70m Backmarkers - 2013 1st E.Ware, 2014 2nd E.Ware

Albury 400m : 2012 3rd D.Naismith

Albury 800m : 2015 1st C.Cosgriff
Albury 120m Women : 2015 1st C.Anderson, 2014 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2015 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2012 3rd A.Platten 

Albury 120m Restricted : 2015 1st J.Lacey

Albury U/20 120m : 2015 1st J.Lacey 

Albury 300m Womens/Veterans - 2013 2nd K.Hubbard, 2014 2nd B.Carusi, 2015 3rd C.Cosgriff

Peninsula 70m : 2009 1st K.Hubbard, 2009 2nd S.Law,
Peninsula 70m BM : 2011 3rd S.Law.
Peninsula 120m Women : 2009 1st K.Moore, 2009 3rd A.Platten,
Peninsula 400m Novice : 2009 1st D.Naismith,
Peninsula 400m : 2009 3rd M.Lacey,
Peninsula 400m Womens : 2009 1st K.Hubbard, 2009 3rd A.Platten,
Peninsula 300m Womens/Veterans : 2010 1st A.Platten,   


Mt Gambier 70m : 2010 3rd C.Foley, 2011 3rd C.Foley.
Mt.Gambier Womens 120m : 2001 2nd A.Fearnley, 2002 2nd A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd K.Moore, 2009 2nd K.Hubbard, 2002 3rd K.Moore.
Mt.Gambier Womens 800m : 2005 1st A.Platten, 2008 1st C.Cosgriff, 2007 3rd C.Cosgriff,
Mt.Gambier Womens 550m : 2002 1st A.Fearnley, 2001 2nd A.Fearnley.
Mt.Gambier Womens 400m : 2005 1st A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd A.Platten, 2007 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2005 3rd C.White, 2010 3rd C.Cosgriff.
Mt.Gambier 1600m B : 2007 2nd C.Cosgriff. 

Camden Womens 400m Classic : 2005 1st C.White, 2001 2nd A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd K.Moore, 2005 3rd A.Platten.
Camden Womens 120m : 2005 1st C.White.
Camden Skins : 2005 1st S.McKenzie.
Camden Womens Consolation 400m : 2011 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2009 3rd C.Cosgriff.

Warrnambool 100m Gift : 2013 1st C.Morehouse 

Euroa 120m Gift : 2011 2nd K.Moore,
Euroa 70m : 2010 1st K.Hubbard, 2010 3rd S.Law
Euroa 120m Women : 2010 3rd C.White.
Euroa 300m : 2011 3rd S.Law
Euroa 300m Wom/Vets : 2012 1st D.Naismith
Euroa 550m : 2013 2nd I.Speed, 2011 3rd D.Naismith

Yarra Ranges 70m : 2016 1st J.Lacey

Yarra Ranges 300m Gift : 2016 3rd D.Paull 

Warragul 120m Gift : 2014 1st C.Foley, 2011 3rd K.Moore
Warragul 550m : 2011 3rd D.Naismith, 2013 3rd C.Yorke
Warragul 300m Veterans : 2011 1st D.Naismith, 1st 2013 C.Yorke

Warragul 800m : 2012 1st C.Yorke, 2012 2nd I.Speed

Warragul 400m Women's : 2013 3rd A.Platten 

Loxton 120m Gift : 2005 2nd S.McKenzie.

Queanbeyan Open 1000m : 2006 1st A.Platten.
Queanbeyan Open 70m : 2008 2nd J.Tiu.

Whyalla Womens 120m : 2006 1st K.Meagher.

Essendon Womens 120m : 2004 3rd C.White.

Melbourne Open 120m : 2008 1st K.Hubbard, 2009 1st S.Law, 2008 3rd J.Tiu,
Melbourne Open 70m : 2008 2nd K.Hubbard,
Melbourne Womens 400m : 2009 3rd C.White
Melbourne Womens 800m : 2008 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2009 2nd C.Cosgriff
Melbourne U/18 120m : 2009 2nd D.Hubbard.
 
St Bernards 70m Don Furness Classic : 2012 2nd K.Marr
St Bernards 70m Women : 2012 2nd K.Hubbard
St.Bernards 70m : 2011 3rd C.Foley,
St.Bernards Womens 120m : 2005 2nd C.Aitchison, 2008 2nd E.Poynton.
St.Bernards Womens 300m : 2008 1st E.Poynton.
St.Bernards Open 800m Gift : 2005 3rd A.Fiedler.
St.Bernards Womens/Veterans 800m : 2011 3rd L.Yorke.
St Bernards 120m U/20 : 2012 1st C.Moss, 2012 2nd L.Ranellone,

Cranbourne Trios 70m : 2010 1st S.Law.
Cranbourne Trios Womens 120m : 2010 3rd A.Platten.
Cranbourne Trios Womens 400m : 2010 1st A.Platten.

Wins and Placings in  Events at a Smaller Carnival yet with a prize over $2000 :

Ringwood Open 400m Gift : 2007 1st C.White, 2005 2nd C.White, 2002 3rd A.Fearnley, 2008 3rd A.Platten, 2010 3rd D.Naismith, 2015 3rd D.Paull

VRTA Open 200m Gift : 2012 1st C.Morehouse, 2011 2nd J.Tiu, 2011 3rd A.Mott.

Northcote Open 100m Gift : 2015 1st E.Ware, 2015 2nd K.Marr, 2011 3rd C.Morehouse.

Warnambool 100m/120m Open Gift : 2013 1st  C.Morehouse, 2015 2nd E.Ware, 2015 3rd C.Foley

Wallan 100m Open Gift : 1999 3rd K.Moore

Noble Park 120m Open Gift : 2003 3rd K.Moore, 2005 3rd C.Ferreira, 2011 3rd C.Yorke.

Geelong 120m Open Gift : 1999 3rd A.Fearnley, 2003 2nd K.Moore.

Geelong 70m : 2016 2nd R.Lugo,

 
Ocean Grove 120m Open Gift : 1999 3rd A.Fearnley.

Terang Open 120m Gift : 2015 3rd E.Ware

Wanganui (NZ) Womens 110m : 2008 1st E.Poynton.
Wanganui (NZ) Womens 1600m : 2008 2nd E.Poynton.

Other Wins at Smaller Carnivals (Placings not included) :

Castlemaine Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley, 1999 1st K.Moore.

Tullamarine Womens 400m : 1997 1st A.Fearnley.
Tullamarine Frontmarkers 70m : 2004 1st K.Moore.
Tullamarine U/21 Sprint : 2002 1st C.White, 2003 1st M.Kern.

Bright Womens 400m : 2004 1st A.Platten.

Strath Creek Womens 200m : 1998 1st A.Fearnley.

Ringwood Open 70m : 2005 1st S.McKenzie, 2011 1st A.Platten, 2012 1st K.Moore
Ringwood Novice 70m : 2008 1st K.Hubbard.
Ringwood Womens 100m : 2007 1st E.Poynton, 2014 1st K.Moore,

Ringwood Women's 300m : 2015 1st C.Anderson. 

Ringwood Womens 400m : 2007 1st C.Cosgriff, 2010 1st A.Platten.

Ringwood 1600m Open : 2014 1st C.Cosgriff 

Ringwood 800m Women : 2013 1st A.Platten
Ringwood U/21 Sprint : 2002 1st C.Hogden.

Daylesford Womens 400m : 2008 1st C.Cosgriff.

Daylesford 400m Restricted : 2015 1st D.Moore. 

Ararat Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley.
Ararat Womens 100m : 2008 1st E.Poynton.

Noble Park Open 70m : 2006 1st K.Meagher.
Noble Park Novice 100m : 2008 1st S.Jamieson.
Noble Park U/20 120m : 2011 1st D.Hubbard.

Broadford Womens 120m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley.

VRTA 200m Gift : 2012 1st C.Morehouse 

VRTA Womens 400m : 2005 1st T.Lewis.
VRTA Open 550m : 2007 1st A.Platten, 2008 1st C.Cosgriff, 2011 1st A.Platten,
VRTA Womens 200m : 2009 1st A.Platten, 2011 1st K.Hubbard, 2012 1st C.Cosgriff 
VRTA 200m Backmarkers Invite : 2007 1st S.Mace, 2010 1st C.Morehouse.
VRTA 400m Novice : 2010 1st B.Carusi, 2011 1st C.Anderson,

VRTA u/20 800m : 2013 1st Kasey Moore
VRTA U/21 Sprint : 2006 1st S.Mace.

St.Albans Womens 120m : 2009 1st A.Platten.
St Albans U/20 120m : 2012 1st C.Moss.

Avondale Heights 400m Novice : 2011 1st D.Rowland, 2011 2nd T.Pike

Avondale Heights 800m : 2012 1st C.Yorke.

Avondale Heights 300m Women's/Veterans : 2014 1st Kasey Moore, 2015 1st C.Anderson,

Avondale Heights 70m Don Furness : 2014 2nd S.Jamieson, 2014 3rd E.Ware 

Avondale Heights 70m Novice : 2013 1st H.Atkins

Avondale Heights 120m Restricted : 2015 1st J.Dykes 

Northcote Open 70m : 2008 1st K.Hubbard.
Northcote Open 400m : 1999 1st A.Fearnley, 2013 1st C.Cosgriff
Northcote Novice 70m : 2011 1st C.Moss.
Northcote Novice 400m : 2008 1st M.Lacey.
Northcote Womens 800m : 2010 1st C.Cosgriff.
Northcote U/21 Sprint : 2006 1st S.Mace.  

Terang Open 70m : 2013 2nd C.Morehouse 

Casey Womens 120m : 2006 1st E.Poynton.
Casey Open 800m : 2007 1st C.Cosgriff.

Sandringham Open 70m : 2008 1st A.Platten.

Trinity U/18 Boys 400m : 2014 1st D.Moore 

Geelong Womens 120m : 1999 1st A.Fearnley.
Geelong Womens 100m : 2007 1st E.Poynton, 2016 2nd N.McDowell

Heidelberg Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley, 2006 1st C.White.

Moe Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley.

Zatopek Open 400m : 2004 1st C.White, 2006 1st E.Poynton.

Maribyrnong Womens 300m : 1997 1st K.Moore.

Maribyrnong 800m u/20 : 2014 1st D.Moore 

Dandenong Womens 300m : 2005 1st A.Platten.
Dandenong Womens/Veterans 300m : 2007 1st E.Poynton.

Pre Stawell Dandenong 440 yards Invite : 2011 1st C.Yorke.

Cranbourne Racing Club Womens 400m : 2007 1st E.Poynton.

Moonee Valley Womens 200m : 2002 1st K.Meagher.
Moonee Valley Womens 300m : 2002 1st A.Fearnley, 2002 1st C.White.
Moonee Valley Open 120m : 2002 1st K.Moore.

Non Winning Nominations for VRTA awards :
Athlete of the Year :
1998/1999 - Anne Fearnley
1999/2000 - Anne Fearnley
2000/2001 - Anne Fearnley
2001/2002 - Anne Fearnley, Katie Moore
2002/2003 - Anne Fearnley
2004/2005 - Cara White
2005/2006 - Cara White, Katie Moore
2006/2007 - Cara White
2007/2008 - Alice Platten, Emma Poynton
2008/2009 - Celia Cosgriff
2009/2010 - Kendra Hubbard, Katie Moore

2013/2014 - Celia Cosgriff 

Female Athlete of the Year (Points Award Scored Nomination) :
1994/1995 - Anne Fearnley
1998/1999 - Anne Fearnley
1999/2000 - Anne Fearnley
2000/2001 - Anne Fearnley
2001/2002 - Anne Fearnley
2002/2003 - Anne Fearnley, Kimberley Meagher
2003/2004 - Kimberley Meagher
2004/2005 - Kimberley Meagher, Cara White
2005/2006 - Anne Fiedler, Katie Moore, Cara White
2006/2007 - Kimberley Meagher, Cara White, Emma Poynton
2007/2008 - Emma Poynton, Sally Jamieson, Celia Cosgriff
2008/2009 - Kendra Hubbard, Katie Moore
2009/2010 - Katie Moore, Alice Platten
2010/2011 - Kendra Hubbard, Alice Platten,

2012/2013 - Kendra Hubbard

2014/2015 - Celia Cosgriff, Cassie Anderson,

2015/2016 - Celia Cosgriff 

Middle Distance Athlete of the Year (Points Award Scored Nomination) :
2010/2011 - Cameron Yorke 

2014/2015 - Dion Paull 


Sandy Hurst Memorial (Emerging Talent) :
2005/2006 - Josh Tiu
2006/2007 - Scott Mace
2007/2008 - Sally Jamieson
2008/2009 - Max Lacey
2009/2010 - Darren Naismith
2011/2012 - Cam Moss

2014/2015 - Dion Paull 

VAL Outstanding Performance by a Male :
2006/2007 - Scott Mace (Maryborough 120m Gift).
2007/2008 - Sam Jamieson (Stawell 120m Gift).

2012/2013 - Ed Ware (Bay Sheffield 70m)

VAL Outstanding Performance by a Female :
2005/2006 - Cara White (Heidelberg Womens 400m).
2007/2008 - Sally Jamieson (Bendigo Womens 400m), Cara White (Stawell Womens 400m),
2008/2009 - Kendra Hubbard (Melbourne Open 120m Gift), Alice Platten (Bay Sheffield Womens 550m).
2009/2010 - Katie Moore (Rye Womens 120m Gift)
2010/2011 - Alice Platten (Stawell Womens 400m), Kendra Hubbard (Bay Sheffield Womens 120m),
2011 /2012 - Kendra Hubbard (Bay Sheffield Womens 120m).

2012/2013 - Alice Platten (Bendigo Frontmarkers 800m),

2013/2014 - Katie Moore (Ringwood 100m Women's), Alice Platten (Bay Sheffield 550m Women's) 

2014/2015 - Celia Cosgriff (Albury 800m Open),

2015/2016 - Celia Cosgriff (Wangaratta 800m Open). 

 

VAL Outstanding Performance by Junior -

2015/2016 - Dylan Moore (Stawell Frontmarkers 1600m)

2015/2016 - Jack Lacey (Bendigo 400m Black Opal).

 

Trainer of the Year :
2000/2001 - Nick Fiedler
2001/2002 - Nick Fiedler
2003/2004 - Nick Fiedler
2004/2005 - Nick Fiedler
2006/2007 - Nick Fiedler
2007/2008 - Nick Fiedler
2008/2009 - Nick Fiedler
2009/2010 - Nick Fiedler
2010/2011 - Nick Fiedler
2011/2012 - Nick Fiedler

2012/2013 - Nick Fiedler

2013/2014 - Nick Fiedler 

Other Sports Coaching -

National Rugby League : Nick Fiedler (Melbourne Storm Speed/Agility Coach. 2003 to 2016) -

2006 Minor Premiers and Runners Up.
2007 Minor Premiers and Premiers.
2008 Minor Premiers and Runners Up.
2009 Premiers.
2010 World Club Challenge Champions.
2011 Minor Premiers.
2012 Premiers

2013 World Club Challenge Champions.
2007 Clive Churchill Medalist (Grand Final Best on Ground) - Greg Inglis.
2009 Clive Churchill Medalist (Grand Final Best on Ground) - Billy Slater.
2012 Clive Churchill Medalist (Grand Final Best on Ground) - Cooper Cronk.
2009 U/20 Toyota Cup Premiers.
2009 U/20 Grand Final Best on Ground - Luke Kelly
2007 Dally M Medal Winner (Best Player in NRL) - Cam Smith.
2011 Dally M Medal Winner (Best Player in NRL) - Billy Slater

2013 Dally M Medal Winner (Best Player in NRL) - Cooper Cronk.
2007 Golden Boot Player of the Year (Best Player in the World) - Cam Smith.
2008 Golden Boot Player of the Year (Best Player in the World) - Billy Slater.
2009 Golden Boot Player of the year (Best Player in the World) - Greg Inglis.
2012 Golden Boot Player of the year (Best Player in the World) - Cam Smith.

Queensland State of Origin Player representation - Cam Smith, Billy Slater,Dallas Johnson, Antonio Kaufusi, Michael Crocker, Greg Inglis, Israel Folau, Steven Bell, Cooper Cronk, Dane Nielson, Will Chambers,

NSW State of Origin Player representations - Brett White, Scott Hill, Ryan Hoffman, Matt King, Robbie Kearns, Rodney Howe, Steve Turner, Anthony Quinn.

Australian Representations - Cam Smith, Billy Slater, Dallas Johnson, Antonio Kaufusi, Michael Crocker, Greg Inglis, Israel Folau, Cooper Cronk, Brett White, Ryan Hoffman, Matt King, Scott Hill, Robbie Kearns, Will Chambers.

New Zealand Representations - Adam Blair, Jeremy Smith, Jake Webster, Sika Manu, Jeff Lima, Alex Chan, Stephen Kearney, David Kidwell, Matt Duffie, Jessie Bromwich, Kevin Proctor, Tohu Harris, Kenny Bromwich

Ireland Representations - Danny Williams.

Fiji Representations - Sisa Waqa, Marika Koroibete.

England Representations - Gareth Widdop

Tonga Representation - Mahe Fonua, Siosaia Vave, Felise Kaufusi.

Somoan Representation - Junior S'au, Young Tonumaipea


 

Last Updated ( Sunday, 08 May 2016 )
 
Welcome to Team Fiedler!
Written by Nick Fiedler   
Saturday, 12 June 2004
Team Fiedler Logo
Members from "Team Fiedler" predominantly compete for the Ringwood Athletic Club in amateur competition, however members are encouraged to retain their original club. Team Fiedler has had representatives from Box Hill, Williamstown, Sandringham, Melbourne University, Doncaster, Diamond Valley, Essendon, Croydon, Mentone, and North West (TAS). Team members are encouraged to compete in both amateur and professional racing. It is believed that both are a fundamental aspect to an athletes development and preparation.

 


 

Last Updated ( Sunday, 10 May 2015 )
Read more...
 
Medical Room
Written by Nick Fiedler   
Wednesday, 27 August 2008

SHORT TERM MANAGEMENT BUT ABLE TO TRAIN AND COMPETE :  

 

 

LONG TERM MANAGEMENT BUT ABLE TO TRAIN AND COMPETE :

 

 

 

 

SHORT TERM RACE PREVENTION: (Alternate training and rehab).

 

 

LONG TERM RACE AND SPECIFIC TRAINING PREVENTION: (Alternate training and rehab).

Alice Platten (Knee)

 

 

 

Last Updated ( Sunday, 08 May 2016 )
 
More...
<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>

Results 1 - 4 of 5
 
© 2016 teamfiedler.org
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.
Design by Mamboteam.com | Powered by Mambobanner.de