teamfiedler.org
 
Home arrow History
Friday, 24 November 2017
Main Menu
Home
History
News
Blog
Profiles
Media Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Search
Internal Team Awards
Current Team Athletes
Previous Season Results
Training
Contact Details
2016/2017 Season Results.
Medical Room
National Qualifiers
Squad All Time Top 5 Performances
Administrator
Newsflash

SPANNER CLUB 

Record Holder - Hayley Atkins 7 (2012/2013), Kasey Moore 7 (2013/2014).

2016/2017 Title Holder - Mark Volpe (4)

 

Season 2017/2018 Spanner Club -

Mark Volpe 3

Nick Antonio 4

Claire Hurley 2

Dion Paul 1 

 

 

 

 
Team Honours PDF Print E-mail
Written by Nick Fiedler   
Thursday, 19 August 2004

 


 

Members from "Team Fiedler" predominantly compete for the Ringwood Athletic Club in amateur competition, however members are encouraged to retain their original club. Team Fiedler has had representatives from Box Hill, Williamstown, Sandringham, Melbourne University, Doncaster, Diamond Valley, Croydon, Essendon and North West (TAS). Team members are encouraged to compete in both amateur and professional racing. It is believed that both are a fundamental aspect to an athletes development and preparation.
 

The teams training base is at Proclamation Park in Ringwood, however training sessions do frequently move from location to location to facilitate a desired training outcome. Alternate training locations include Lilydale Lake, the Tan Track, Gosches Paddock, Princes Park, Ferny Creek Steps, Mt.Evelyn Hills and track, Olympic Park, Croydon Track, Doncaster Track and Williamstown Track.

Each athletes commitment, age, and development will vary their training and racing frequency, it's intensity and it's focus. Training is tailored for each individual and they do not always train as one large group. This is particularly important for athletes of varying age, sex, event type, and event development. Training generally involves Speed Drills, Technique Drills, Trackwork (Speed, Speed Endurance, Tempo Endurance), Overspeed, Resistance Runs, Stamina Runs, Conditioning weights and body exercises, Olympic Lifts, Plyometrics, Boxing, and a combination thereof.

The team members are very team oriented and enjoy each others success and improvement as much as their own. The team spirit and social interaction amongst the team is outstanding.


The teams origins commenced in 92/93 when Nick Fiedler commenced coaching Anne Fearnley. The next to join the team a few years later were Katie Moore and Kimberley Meagher. Others have since joined the team and embraced the initial team culture that was created amongst these four individuals.

PREVIOUS RESULTS

VRTA Athlete of the Year :
1994/1995 - Anne Fearnley.

Australian Athletic Confederation Female Athlete of the Year :
2002/2003 - Anne Fearnley.
2005/2006 - Cara White.
2007/2008 - Alice Platten.

VRTA Female Athlete of the Year :
2001/2002 - Katie Moore.
2007/2008 - Alice Platten.
2008/2009 - Celia Cosgriff.
2009/2010 - Kendra Hubbard.

VRTA Middle Distance Athlete of the Year :
2009/2010 - Darren Naismith.

VAL Outstanding Performance by a Female :
2000/2001 - Anne Fearnley (1st Stawell Open 400m Frontmarkers and 3rd Stawell Womens 400m).
2001/2002 - Anne Fearnley (1st Keilor Open 800m).
2006/2007 - Cara White (1st Ringwood Open 400m Gift).
2007/2008 - Alice Platten (1st Stawell Womens 400m and finalist of Stawell 400m Frontmarkers).

VRTA Trainer of the Year :
2005/2006 - Nick Fiedler.

Camden Athlete of the Meet :
2004/2005  - Cara White.

Frank McHugh Trophy (Best Performance at Bay Sheffield Carnival) :
1999/2000  - Anne Fearnley.
2004/2005  - Kimberley Meagher.

Bruce Walker Trophy (Best Peformance over 400m - 800m at Stawell) :
2000/2001 - Anne Fearnley.
2009/2010 - Darren Naismith.

Stawell Hall of Fame- 125 Greatest Ever Stawell GIft Moments :
40th - Anne Fearnley for Open 400m and Womens 400m performances in 2000/2001.

Ferg Speakman Memorial Trophy (Trainer of Stawell Gift Winner) :
2007/2008 - Nick Fiedler

Stawell Fashions on the Field :
2004/2005 - Kimberley Meagher.
2005/2006 - Cara White (Runner Up).
2007/2008 - Belinda Carusi.
2008/2009 - Belinda Carusi.
2009/2010 - Belinda Carusi.

Bay Sheffield Hall of Fame :
Shane McKenzie (Inducted 2007).

Deaflympics :
2003 Melbourne - Tracey Micallef-Reid (Representative in 100m, 200m, Long Jump, Triple Jump, 4x100m and 4x400m Relays).

Winter Olympics :
2006 Torino - Shane McKenzie (Representative in 2 Man Bobsleigh).

Commonwealth Games :
2006 Melbourne - Tamsyn Lewis (Representative in 400m and 4x400m Relay).

Other :
1st female to win an Open race at Stawell : Anne Fearnley.
Youngest winner of the Maryborough 120m Gift : Scott Mace (16 yrs).
2004/2005 Camden Womens 400m Classic Trifecta : 1st Cara White, 2nd Katie Moore, 3rd Alice Platten.
2005/2006 Mt.Gambier Womens 400m Trifecta : 1st Anne Fiedler, 2nd Alice Platten, 3rd Cara White.
2005/2006 VRTA Womens 400m Trifecta : 1st T.Lewis, 2nd A.Fiedler, 3rd C.White.
1995/1996 Rye Womens 120m Gift and Womens 400m Double : Anne Fearnley.
1st Dual Rye Womens 120m Gift Winner : Anne Fearnley.
3rd Dual Rye Womens 120m Gift Winner : Katie Moore.
2007/2008 Stawell Womens 400m Quinella : 1st Alice Platten, 2nd Cara White.
2007/2008 Stawell Womens 400m - Five Finalists (A.Platten, C.White, C.Cosgriff, E.Poynton, T.Merritt)
2007/2008 Rye Womens 120m - Five finalists (A.Platten, S.Jamieson, A.Fiedler, E.Poynton, C.White).
2007/2008 Ballarat Womens 120m Quinella : 1st Alice Platten, 2nd Sally Jamieson.
2009/2010 Keilor Open 70m Quinella : 1st K.Moore, 2nd K.Hubbard.
2007/2008 Bendigo Womens 400m - Five finalists (A.Platten, S.Jamieson, A.Fiedler, T.Merritt, C.White).
Athletes to make three individual finals at same Stawell carnival - 2007/2008 T.Merritt (120m Womens, 400m Womens, 100m Novice), 2009/2010 D.Naismith (1600m Frontmarkers, 400m Frontmarkers, 550m),
1st Back to Back and Treble Stawell Fashions on the Field : 2008, 2009 & 2010 - Belinda Carusi.
2008/2009 400m Winning Double at Stawell : Max Lacey (400m Backmarkers and 400m Restricted Novice).
2009/2010 Big Bucks Trainer Winner (Most points by Trainer at Euroa, Cranbourne Trios and Burramine) : Nick Fiedler.

Major Carnival Wins and Placings (and Finalists at Stawell) :

Stawell 120m Gift : 2008 1st Sam Jamieson, 2010 4th J.Tiu. (Semi Finalists - 2007 & 2008 S.Mace, 2009 J.Tiu, 2009 S.McKenzie, 2010 C.Foley, 2010 S.Law).
Stawell Open 70m : 2010 4th K.Hubbard.
Stawell Womens 100m/120m : 2003 1st K.Meagher, 1999 2nd A.Fearnley, 2008 2nd S.Jamieson, 2010 2nd K.Hubbard, 1996 3rd A.Fearnley, 2009 3rd K.Hubbard, 2006 4th K.Meagher, 2009 6th K.Moore, 2008 8th T.Merritt.
Stawell Womens 400m : 2004 1st K.Meagher, 2008 1st A.Platten, 2005 2nd K.Moore, 2008 2nd C.White, 2001 3rd A.Fearnley, 2006 3rd E.Poynton, 2010 3rd K.Moore, 2009 4th K.Moore, 2008 5th C.Cosgriff, 2006 6th C.White, 2007 7th C.Cosgriff, 2008 7th E.Poynton, 2008 8th T.Merritt.
Stawell Open 400m Backmarkers : 2009 1st M.Lacey,
Stawell Open 400m Frontmarkers : 2001 1st A.Fearnley, 2010 1st D.Naismith, 2005 3rd J.Karambelas, 2004 4th K.Moore, 2008 6th A.Platten, 2007 7th C.White.
Stawell 400m Restricted Novice : 2009 1st M.Lacey.
Stawell Novice 100m : 2010 4th T.Pike, 2008 6th T.Merritt, 2009 6th D.Rowland.
Stawell Open 550m : 2010 1st D.Naismith.
Stawell 800m Womens : 2010 2nd A.Platten, 2009 7th C.Cosgriff, 9th A.Platten.
Stawell Open 1600m Frontmarkers : 2003 2nd A.Fearnley, 2009 4th C.Cosgriff, 2010 4th D.Naismith.
Stawell U17 Boys 100m : 2006 1st J.Tiu, 2007 8th S.Mace
Stawell U17 Girls 100m : 1998 1st K.Marriott, 2008 4th S.Rapinett.

Bay Sheffield Womens 120m Gift - 1999 2nd A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd K.Moore, 2004 3rd K.Meagher.
Bay Sheffield Backmarkers 120m Invite - 2004 3rd S.McKenzie
Bay Sheffield Womens Backmarkers 120m Invite - 2008 3rd K.Moore.
Bay Sheffield Restricted 120m - 2007 1st J.Tiu.
Bay Sheffield Womens 70m - 1999 1st A.Fearnley, 2004 1st K.Meagher.
Bay Sheffield Womens 800m - 1997 2nd A.Fearnley.
Bay Sheffield Womens 550m - 2000 1st A.Fearnley, 2008 1st A.Platten, 2007 3rd A.Platten,
Bay Sheffield Womens 1600m - 2008 2nd C.Cosgriff,
Bay Sheffield O/35's - 2004 3rd J.Karambelas.
Bay Sheffield U/20 120m - 2008 1st J.Tiu.

Devonport Womens 400m Gift - 2002 1st A.Fearnley, 2003 2nd C.White, 2005 2nd C.White, 2001 3rd A.Fearnley, 2004 3rd C.White,
Devonport Womens 200m - 2005 1st K.Moore, 2006 1st C.White, 2002 3rd K.Moore, 2005 3rd C.White.
Devonport Womens 800m - 2004 2nd A.Fearnley.
Devonport Novice 200m - 2003 2nd A.Platten

Burnie Womens 400m - 2002 1st K.Moore, 2006 1st C.White, 2005 2nd C.White, 2004 2nd C.White, 2005 3rd A.Platten
Burnie Womens 120m Gift : 2006 1st K.Moore.

Lithgow Womens 120m Gift : 2010 1st K.Hubbard, 2010 3rd K.Moore,
Lithgow Womens 200m : 2008 2nd C.White.
Lithgow Womens Backmarkers 100m : 2010 1st K.Moore, 2009 2nd K.Moore.

Rye Womens 120m Gift - 1996 1st A.Fearnley, 2000 1st A.Fearnley, 2002 1st K.Moore, 2006 1st C.White, 2010 1st K.Moore, 1999 2nd A.Fearnley, 2003 2nd K.Meagher, 2004 2nd K.Meagher, 2005 2nd K.Meagher, 2007 2nd C.White, 2003 3rd A.Fearnley, 2004 3rd T.Johnston, 2009 3rd K.Moore.
Rye Womens 400m - 1996 1st A.Fearnley, 2006 1st A.Fearnley, 2009 1st C.Cosgriff, 2005 3rd C.White, 2008 3rd A.Platten
Rye 70m - 2009 1st S.McKenzie, 2005 3rd S.McKenzie, 2006 3rd K.Moore.
Rye Open 400m - 2001 2nd A.Fearnley.
Rye Open 800m - 2002 1st A.Fearnley, 2010 1st A.Platten, 2009 3rd C.Cosgriff.
Rye Novice 70m - 2006 2nd J.Tiu, 2010 2nd T.Pike, 2008 3rd Sally Jamieson.
Rye Womens/Veterans/Novice 400m - 1998 2nd K.Moore.
Rye Frontmarkers 1600m : 2007 1st C.Cosgriff.

Maryborough 120m Gift : 2007 1st S.Mace
Maryborough Novice 70m : 2007 1st S.Mace, 2009 2nd T.Pike,
Maryborough Novice 120m : 2010 3rd T.Pike
Maryborough Womens 120m : 2007 2nd K.Meagher, 2001 3rd K.Moore, 2007 3rd C.White.
Maryborough Womens 400m : 2008 1st E.Poynton, 2000 2nd A.Fearnley, 2009 2nd C.Cosgriff
Maryborough Womens/Veterans.Novice 200m : 2001 3rd K.Moore
Maryborough Womens/Veterans/Novice 400m : 2006 2nd A.Platten

Wangaratta 120m Gift : 2005 3rd S.McKenzie.
Wangaratta Open 70m : 2008 1st J.Tiu, 2010 3rd K.Moore,
Wangaratta Open 400m : 2001 2nd A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd C.White, 2009 3rd D.Naismith
Wangaratta Open 800m : 2006 1st A.Platten, 2010 1st D.Naismith, 2002 3rd A.Fearnley, 2006 3rd A.Fiedler
Wangaratta Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley, 2006 1st C.White, 1998 2nd K.Moore, 2005 2nd T.Lewis, 2001 3rd A.Fearnley, 2004 3rd A.Platten, 2005 3rd A.Platten.
Wangaratta Novice 120m : 2006 1st J.Tiu, 2009 2nd T.Pike, 2010 3rd T.Pike,

Ballarat 120m Gift : 2010 3rd J.Tiu.
Ballarat Womens 120m Gift : 2002 1st K.Moore, 2003 1st K.Meagher, 2008 1st A.Platten, 1999 2nd A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd K.Meagher, 2007 2nd C.White, 2008 2nd S.Jamieson, 2010 2nd K.Hubbard.
Ballarat Frontmarkers 400m : 2004 1st K.Meagher, 2006 2nd A.Platten.
Ballarat Backmarkers 800m : 2010 2nd D.Naismith.
Ballarat Frontmarkers 800m : 2009 1st C.Cosgriff.
Ballarat U/21 & Novice 300m : 2002 1st C.White.
Ballarat 120m Novice or U/21 : 2009 2nd J.Tiu, 2010 2nd T.Pike, 2009 3rd S.Mace.

Keilor 120m Gift : 2005 2nd S.McKenzie, 2008 2nd S.Mace.
Keilor 70m : 2005 1st S.McKenzie, 2010 1st K.Moore, 2010 2nd K.Hubbard.
Keilor 60m Skins : 2007 3rd S.Mace.
Keilor Open 800m : 2002 1st A.Fearnley, 2005 3rd A.Fiedler
Keilor Womens 120m : 2009 1st C.Cosgriff, 2005 2nd K.Meagher, 2008 2nd T.Merritt, 1996 3rd A.Fearnley, 2001 3rd K.Moore, 2008 3rd A.Platten, 2009 3rd A.Platten.
Keilor Open 400m : 2010 3rd D.Naismith.
Keilor Womens 400m : 2008 1st E.Poynton, 1996 3rd A.Fearnley, 2010 3rd A.Platten.
Keilor Womens 800m : 2007 1st A.Platten.
Keilor Novice 400m : 2005 2nd J.Karambelis, 2009 2nd D.Naismith.
Keilor U/21 120m : 2007 1st J.Tiu, 2010 2nd K.Hubbard, 2006 3rd J.Tiu, 2009 3rd K.Hubbard.

Bendigo Open 70m : 2004 1st K.Moore, 2010 3rd A.Platten
Bendigo Open 800m : 2010 2nd D.Naismith,
Bendigo Womens 120m : 2005 1st K.Meagher, 2004 2nd K.Meagher, 2006 2nd A.Fearnley, 2008 2nd K.Hubbard, 2009 3rd K.Hubbard, 2010 3rd A.Platten,
Bendigo Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley, 2008 1st S.Jamieson, 2002 2nd A.Fearnley, 2004 2nd K.Meagher, 2006 2nd A.Platten, 2008 2nd A.Platten, 2001 3rd K.Moore
Bendigo Womens/Veterans 1600m : 2007 1st C.Cosgriff.
Bendigo Novice 400m : 2005 1st J.Karambelas.

Burramine Womens 100m : 2010 2nd C.White, 2006 3rd C.White
Burramine Womens 400m : 2003 1st A.Fearnley, 2009 1st C.Cosgriff, 2001 2nd A.Fearnley, 2006 2nd A.Platten, 2006 3rd A.Fearnley.
Burramine Womens/Vets 300m : 2010 1st K.Hubbard, 2010 2nd K.Moore,
Burramine Novice 400m : 2010 2nd D.Naismith.
Burramine Backmarkers 120m Invite : 2008 2nd J.Tiu.
Burramine U/21 Sprint : 2006 1st J.Tiu.

Peninsula 70m : 2009 1st K.Hubbard, 2009 2nd S.Law,
Peninsula 120m Women : 2009 1st K.Moore, 2009 3rd A.Platten,
Peninsula 400m Novice : 2009 1st D.Naismith,
Peninsula 400m : 2009 3rd M.Lacey,
Peninsula 400m Womens : 2009 1st K.Hubbard, 2009 3rd A.Platten,

Camden Womens 400m Classic : 2005 1st C.White, 2001 2nd A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd K.Moore, 2005 3rd A.Platten.
Camden Womens 120m : 2005 1st C.White.
Camden Skins : 2005 1st S.McKenzie.
Camden Womens Consolation 400m : 2009 3rd C.Cosgriff.

Mt.Gambier Womens 120m : 2002 2nd A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd K.Moore, 2009 2nd K.Hubbard, 2002 3rd K.Moore.
Mt.Gambier Womens 800m : 2005 1st A.Platten, 2008 1st C.Cosgriff, 2007 3rd C.Cosgriff,
Mt.Gambier Womens 550m : 2002 1st A.Fearnley.
Mt.Gambier Womens 400m : 2005 1st A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd A.Platten, 2007 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2005 3rd C.White.
Mt.Gambier 1600m B : 2007 2nd C.Cosgriff.

Euroa 70m : 2010 1st K.Hubbard, 2010 3rd S.Law
Euroa 120m Women : 2010 3rd C.White.

Loxton 120m Gift : 2005 2nd S.McKenzie.

Queanbeyan Open 1000m : 2006 1st A.Platten.
Queanbeyan Open 70m : 2008 2nd J.Tiu.

Whyalla Womens 120m : 2006 1st K.Meagher.

Essendon Womens 120m : 2004 3rd C.White.

Melbourne Open 120m : 2008 1st K.Hubbard, 2009 1st S.Law, 2008 3rd J.Tiu,
Melbourne Open 70m : 2008 2nd K.Hubbard,
Melbourne Womens 400m : 2009 3rd C.White
Melbourne Womens 800m : 2008 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2009 2nd C.Cosgriff
Melbourne U/18 120m : 2009 2nd D.Hubbard.
 
St.Bernards Womens 120m : 2005 2nd C.Aitchison, 2008 2nd E.Poynton.
St.Bernards Womens 300m : 2008 1st E.Poynton.
St.Bernards Open 800m : 2005 3rd A.Fiedler.

Cranbourne Trios 70m : 2010 1st S.Law.
Cranbourne Trios Womens 120m : 2010 3rd A.Platten.
Cranbourne Trios Womens 400m : 2010 1st A.Platten.

Wins and Placings in  Events at a Smaller Carnival yet with a prize over $2000 :

Ringwood Open 400m Gift : 2007 1st C.White, 2005 2nd C.White, 2002 3rd A.Fearnley, 2008 3rd A.Platten, 2010 3rd D.Naismith.

Wallan 100m Open Gift : 1999 3rd K.Moore

Noble Park 120m Open Gift : 2003 3rd K.Moore, 2005 3rd C.Ferreira.

Geelong 120m Open Gift : 1999 3rd A.Fearnley, 2003 2nd K.Moore.
 
Ocean Grove 120m Open Gift : 1999 3rd A.Fearnley.

Prahran Womens 100m : 1996 3rd A.Fearnley.

Wanganui (NZ) Womens 110m : 2008 1st E.Poynton.
Wanganui (NZ) Womens 1600m : 2008 2nd E.Poynton.

Other Wins at Smaller Carnivals (Placings not included) :

Castlemaine Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley, 1999 1st K.Moore.

Prahran Womens 800m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley.

Tullamarine Womens 400m : 1997 1st A.Fearnley.
Tullamarine Frontmarkers 70m : 2004 1st K.Moore.
Tullamarine U/21 Sprint : 2002 1st C.White, 2003 1st M.Kern.

Bright Womens 400m : 2004 1st A.Platten.

Strath Creek Womens 200m : 1998 1st A.Fearnley.

Ringwood Open 70m : 2005 1st S.McKenzie.
Ringwood Novice 70m : 2008 1st K.Hubbard.
Ringwood Womens 100m : 2007 1st E.Poynton.
Ringwood Womens 400m : 2007 1st C.Cosgriff, 2010 1st A.Platten.
RIngwood U/21 Sprint : 2002 1st C.Hogden.

Daylesford Womens 400m : 2008 1st C.Cosgriff.

Ararat Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley.
Ararat Womens 100m : 2008 1st E.Poynton.

Broadford Womens 120m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley.

VRTA Womens 100m : 1998 1st K.Moore.
VRTA Womens 400m : 2005 1st T.Lewis.
VRTA Open 550m : 2007 1st A.Platten, 2008 1st C.Cosgriff.
VRTA Womens 200m : 2009 1st A.Platten.
VRTA 200m Backmarkers Invite : 2007 1st S.Mace.
VRTA U/21 Sprint : 2006 1st S.Mace.

St.Albans Womens 120m : 2009 1st A.Platten.

Northcote Open 70m : 2008 1st K.Hubbard.
Northcote Open 400m : 1999 1st A.Fearnley.
Northcote Novice 400m : 2008 1st M.Lacey.
Northcote U/21 Sprint : 2006 1st S.Mace.

Casey Womens 120m : 2006 1st E.Poynton.
Casey Open 800m : 2007 1st C.Cosgriff.

Sandringham Open 70m : 2008 1st A.Platten.

Geelong Womens 120m : 1999 1st A.Fearnley.
Geelong Womens 100m : 2007 1st E.Poynton.

Heidelberg Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley, 2006 1st C.White.

Noble Park Open 70m : 2006 1st K.Meagher.
Noble Park Novice 100m : 2008 1st S.Jamieson.

Moe Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley.

Zatopek Open 400m : 2004 1st C.White, 2006 1st E.Poynton.

Maribyrnong Womens 300m : 1997 1st K.Moore.

Dandenong Womens 300m : 2005 1st A.Platten.
Dandenong Womens/Veterans 300m : 2007 1st E.Poynton.

Cranbourne Racing Club Womens 400m : 2007 1st E.Poynton.

Moonee Valley Womens 200m : 2002 1st K.Meagher.
Moonee Valley Womens 300m : 2002 1st A.Fearnley, 2002 1st C.White.
Moonee Valley Open 120m : 2002 1st K.Moore.

 

Non Winning Nominations for VRTA awards :
Athlete of the Year :
1998/1999 - Anne Fearnley
1999/2000 - Anne Fearnley
2000/2001 - Anne Fearnley
2001/2002 - Anne Fearnley, Katie Moore
2002/2003 - Anne Fearnley
2004/2005 - Cara White
2005/2006 - Cara White, Katie Moore
2006/2007 - Cara White
2007/2008 - Alice Platten, Emma Poynton
2008/2009 - Celia Cosgriff
2009/2010 - Kendra Hubbard, Katie Moore

Female Athlete of the Year (Points Award Scored Nomination) :
1994/1995 - Anne Fearnley
1998/1999 - Anne Fearnley
1999/2000 - Anne Fearnley
2000/2001 - Anne Fearnley
2001/2002 - Anne Fearnley
2002/2003 - Anne Fearnley, Kimberley Meagher
2003/2004 - Kimberley Meagher
2004/2005 - Kimberley Meagher, Cara White
2005/2006 - Anne Fiedler, Katie Moore, Cara White
2006/2007 - Kimberley Meagher, Cara White, Emma Poynton
2007/2008 - Emma Poynton, Sally Jamieson, Celia Cosgriff
2008/2009 - Kendra Hubbard, Katie Moore
2009/2010 - Katie Moore, Alice Platten
 
Sandy Hurst Memorial (Novice of the Year) :
2005/2006 - Josh Tiu
2006/2007 - Scott Mace
2007/2008 - Sally Jamieson
2008/2009 - Max Lacey
2009/2010 - Darren Naismith

VAL Outstanding Performance by a Male :
2006/2007 - Scott Mace (Maryborough 120m Gift).
2007/2008 - Sam Jamieson (Stawell 120m Gift).

VAL Outstanding Performance by a Female :
2005/2006 - Cara White (Heidelberg Womens 400m).
2007/2008 - Sally Jamieson (Bendigo Womens 400m), Cara White (Stawell Womens 400m),
2008/2009 - Kendra Hubbard (Melbourne Open 120m Gift), Alice Platten (Bay Sheffield Womens 550m).
2009/2010 - Katie Moore (Rye Womens 120m Gift)

Trainer of the Year :
2000/2001 - Nick Fiedler
2001/2002 - Nick Fiedler
2003/2004 - Nick Fiedler
2004/2005 - Nick Fiedler
2006/2007 - Nick Fiedler
2007/2008 - Nick Fiedler
2008/2009 - Nick Fiedler
2009/2010 - Nick Fiedler

Other Sports Coaching -

National Rugby League : Nick Fiedler (Melbourne Storm Speed/Agility Coach. 2003 to current) -
2006 Minor Premiers and Runners Up.
2007 Minor Premiers and Premiers.
2008 Minor Premiers and Runners Up.
2009 Premiers.
2010 World Club Challenge Champions
2007 Clive Churchill Medalist (Grand Final Best on Ground) - Greg Inglis.
2009 Clive Churchill Medalist (Grand Final Best on Ground) - Billy Slater.
2009 U/20 Toyota Cup Premiers.
2009 U/20 Grand Final Best on Ground - Luke Kelly
2007 Dally M Medal Winner (Best Player in NRL) - Cam Smith.
2007 Golden Boot Player of the Year (Best Player in the World) - Cam Smith.
2008 Golden Boot Player of the Year (Best Player in the World) - Billy Slater.
2009 Golden Boot Player of the year (Best Player in the World) - Greg Inglis.
Queensland State of Origin Player representation - Cam Smith, Billy Slater,Dallas Johnson, Antonio Kaufusi, Michael Crocker, Greg Inglis, Israel Folau, Steven Bell, Cooper Cronk.
NSW State of Origin Player representations - Brett White, Scott Hill, Ryan Hoffman, Matt King, Robbie Kearns, Rodney Howe, Steve Turner.
Australian Representations - Cam Smith, Billy Slater, Dallas Johnson, Antonio Kaufusi, Michael Crocker, Greg Inglis, Israel Folau, Cooper Cronk, Brett White, Ryan Hoffman, Matt King, Scott Hill, Robbie Kearns.  
New Zealand Representations - Adam Blair, Jeremy Smith, Jake Webster, Sika Manu, Jeff Lima, Alex Chan, Stephen Kearney, David Kidwell.
Ireland Representations - Danny Williams.

Last Updated ( Thursday, 01 July 2010 )
 
 
© 2017 teamfiedler.org
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.
Design by Mamboteam.com | Powered by Mambobanner.de