teamfiedler.org
 
Home arrow Blog
Monday, 25 June 2018
Main Menu
Home
History
News
Blog
Profiles
Media Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Search
Internal Team Awards
Current Team Athletes
Previous Season Results
Training
Contact Details
2017/2018 Season Results.
Medical Room
National Qualifiers
Squad All Time Top 5 Performances
Administrator
Newsflash

SPANNER CLUB 

Record Holder - Hayley Atkins 7 (2012/2013), Kasey Moore 7 (2013/2014).

2016/2017 Title Holder - Mark Volpe (4)

 

Season 2017/2018 Spanner Club -

Mark Volpe 3

Nick Antonino 10

Claire Hurley 2

Dion Paul 2

Luke Mitchell 2

Max Punchihewa 2 

Cassie Anderson 1

Harvey Anderson 1 

 

 

 

 
A blog of all sections with no images
Profile - Rupert Lugo PDF Print E-mail
Written by Nick Fiedler   
Sunday, 02 November 2014

Rupert joined the team in 2014/2015 after being a handy point guard in basketball.  He is more suited to shorter events and is not comfortable in events with bends.  He has improved dramatically after joining the squad in June 2014 and his development increased even more after February 2015.

He competes for the Ringwood Athletic Club. 

Debut - 2014 Sandringham 70m 

 

Season 2014/2015

1st Stawell 100m Restricted, 

 

Season 2015/2016

2nd Geelong 70m,  

 

2016/2017

2nd Wangaratta 70m,

3rd Yarra Ranges 70m, 3rd Yarra Ranges 100m,  

 

2017/2018

1st Devonport 60m Skins, 1st Ballarat 4x200m Relay (Lugo, Punchihewa, Ware, Mitchell), 1st Bendigo 120m Gift, 

2nd Ballarat 120m Gift, 2nd Keilor 120m Gift, 2nd Geelong 100m Gift, 2nd Bendigo 70m, 2nd Bunbury 120m Gift

3rd Sandringham 100m, 3rd Keilor 70m, 3rd Geelong 70m, 3rd Stawell 70m

 

 

 

Last Updated ( Sunday, 29 April 2018 )
 
Profile - Dion Paull PDF Print E-mail
Written by Nick Fiedler   
Sunday, 02 November 2014

Dion commenced athletics in 2014/2014 joining the team. Prior to this he was playing football.   He is versatile but more suited to events with bends.  He improved dramatically in his first season where he eventually turned in some impressive 400m runs and some handy sprint results.
 
He competes for the Ringwood Athletic Club. 
 
 
Debut - 2014 Sandringham 70m. 
 
Season 2017/2018
1st
2nd VRTA Whittlesea 200m Gift
3rd 
 
 
Season 2016/2017
1st
2nd
3rd Warrnambool 100m Gift,  
 
 
Season 2015/2016
 
1st Ballarat 70m, 
 
3rd Daylesford 70m, 3rd St Albans 300m, 3rd Yarra Ranges 300m Gift, 3rd Bendigo 120m Gift, 3rd Ararat 70m,
 
 
Season 2014/2015 
 
1st  Ballarat 120m Restricted, 1st Stawell 400m Backmarkers, 
 
3rd Bendigo 400m Black Opal, 3rd Ringwood 400m Gift.
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 Dion after winning the Ballarat 120m Restricted.
 
 
 
 
 
Dion after winning the Stawell 400m Backmarkers. 
Last Updated ( Sunday, 26 November 2017 )
 
Training resumes on Monday 14 May at 5.45pm. PDF Print E-mail
Written by Nick Fiedler   
Saturday, 03 May 2014

Training resumes on Monday 14 May at 5.45pm at Ringwood. Warming up together.

Others will be provided correspondence sessions.

All athletes to do 2 x sessions of 30mins exercise (any) in the week prior to resumption.

Athletes wishing to maintain some condition during break are permitted to do 2x light sessions (1x light weights/conditioning and 1x light running). 

 

Last Updated ( Sunday, 29 April 2018 )
 
Former Athlete Profile - (Retired) Dylan Moore PDF Print E-mail
Written by Nick Fiedler   
Sunday, 12 January 2014

Dylan is a talented young distance runner with his main focus being the steeplechase. He is a versatile athlete and is also very good at most field events.  He is a talented junior footballer.

He has been training with Nick since about 2010 when he was 10 years old. 

He is a member of Ringwood Athletic Club

 

Dylan was drafted by Hawthorn Football Club in 2017 and is now busy with football commitments. 

 

Pro Debut - 2012 VRTA 400m Novice

 

Previous Results : 

2016/2017

1st Wangaratta 400m u/20,  

2nd St Albans 800m, 2nd Wangaratta 800m, 2nd Ballarat 4x200m Relay (Kardakovski, Tiu, Moore, Kerr), 

3rd Ballarat 800m, 3rd Trinity 400m u/18, 

 

 2015/2016 

1st Ballarat 800m, 1st Stawell 1600m Frontmarkers,

3rd Trinity 400m U/17, 3rd Bendigo 1600m,

 

2014/2015

1st Daylesford 400m Restricted, 1st Bendigo 120m u/20, 

2nd Ballarat 400m Restricted, 2nd Bendigo 400m Restricted, 

3rd Ballarat 800m u/20, 3rd Ballarat 70m u/20, 3rd Stawell 800m u/20, 

 

2013/2014

1st Trinity U/18 Boys 400m, 1st Maribyrnong u/20 800m 

2nd Rye 800m u/20, 2nd Ballarat 800m u/20

 

2012/2013 

2nd Bendigo 400m Novice 

3rd Keilor 400m Novice,  

Last Updated ( Monday, 18 December 2017 )
 
Former Athlete Profile - (Retired) Matt Shiel PDF Print E-mail
Written by Nick Fiedler   
Monday, 30 December 2013

Matt joined the team in 2012/2013 after missing extensive competition with compartment syndrome. After slowly progressing him through conditioning he eventually found some form finishing the season coming 4th in the Stawell Backmarkers 400m.
 
Unfortunately Matt has been pre-occupied with work and has not returned to competition. 
 
Former Athlete Profile - (Retired) Jack Lacey PDF Print E-mail
Written by Nick Fiedler   
Saturday, 21 December 2013

Jack has resumed running after stopping for few years to just play cricket and football.  He has made significant improvement since returning to running, however he became very sick late in 2014. he slowly recovered and has returned to the running track.  He is a member of Ringwood Athletic Club.  

 

Pro Debut - 2013 VRTA 70m u/20 

 

2015/2016

1st Bay Sheffield U/18 Boys 120m, 1st Yarra Ranges 70m, 1st Bendigo 400m Black Opal, 

 

2014/2015

1st Albury 120m U/20, 1st Albury 120m Restricted,

3rd Ringwood 100m u/20. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated ( Sunday, 12 March 2017 )
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Results 21 - 30 of 102
 
© 2018 teamfiedler.org
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.
Design by Mamboteam.com | Powered by Mambobanner.de