teamfiedler.org
 
Home
Sunday, 19 September 2021
Main Menu
Home
History
News
Blog
Profiles
Media Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Search
Internal Team Awards
Current Team Athletes
Previous Season Results
Training
Contact Details
2017/2018 Season Results.
Medical Room
National Qualifiers
Squad All Time Top 5 Performances
dscn2754.jpg
Who's Online
Administrator
Syndicate
Newsflash

SPANNER CLUB 

Record Holder - N.Antonino 10 (2017/2018)

 

 

Season 2020/2021 Spanner Club -

 

 

 

 

 

 
Team Professional Honours PDF Print E-mail
Written by Nick Fiedler   
Wednesday, 27 August 2008

VRTA Athlete of the Year :

1994/1995 - Anne Fearnley.

2020/2021 - Ed Ware. 

Australian Athletic Confederation Athlete of the Year :

2009/2010 - Kendra Hubbard.

Australian Athletic Confederation Female Athlete of the Year :

2002/2003 - Anne Fearnley.

2005/2006 - Cara White.

2007/2008 - Alice Platten.

Australian Athletic Confederation Coach of the Year :

2015/2016 Nick Fiedler

VRT Sprinter of the Year :

2020/2021 - Ed Ware. 

VRTA Female Athlete of the Year :

2001/2002 - Katie Moore.

2007/2008 - Alice Platten.

2008/2009 - Celia Cosgriff.

2009/2010 - Kendra Hubbard.

2013/2014 - Celia Cosgriff. 

VRTA Middle Distance Athlete of the Year :

2009/2010 - Darren Naismith.

VRTA Veteran Athlete of the Year :

2011/2012 - Darren Naismith

VRTA U/20 Athlete of the Year :

2017/2018 - Nicholas Antonino 

VAL Outstanding Performance by a Female :

2000/2001 - Anne Fearnley (1st Stawell Open 400m Frontmarkers and 3rd Stawell Womens 400m).

2001/2002 - Anne Fearnley (1st Keilor Open 800m).

2006/2007 - Cara White (1st Ringwood Open 400m Gift)

2007/2008 - Alice Platten (1st Stawell Womens 400m and finalist of Stawell 400m Frontmarkers).

2012/2013 - Kendra Hubbard (1st Stawell Womens 400m),

VRTA Outstanding Masters Performance :

2020/2021 - Cam Yorke (1st Ringwood 400m Gift). 

VRTA Trainer of the Year :

2005/2006 - Nick Fiedler.

2015/2016 - Nick Fiedler.

2020/2021 - Nick Fiedler. 

Camden Athlete of the Meet :

2004/2005  - Cara White.

Frank McHugh Trophy (Best Performance at Bay Sheffield Carnival) :

1999/2000  - Anne Fearnley.

2004/2005  - Kimberley Meagher.

2016/2017 - Harrison Kerr 

Bruce Walker Trophy (Best Peformance over 400m - 800m at Stawell) :

2000/2001 - Anne Fearnley.

2009/2010 - Darren Naismith.

2013/2014 - Celia Cosgriff. 

Eric Cumming Memorial Cup (Best Performance over 70m - 200m at Stawell) :

2020/2021 - Ed Ware.

Stawell Hall of Fame- 125 Greatest Ever Stawell GIft Moments :

40th - Anne Fearnley for Open 400m and Womens 400m performances in 2000/2001.

Ferg Speakman Memorial Trophy (Trainer of Stawell Gift Winner) :

2007/2008 - Nick Fiedler

2020/2021 - Nick Fiedler 

Stawell Fashions on the Field :

2004/2005 - Kimberley Meagher.

2005/2006 - Cara White (Runner Up)

2007/2008 - Belinda Carusi.

2008/2009 - Belinda Carusi.

2009/2010 - Belinda Carusi.

2010/2011 - Sally Jamieson (Runner Up).

2012/2013 - Cara White.

2018/2019 - Ed Ware (Mens)

Bay Sheffield Hall of Fame :

Shane McKenzie (Inducted 2007).

Deaflympics :

2003 Melbourne - Tracey Micallef-Reid (Representative in 100m, 200m, Long Jump, Triple Jump, 4x100m and 4x400m Relays).

Winter Olympics :

2006 Torino - Shane McKenzie (Representative in 2 Man Bobsleigh).

Commonwealth Games :

2006 Melbourne - Tamsyn Lewis (Representative in 400m and 4x400m Relay).

World Championships : 

2013 Paris - Ian Speed (Representation in Ambulant 800m and 1500m).

World Masters Championships :

2016 Perth - Cameron Yorke (400m Hurdles - Gold), (400m Silver), (4x400m Gold).

Other Australian Representation :

Kendra Hubbard - (100m, 200m 4x100m Relay - Oceania Championships) (100m, 200m, 4x100m Relay - Thailand and Sri Lanka Challenge for World Champs Qualifying)

Alice Platten - (800m, 400m, 4x400m Relay - Oceania Championships)

Cara White - (400m, 200m, 4x400m and 4x100m Relay - Oceania Championships)

Kasey Moore - (400m Hurdles, 4x400m Relay - Youth Olympic Festival). (400m Hurdles u/20 and 4x400m Relay u/20 - Oceania Championships).

Other :
1st female to win an Open race at Stawell : Anne Fearnley

Youngest winner of the Maryborough 120m Gift : Scott Mace (16 yrs).

Youngest finalist in Stawell Womens 400m : Kasey Moore (15 yrs).

2004/2005 Trifecta at Camden Womens 400m Classic : 1st Cara White, 2nd Katie Moore, 3rd Alice Platten

2005/2006 Trifecta at Mt.Gambier Womens 400m : 1st Anne Fiedler, 2nd Alice Platten, 3rd Cara White.

2005/2006 Trifecta VRTA Womens 400m : 1st T.Lewis, 2nd A.Fiedler, 3rd C.White.

2011/2012 Trifecta Ringwood 70m ; 1st K.Moore, 2nd A.Platten, 3rd C.Foley.

1st Dual Rye Womens 120m Gift Winner : Anne Fearnley.

3rd Dual Rye Womens 120m Gift Winner : Katie Moore.

1st Dual Stawell Womens 400m Winner : Alice Platten.

2007/2008 Stawell Womens 400m - Five Finalists (A.Platten, C.White, C.Cosgriff, E.Poynton, T.Merritt)

2007/2008 Rye Womens 120m - Five finalists (A.Platten, S.Jamieson, A.Fiedler, E.Poynton, C.White).

2007/2008 Stawell Womens 400m Quinella : 1st Alice Platten, 2nd Cara White.

2020/2021 Stawell 70m Quinella : 1st J.Lugo, 2nd N.Antonino

2020/2021 Stawell 800m Women’s Quinella : 1st S.Stokes, 2nd A.Platten 

2017/2018 Stawell 400m Restricted U/20 Quinella : 1st N.Antonino, 2nd C.Hurley 

2009/2010 Keilor Open 70m Quinella : 1st K.Moore, 2nd K.Hubbard.

2007/2008 Ballarat Womens 120m Quinella : 1st Alice Platten, 2nd Sally Jamieson.

2017/2018 Ballarat 120m Gift Quinella  : 1st L.Mitchell, 2nd R.Lugo

2017/2018 Frankston 70m Gift Quinella : 1st H.Kerr, 2nd T.Rooke

2020/2021 Docklands 100m Gift Quinella  : 1st D.Paull, 2nd H.Kerr,

2005/2006 Dandenong 300m Women’s Quinella  : 1st A.Platten, 2nd A.Fearnley

2014/2015 Ringwood Women’s 300m Quinella: 1st C.Anderson, 2nd C.Cosgriff 

2007/2008 Bendigo Womens 400m - Five finalists (A.Platten, S.Jamieson, A.Fiedler, T.Merritt, C.White).

Athletes to make three individual finals at same Stawell carnival - 2007/2008 T.Merritt (120m Womens, 400m Womens, 100m Novice), 2009/2010 D.Naismith (1600m Frontmarkers, 400m Frontmarkers, 550m), 2013/2014 N.McDowell (400m Women's, 120m u/20, 100m Novice), 2013/2014 C.Cosgriff (800m Women, 1600m Women/Veterans, 400m Women's),

Athletes to make five individual finals at same Stawell carnival - 2013/2014 B.Glidden-Green (120m u/20, 800m u/20, 100m u/17, 100m Novice, 400m Novice). 

1st Back to Back and Treble Stawell Fashions on the Field : 2008, 2009 & 2010 - Belinda Carusi.

1995/1996 Winning Double at Rye : Anne Fearnley (Womens 120m Gift and Womens 400m).

2008/2009 Winning Double at Stawell : Max Lacey (400m Backmarkers and 400m Restricted Novice).

2020/2021 Winning Double at Stawell : Ed Ware (120m Gift and 200m).

2020/2021 Winning Double at Stawell : Jerome Lugo (100m Restricted and 70m).

2020/2021 Winning Double at Docklands : Dion Paull (70m and 100m Gift)

2020/2021 Winning Double at Hastings : Ed Ware (70m and 300m). 

2014/2015 Winning Double at Albury : Jack Lacey (120m U/18 and 120m Restricted).

Don Furness Classic 70m : 2018 1st T.Rooke, 2012 2nd K.Marr, 2014 2nd S.Jamieson, 2014 3rd E.Ware

Bendigo Black Opal 400m Classic : 2014 1st C.Moss, 2016 1st J.Lacey, 2017 1st H.Kerr, 2015 3rd D.Paull,  

2009/2010 Big Bucks Trainer Winner (Most points by Trainer at Euroa, Cranbourne Trios and Burramine Meets) : Nick Fiedler.


Total Race Sashes won - 312

Major Carnival Wins and Placings (and Finalists at Stawell) :

27 winners at Stawell. 

Stawell 120m Gift : 2008 1st Sam Jamieson, 2021 1st Ed Ware, 2014 3rd Sam Jamieson, 2010 4th Josh Tiu, 2016 4th Ed Ware, 2021 4th Dion Paull (Semi Finalists - S.Mace 2007 & 2008; J.Tiu 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014; S.McKenzie 2009; C.Foley 2010; S.Law 2010 & 2011; A.Mott 2011 & 2012; C.Morehouse 2012 & 2013, E.Ware 2013, 2014 & 2015, S.Jamieson 2013, K.Marr 2016, K.Kardakovski 2017, R.Lugo 2018, M.Punchihewa 2018, 2019, H.Kerr 2018, 2019, 2021, N.Antonino 2019, 2021, L.Mitchell 2019, 2021).


Stawell 120m Backmarkers Invite : 2013 1st K.Marr, 2016 1st K.Marr, 2011 2nd A.Mott, 2012 5th A.Mott.


Stawell Open 70m : 2021 1st J.Lugo, 2018 2nd L.Mitchell, 2019 2nd N.Antonino, 2021 2nd N.Antonino, 2017 3rd H.Kerr, 2018 3rd R.Lugo, 2010 4th K.Hubbard, 2015 5th R.Lugo, 2019 6th R.Lugo


Stawell Open 200m : 2021 1st E.Ware, 2021 3rd H.Kerr, 2018 4th H.Kerr, 2021 4th N.Antonino, 2012 5th C.Moss, 2011 6th S.Law,


Stawell Womens 100m/120m : 2003 1st K.Meagher, 1999 2nd A.Fearnley, 2008 2nd S.Jamieson, 2010 2nd K.Hubbard, 1996 3rd A.Fearnley, 2009 3rd K.Hubbard, 2006 4th K.Meagher, 2012 5th K.Moore, 2009 6th K.Moore, 2008 8th T.Merritt, 2014 8th K.Moore

Stawell Womens 400m : 2004 1st K.Meagher, 2008 1st A.Platten, 2011 1st A.Platten, 2013 1st K.Hubbard, 2014 1st C.Cosgriff, 2005 2nd K.Moore, 2008 2nd C.White, 2017 2nd K.McDonough, 2001 3rd A.Fearnley, 2006 3rd E.Poynton, 2010 3rd K.Moore, 2016 3rd N.McDowell,  2009 4th K.Moore, 2008 5th C.Cosgriff, 2021 5th K.McDonough, 2006 6th C.White, 2007 7th C.Cosgriff, 2008 7th E.Poynton, 2012 7th Kasey Moore, 2013 7th Kasey Moore, 2014 7th N.McDowell, 2017 7th Kasey Moore, 2018 7th K.McDonough, 2008 8th T.Merritt, 2014 8th K.Moore, 2019 10th K.McDonough

Stawell Open 400m Backmarkers : 2009 1st M.Lacey,  2015 1st D.Paull, 2016 2nd T.Rooke, 2018 2nd E.Ware, 2011 4th C.Yorke, 2017 6th T.Rooke, 2018 8th C.Yorke, 


Stawell Open 400m Frontmarkers : 2001 1st A.Fearnley, 2010 1st D.Naismith, 2005 3rd J.Karambelas, 2021 3rd C.Yorke, 2004 4th K.Moore, 2013 4th M.Shiel, 2008 6th A.Platten, 2007 7th C.White, 2012 8th D.Naismith, 2014 8th T.Pike, 2015 10th D.Naismith, 

Stawell 400m Restricted Novice / U20 : 2009 1st M.Lacey, 2018 1st N.Antonino, 2012 2nd Kasey Moore, 2018 2nd C.Hurley, 2021 3rd I.Antonino, 2013 6th D.Moore  2012 7th T.Pike, 2012 8th C.Anderson, 2014 9th B.Glidden-Green, 2015 9th D.Moore

Stawell Novice 100m : 2015 1st R.Lugo, 2021 1st J.Lugo, 2019 2nd J.Lugo, 2015 3rd B.Glidden-Green,  2010 4th T.Pike, 2014 4th N.McDowell 2008 6th T.Merritt, 2009 6th D.Rowland, 2011 7th T.Pike, 2014 8th B.Glidden-Green, 

Stawell Open 550m : 2010 1st D.Naismith, 2017 4th C.Yorke, 2019 4th M.Chimenton, 2011 6th C.Yorke, 2014 7th C.Anderson, 2018 8th M.Chimenton, 2012 10th D.Naismith, 

Stawell Open 800m : 2015 4th D.Naismith, 2019 4th M.Chimenton, 2016 5th D.Moore, 2014 6th D.Naismith, 2021 7th C.Anderson, 2011 9th D.Naismith, 2021 9th M.Chimenton, 2013 10th C.Anderson,


Stawell 800m Womens : 2018 1st R.Crisp, 2021 1st S.Stokes, 2010 2nd A.Platten, 2011 2nd A.Platten, 2013 2nd Kasey Moore, 2017 2nd C.Hurley, 2021 2nd A.Platten, 2014 3rd C.Cosgriff, 2019 6th A.Platten, 2009 7th C.Cosgriff, 2017 7th L.Yorke, 2009 9th A.Platten, 2014 9th Kasey Moore, 2019 10th C.Hurley, 2021 10th C.Hurley

Stawell Open 1600m Frontmarkers : 2016 1st D.Moore, 2003 2nd A.Fearnley, 2015 3rd D.Naismith, 2009 4th C.Cosgriff, 2010 4th D.Naismith, 2016 7th D.Naismith, 2018 7th C.Anderson, 2019 10th C.Anderson

Stawell Open 1600m Backmarkers : 2014 9th C.Yorke 

Stawell 1600m Women's/Veterans : 2nd C.Cosgriff

Stawell 1600m Restricted : 2021 3rd N.Callanan, 2019 10th S.Stokes

Stawell U18 Boys 100m : 2006 1st J.Tiu, 2013 3rd L.Ranellone, 2011 5th D.Moore, 2014 5th B.Glidden-Green, 2017 5th N.Antonino, 2014 6th J.Lacey, 2007 8th S.Mace, 2015 8th D.Moore, 2018 8th N.Antonino

Stawell U18 Girls 100m : 1998 1st K.Marriott, 2008 4th S.Rapinett, 2019 4th R.Crisp, 2018 5th C.Hurley

Stawell U/20 120m Series : 2013 1st C.Moss, 2013 3rd L.Ranellone, 2014 3rd N.McDowell, 2013 4th N.McDowell, 2011 7th D.Hubbard, 2014 8th B.Glidden-Green

Stawell 800m u/20 : 2015 3rd D.Moore, 2014 8th B.Glidden-Green, 

Stawell 300m Veterans : 2017 1st A.Fiedler, 2019 4th S.McKenzie, 2021 5th A.Platten, 2016 6th Katie Moore, 

Stawell LA Girls 400m : 2011 4th Kasey Moore, 2019 6th S.Stokes

Stawell LA 800m : 2011 2nd Kasey Moore, 2012 3rd Kasey Moore, 2011 4th D.Moore.

Stawell LA 1600m : 2012 4th D.Moore

 

17 Winners at Bay Sheffield 

Bay Sheffield 120m Gift - 2018 2nd R.Lugo

Bay Sheffield 70m - 2010 1st J.Tiu, 2012 1st E.Ware, 2016 2nd H.Kerr, 2014 3rd C.Foley, 2017 3rd T.Rooke,

Bay Sheffield Womens 120m Gift - 2011 1st K.Hubbard, 1999 2nd A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd K.Moore, 2004 3rd K.Meagher, 2010 3rd K.Hubbard.

Bay Sheffield Backmarkers 120m Invite - 2011 1st K.Marr, 2004 3rd S.McKenzie

Bay Sheffield Womens Backmarkers 120m Invite - 2011 1st K.Moore, 2008 3rd K.Moore, 2010 2nd K.Moore

Bay Sheffield Restricted 120m - 2007 1st J.Tiu, 2016 1st H.Kerr, 2010 3rd J.Nicolosi.

Bay Sheffield Womens 70m - 1999 1st A.Fearnley, 2004 1st K.Meagher, 2013 1st H.Atkins, 2011 2nd A.Platten, 2012 2nd H.Atkins 

Bay Sheffield Womens 800m - 1997 2nd A.Fearnley.

Bay Sheffield Womens 550m - 2000 1st A.Fearnley, 2008 1st A.Platten, 2013 2nd A.Platten, 2007 3rd A.Platten, 2013 3rd C.Cosgriff, 2014 3rd C.Cosgriff, 2016 3rd K.McDonough,

Bay Sheffield 800m - 2017 3rd M.Chimenton,

Bay Sheffield 800m Novice - 2018 1st Chimenton,  2017 2nd M.Chimenton,  

Bay Sheffield Womens 1600m - 2008 2nd C.Cosgriff

Bay Sheffield 550m Vetereans - 2011 1st D.Naismith, 2017 1st C.Yorke, 2012 2nd C.Yorke, 

Bay Sheffield O/35's 120m, - 2012 2nd C.Yorke, 2004 3rd J.Karambelas.

Bay Sheffield U/20 120m - 2008 1st J.Tiu.

Bay Sheffield U/18 Boys 120m - 2015 1st J.Lacey, 2017 2nd L.Mitchell, 

Bay Sheffield Nude Gift - 2015 1st C.Foley. 

 

4 Winners at Devonport

Devonport Womens 400m Gift - 2002 1st A.Fearnley, 2003 2nd C.White, 2005 2nd C.White, 2001 3rd A.Fearnley, 2004 3rd C.White,

Devonport Womens 200m - 2005 1st K.Moore, 2006 1st C.White, 2002 3rd K.Moore, 2005 3rd C.White.

Devonport Womens 800m - 2004 2nd A.Fearnley.

Devonport Novice 200m - 2003 2nd A.Platten

Devonport Women's 1600m - 2013 3rd C.Cosgriff

Devonport 60m Skins - 2017 1st R.Lugo 

 

4 Winners at Burnie

Burnie 120m Gift - 2013 2nd A.Mott, 2012 3rd A.Mott , 2014 3rd C.Morehouse

Burnie Womens 400m - 2002 1st K.Moore, 2006 1st C.White, 2005 2nd C.White, 2004 2nd C.White, 2005 3rd A.Platten

Burnie Womens 120m Gift : 2006 1st K.Moore, 2013 2nd K.Hubbard,

Burnie 120m Backmarkers Invite : 2013 1st C.Morehouse

 

2 Winners at Lithgow

Lithgow Womens 120m Gift : 2010 1st K.Hubbard, 2010 3rd K.Moore,

Lithgow Womens 200m : 2008 2nd C.White.

Lithgow Womens Backmarkers 100m : 2010 1st K.Moore, 2009 2nd K.Moore.

 

8 Winners at Maryborough

Maryborough 120m Gift : 2007 1st S.Mace, 2019 1st R.Lugo, 2017 2nd S.Rooke,

Maryborough 70m : 2017 3rd K.Kardakovski, 2020 3rd J.Lugo

Maryborough Novice 70m : 2007 1st S.Mace, 2011 1st D.Rowland, 2009 2nd T.Pike, 2011 2nd T.Pike,

Maryborough Novice 120m : 2012 1st T.Pike, 2017 1st K.Kardakovski, 2018 1st N.Antonino, 2014 2nd B.Glinden-Green, 2010 3rd T.Pike, 2015 3rd Y.Tonumaipea

Maryborough Womens 120m : 2007 2nd K.Meagher, 2001 3rd K.Moore, 2007 3rd C.White.

Maryborough Womens 400m : 2008 1st E.Poynton, 2000 2nd A.Fearnley, 2009 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2011 3rd C.Cosgriff, 2016 3rd C.Cosgriff,

Maryborough 70m Womens : 2011 3rd K.Hubbard

Maryborough Womens/Veterans.Novice 200m : 2001 3rd K.Moore

Maryborough Womens/Veterans/Novice 400m : 2006 2nd A.Platten

Maryborough 400m Novice : 2011 2nd T.Pike 

Maryborough 400m U/20 : 2018 2nd N.Antonino,  

Maryborough 800m : 2015 3rd C.Cosgriff,

Maryborough 200m : 2015 2nd E.Ware, 2019 3rd L.Mitchell

 

20 Winners at Rye

Rye Womens 120m Gift - 1996 1st A.Fearnley, 2000 1st A.Fearnley, 2002 1st K.Moore, 2006 1st C.White, 2010 1st K.Moore, 2011 1st A.Platten, 2016 1st C.Cosgriff,1999 2nd A.Fearnley, 2003 2nd K.Meagher, 2004 2nd K.Meagher, 2005 2nd K.Meagher, 2007 2nd C.White, 2003 3rd A.Fearnley, 2004 3rd T.Johnston, 2009 3rd K.Moore. 2014 3rd C.Cosgriff

Rye Womens 400m - 1996 1st A.Fearnley, 2006 1st A.Fearnley, 2009 1st C.Cosgriff, 2016 1st N.McDowell, 2013 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2005 3rd C.White, 2008 3rd A.Platten, 2011 3rd A.Platten,

Rye 70m - 2009 1st S.McKenzie, 2015 1st C.Foley, 2011 2nd S.Jamieson, 2013 2nd C.Foley, 2018 2nd H.Kerr, 2005 3rd S.McKenzie, 2006 3rd K.Moore.

Rye 120m Gift - 2018 3rd H.Kerr, 

Rye Open 400m - 2011 1st C.Foley, 2001 2nd A.Fearnley.

Rye Open 800m - 2002 1st A.Fearnley, 2010 1st A.Platten, 2017 1st C.Yorke, 2015 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2009 3rd C.Cosgrif, 2011 3rd D.Naismith.

Rye Novice 70m - 2006 2nd J.Tiu, 2010 2nd T.Pike, 2008 3rd Sally Jamieson, 2014 3rd B.Glidden-Green, 

Rye Womens/Veterans/Novice 400m - 1998 2nd K.Moore.

Rye Frontmarkers 1600m : 2007 1st C.Cosgriff.

Rye 800m u/20 : 2014 2nd D.Moore

Rye 120m U/14 : 2018 1st E.Harris, 2019 2nd E.Harris

Rye Junior Gift U/9 Girls : 2019 1st E.Fiedler

 

0 Winners at Bunbury

Bunbury 120m Gift : 2018 2nd R.Lugo

Bunbury 100m Skins : 2018 2nd E.Ware 

 

4 Winners at Stonnington

Stonnington 100m Gift : 2012 2nd A.Mott

Stonnington 100m Womens Gift : 2017 1st Kasey Moore, 2012 3rd K.Hubbard, 1996 3rd A.Fearnley

Stonnington 100m Backmarkers : 2012 1st S.Jamieson, 2013 1st S.Jamieson, 2012 3rd C.Morehouse, 2013 3rd A.Mott.

Stonnington/Prahran 800m Womens : 1995 1st A.Fearnley

Stonnington 100m U/20 : 2013 2nd N.McDowell, 2013 3rd C.Moss

Stonnington 100m U/20 Girls : 2014 2nd N.McDowell

Stonnington 400m Novice : 2014 2nd B.Glidden-Green 

 

12 Winners at Wangaratta

Wangaratta 120m Gift :  2017 1st H.Kerr, 2016 2nd C.Foley, 2018 2nd L.Mitchell, 2005 3rd S.McKenzie, 2011 3rd S.Jamieson, 2020 3rd M.Punchihewa

Wangaratta Open 70m : 2008 1st J.Tiu, 2013, 2nd E.Ware, 2017 2nd R.Lugo, 2010 3rd K.Moore, 2019 3rd N.Antonino

Wangaratta Open 400m : 2001 2nd A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd C.White, 2009 3rd D.Naismith

Wangaratta Open 800m : 2006 1st A.Platten, 2010 1st D.Naismith, 2016 1st C.Cosgriff, 2015 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2017 2nd D.Moore, 2020 2nd M.Chimenton, 2002 3rd A.Fearnley, 2006 3rd A.Fiedler, 2015 3rd D.Naismith, 2018 3rd C.Cosgriff, 2019 3rd M.Chimenton

Wangaratta Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley, 2006 1st C.White, 2014 1st C.Cosgriff, 1998 2nd K.Moore, 2005 2nd T.Lewis, 2001 3rd A.Fearnley, 2004 3rd A.Platten, 2005 3rd A.Platten, 2011 3rd C.Cosgriff, 2018 3rd Kasey Moore, 

Wangaratta 120m Womens : 2021 1st C.Ware 

Wangaratta Novice 120m : 2006 1st J.Tiu, 2009 2nd T.Pike, 2011 2nd T.Pike, 2017 2nd N.Antonio, 2010 3rd T.Pike, 2015 3rd B.Glidden-Green, 2021 3rd I.Antonino

Wangaratta 400m u/20 - 2017 1st D.Moore,

Wangaratta 400m Restricted - 2021 2nd I.Antonino 

Wangaratta 120m Veterans - 2017 3rd C.Yorke,  

Wangaratta 300m Veterans - 2017 2nd C.Yorke,  

Wangaratta 70m U/18 - 2019 3rd N.Antonino 

Wangaratta LAs 300m - 2018 1st E.Fiedler 

 

20 Winners at Ballarat

Ballarat 120m Gift : 2018 1st L.Mitchell, 2018 2nd R.Lugo, 2021 2nd D.Paull, 2010 3rd J.Tiu, 2012 3rd A.Mott , 2014 3rd S.Jamieson, 2021 3rd N.Antonino


Ballarat Womens 120m Gift : 2002 1st K.Moore, 2003 1st K.Meagher, 2008 1st A.Platten,  2014 1st C.Cosgriff, 1999 2nd A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd K.Meagher, 2007 2nd C.White, 2008 2nd S.Jamieson, 2010 2nd K.Hubbard, 2011 2nd K.Hubbard.

Ballarat Frontmarkers 400m : 2004 1st K.Meagher, 2006 2nd A.Platten.

Ballarat 400m Women's : 2021 2nd K.McDonough, 2018 3rd Kasey Moore,

Ballarat 70m : 2016 1st D.Paull, 2021 3rd N.Antonino, 

Ballarat 800m : 2016 1st D.Moore, 2017 3rd D.Moore,

Ballarat Backmarkers 800m : 2010 2nd D.Naismith, 2013 2nd C.Anderson.

Ballarat Frontmarkers 800m : 2009 1st C.Cosgriff, 2013 3rd A.Platten, 2014 3rd C.Anderson,

Ballarat 400m U/20 : 2018 3rd C.Hurley 

Ballarat Novice 400m : 2012 1st Kasey Moore, 2012 2nd T.Pike, 2015 2nd D.Moore

Ballarat U/21 & Novice 300m : 2002 1st C.White.

Ballarat 120m Novice or U/21 : 2015 1st D.Paull, 2009 2nd J.Tiu, 2010 2nd T.Pike, 2009 3rd S.Mace, 2014 3rd N.McDowell, 2015 3rd R.Lugo, 2021 3rd I.Antonino, 

Ballarat 300m Veterans : 2012 3rd C.Yorke.

Ballarat 300m Women’s : 2021 1st C.Ware, 2021 2nd S.Stokes 

Ballarat u/20 70m : 2014 3rd C.Moss, 2015 3rd D.Moore

Ballarat u/20 800m : 2014 2nd D.Moore, 2015 3rd D.Moore

Ballarat 1600m W/V : 2015 2nd D.Naismith, 2021 2nd S.Stokes, 

Ballarat 4x200m Relay : 2014 1st C.Morehouse, C.Yorke, E.Ware, S.Jamieson, 2018 1st R.Lugo, M.Punchihewa, E.Ware, L.Mitchell, 2019 1st N.Antonino, L.Mitchell, H.Kerr, E.Ware, 2021 1st J.Lacey, E.Ware, N.Antonino, D.Paull, 2011 2nd A.Mott, C.Morehouse, J.Tiu, S.Law, 2016 2nd T.Rooke, J.Tiu, D.Paull, E.Ware, 2017 2nd K.Kardakovski, J.Tiu, D.Moore, H.Kerr, 2020 2nd N.Antonino, M.Punchihewa, D.Paull, E.Ware, 2012 3rd C.Yorke, S.Law, T.Pike, J.Tiu, 2016 3rd B Team J.Lacey, C.Foley, D.Moore, C.Moss, 2018 3rd B Team N.Antonino, J.Tiu, D.Naismith, A.Fiedler,

Ballarat 4x200m Relay Women : 2016 1st N.McDowell, K.Moore, (T.Perry, J.Payne),  2015 2nd C.Cosgriff, N.McDowell, C.Anderson, (T.Perry).

Ballarat 100m LAs 100m Girls : 2017 1st E.Fiedler, 2018 1st E.Fiedler

Ballarat 200m LAs 200m Girls : 2017 2nd E.Fiedler 

 

10 Winners at Keillor

Keilor 120m Gift : 2016 1st C.Foley, 2005 2nd S.McKenzie, 2008 2nd S.Mace, 2012 2nd K.Marr, 2018 2nd R.Lugo, 2019 3rd K.Kardakovski

Keilor 70m : 2005 1st S.McKenzie, 2010 1st K.Moore, 2010 2nd K.Hubbard, 2018 3rd R.Lugo

Keilor 70m Skins : 2012 1st S.Jamieson, 2007 3rd S.Mace, 2015 3rd E.Ware, 2018 3rd E.Ware, 2019 3rd H.Kerr, 2020 3rd E.Ware

Keilor Open 800m : 2002 1st A.Fearnley, 2012 2nd D.Naismith, 2018 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2005 3rd A.Fiedler, 2015 3rd D.Naismith

Keilor Womens 120m : 2009 1st C.Cosgriff, 2005 2nd K.Meagher, 2008 2nd T.Merritt, 2012 2nd K.Moore, 1996 3rd A.Fearnley, 2001 3rd K.Moore, 2008 3rd A.Platten, 2009 3rd A.Platten.

Keilor Open 400m : 2010 3rd D.Naismith, 2012 3rd D.Naismith, 2020 3rd N.Antonino,

Keilor Womens 400m : 2008 1st E.Poynton, 2018 2nd K.McDonough, 1996 3rd A.Fearnley, 2010 3rd A.Platten, 2013 3rd Kasey Moore.

Keilor Womens 800m : 2007 1st A.Platten.

Keilor Novice 400m : 2018 1st M.Chimenton, 2020 1st S.Stokes, 2005 2nd J.Karambelis, 2009 2nd D.Naismith, 2011 3rd T.Pike, 2013 3rd D.Moore.

Keilor U/21 120m : 2007 1st J.Tiu, 2010 2nd K.Hubbard, 2006 3rd J.Tiu, 2009 3rd K.Hubbard.

Keilor Open 1600m :  2015 3rd  C.Cosgriff, 2020 1st C.Anderson,

 

15 Winners at Bendigo

Bendigo Black Opal 400m : 2014 1st C.Moss, 2016 1st J.Lacey, 2017 1st H.Kerr, 2015 3rd D.Paull

Bendigo 120m Gift : 2018 1st R.Lugo, 2014 2nd S.Jamieson, 2020 2nd N.Antonino, 2015 3rd E.Ware, 2016 3rd D.Paull

Bendigo Open 70m : 2004 1st K.Moore, 2018 2nd R.Lugo, 2010 3rd A.Platten

Bendigo Open 800m : 2010 2nd D.Naismith,

Bendigo Womens 120m : 2005 1st K.Meagher, 2004 2nd K.Meagher, 2006 2nd A.Fearnley, 2008 2nd K.Hubbard, 2014 2nd B.Carusi, 2009 3rd K.Hubbard, 2010 3rd A.Platten, 2011 3rd K.Hubbard, 2014 3rd A.Platten, 

Bendigo Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley, 2008 1st S.Jamieson, 2017 1st Kasey Moore, 2002 2nd A.Fearnley, 2004 2nd K.Meagher, 2006 2nd A.Platten, 2008 2nd A.Platten, 2014 2nd N.McDowell, 2016 2nd N.McDowell, 2001 3rd K.Moore, 2013 3rd K.Hubbard, 2014 3rd A.Platten, 2016 3rd C.Cosgriff, 

Bendigo 1600m : 2020 1st C.Anderson, 2016 3rd D.Moore, 2019 3rd C.Anderson

Bendigo Womens/Veterans 1600m : 2007 1st C.Cosgriff.

Bendigo Novice 400m : 2005 1st J.Karambelas, 2013 2nd D.Moore, 2015 2nd D.Moore, 2012 3rd T.Pike

Bendigo 120m U/20 : 2013 1st N.McDowell, 2015 1st D.Moore, 2015 2nd B.Glidden-Green, 2017 2nd C.Hurley, 

Bendigo 800m Frontmarkers : 2013 1st A.Platten,

Bendigo 300m Veterans : 2017 2nd C.Yorke,

 

10 Winners at Burramine

Burramine Womens 100m : 2014 1st Cassie Anderson, 2010 2nd C.White, 2006 3rd C.White

Burramine Womens 400m : 2003 1st A.Fearnley, 2009 1st C.Cosgriff, 2001 2nd A.Fearnley, 2006 2nd A.Platten, 2006 3rd A.Fearnley.

Burramine Womens/Vets 300m : 2010 1st K.Hubbard, 2012 1st K.Moore, 2013 1st K.Hubbard, 2010 2nd K.Moore,

Burramine Novice 400m : 2010 2nd D.Naismith.

Burramine Backmarkers 120m Invite : 2012 1st C.Morehouse, 2013 1st C.Morehouse, 2008 2nd J.Tiu.

Burramine U/21 Sprint : 2006 1st J.Tiu, 2010 1st D.Hubbard. 

Burramine 800m : 2013 2nd D.Naismith

 

4 Winners at Castlemaine

Castlemaine 120m Gift : 2018 3rd E.Ware, 2020 3rd N.Antonino

Castlemaine 120m Womens : 2017 3rd K.McDonough, 2020 3rd K.Moore

Castlemaine Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley, 1999 1st K.Moore, 2018 2nd Kasey Moore 

Castemaine 70m : 2018 2nd T.Rooke

Castlemaine 120m U/18 Girls : 2018 1st C.Hurley, 2021 1st S.Stokes 

 

 5 Winners at Albury

Albury 70m Backmarkers - 2013 1st E.Ware, 2014 2nd E.Ware

Albury 400m : 2012 3rd D.Naismith

Albury 800m : 2015 1st C.Cosgriff

Albury 120m Women : 2015 1st C.Anderson, 2014 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2015 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2012 3rd A.Platten 

Albury 120m Restricted : 2015 1st J.Lacey

Albury U/20 120m : 2015 1st J.Lacey 

Albury 300m Womens/Veterans - 2013 2nd K.Hubbard, 2014 2nd B.Carusi, 2015 3rd C.Cosgriff

 

 4 Winners at Mt Gambier

Mt Gambier 70m : 2010 3rd C.Foley, 2011 3rd C.Foley.

Mt.Gambier Womens 120m : 2001 2nd A.Fearnley, 2002 2nd A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd K.Moore, 2009 2nd K.Hubbard, 2002 3rd K.Moore.

Mt.Gambier Womens 800m : 2005 1st A.Platten, 2008 1st C.Cosgriff, 2007 3rd C.Cosgriff,

Mt.Gambier Womens 550m : 2002 1st A.Fearnley, 2001 2nd A.Fearnley.

Mt.Gambier Womens 400m : 2005 1st A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd A.Platten, 2007 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2005 3rd C.White, 2010 3rd C.Cosgriff.

Mt.Gambier 1600m B : 2007 2nd C.Cosgriff. 

 

3 Winners at Camden

Camden Womens 400m Classic : 2005 1st C.White, 2001 2nd A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd K.Moore, 2005 3rd A.Platten.

Camden Womens 120m : 2005 1st C.White.

Camden Skins : 2005 1st S.McKenzie.

Camden Womens Consolation 400m : 2011 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2009 3rd C.Cosgriff.

 

1 Winner at Parkdale

Parkdale 300m U/18 Girls : 2018 1st R.Crisp, 2019 2nd S.Stokes, 

Parkdale 800m Women's : 2018 2nd R.Crisp 

Parkdale 120m Gift : 2020 3rd M.Punchihewa, 2021 3rd H. Kerr

Parkdale 70m : 2021 3rd N.Antonino 

Parkdale 120m U/18 Girls : 2020 3rd S.Stokes

 

3 Winners at Hastings

Hastings 70m : 2021 1st E.Ware, 2021 2nd N.Antonino,

Hastings 120m Gift : 2021 2nd H.Kerr, 2021 3rd D.Paull  

Hastings 300m : 2021 1st E.Ware

Hastings 300m Womens : 2021 2nd S.Stokes 

Hastings 800m : 2021 2nd C.Anderson

Hastings U/18 Girls 120m : 2018 1st S,Stokes 

 

1 Winner at Queanbeyan

Queanbeyan Open 1000m : 2006 1st A.Platten.

Queanbeyan Open 70m : 2008 2nd J.Tiu.

 

Wins (May not include Placings) in Smaller Carnivals  :

4 Winners at Docklands

Docklands 70m : 2021 1st D.Paull,

Docklands 100m Gift : 2021 1st D.Paull, 2021 2nd H.Kerr, 

Docklands 100m Women’s Gift : 2021 1st I.Antonino 

Docklands 1600m Restricted : 2021 1st N.Callanan,

Docklands 300m Masters : 2021 3rd K.Moore

Docklands 800m Women’s : 2021 3rd A.Platten 

 

1 Winner at Frankston

Frankston 70m Gift : 2018 1st H.Kerr, 2018 2nd T.Rooke, 

Frankston 70m Womens Gift : 2020 2nd K.Moore, 2021 3rd C.Ware

 

 5 Winners at Peninsula

Peninsula 70m : 2009 1st K.Hubbard, 2009 2nd S.Law,

Peninsula 70m BM : 2011 3rd S.Law

Peninsula 120m Women : 2009 1st K.Moore, 2009 3rd A.Platten,

Peninsula 400m Novice : 2009 1st D.Naismith,

Peninsula 400m : 2009 3rd M.Lacey,

Peninsula 400m Womens : 2009 1st K.Hubbard, 2009 3rd A.Platten,

Peninsula 300m Womens/Veterans : 2010 1st A.Platten,   

 

2 Winners at Gippsland

Gippsland 120m Gift : 2010 2nd A.Mott

Gippsland 120m Womens : 2010 2nd K.Hubbard

Gippsland 70m : 2011 2nd K.Hubbard.

Gippsland 70m Novice : 2011 1st K.Marr, 2010 2nd D.Rowland, 2011 3rd T.Pike.

Gippsland 70m Skins : 2011 1st S.Jamieson

Gippsland 400m Novice : 2011 2nd T.Pike.

 

2 Winners at Euroa 

Euroa 120m Gift : 2011 2nd K.Moore, 2018 2nd T.Rooke

Euroa 70m : 2010 1st K.Hubbard, 2010 3rd S.Law

Euroa 120m Women : 2010 3rd C.White.

Euroa 300m : 2011 3rd S.Law

Euroa 300m Wom/Vets : 2012 1st D.Naismith. 2017 2nd C.Yorke

Euroa 550m : 2013 2nd I.Speed, 2011 3rd D.Naismith

Euroa 120m U/20 : 2017 3rd N.Antonino

 

2 Winners at Marysville

Marysville 100m U/18 Girls : 2018 1st C.Hurley

Marysville 100m LAs : 2018 1st E.Fiedler

Marysville 400m LAs : 2018 2nd E.Fiedler

 

3 Winners at Yarra Ranges

Yarra Ranges 70m : 2016 1st J.Lacey, 2017 2nd H.Kerr, 2017 3rd R.Lugo

Yarra Ranges 100m : 2017 3rd R.Lugo,

Yarra Ranges 550m : 2017 1st C.Yorke,

Yarra Ranges 800m Women : 2017 1st L.Yorke

Yarra Ranges 100m u/20 : 2017 2nd H.Kerr

Yarra Ranges 300m Restricted : 2017 2nd N.Antonino 

Yarra Ranges 300m Gift : 2016 3rd D.Paull 

 

4 Winners at Warragul

Warragul 120m Gift : 2014 1st C.Foley, 2011 3rd K.Moore

Warragul 550m : 2011 3rd D.Naismith, 2013 3rd C.Yorke

Warragul 300m Veterans : 2011 1st D.Naismith, 1st 2013 C.Yorke

Warragul 800m : 2012 1st C.Yorke, 2012 2nd I.Speed

Warragul 400m Women's : 2013 3rd A.Platten 

 

2 Winners at Sandringham

Sandringham Open 70m : 2008 1st A.Platten.

Sandringham 300m Women's/Veterans : 2017 1st C.Yorke

Sandringham 300m U/18 : 2017 2nd N.Antonino

Sandringham 100m : 2017 3rd R.Lugo 

 

0 Winners at Loxton

Loxton 120m Gift : 2005 2nd S.McKenzie.

 

1 Winner at Whyalla

Whyalla Womens 120m : 2006 1st K.Meagher.

 

0 Winners at Parade

Parade 70m Women’s - 1997 2nd A.Fearnley

 

0 Winners at Werribee

Werribee Women’s 400m : 1994 2nd A.Fearnley 

 

0 Winners at Essendon

Essendon Womens 120m : 2004 3rd C.White.

 

2 Winners at Melbourne

Melbourne Open 120m : 2008 1st K.Hubbard, 2009 1st S.Law, 2008 3rd J.Tiu,

Melbourne Open 70m : 2008 2nd K.Hubbard,

Melbourne Womens 400m : 2009 3rd C.White

Melbourne Womens 800m : 2008 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2009 2nd C.Cosgriff

Melbourne U/18 120m : 2009 2nd D.Hubbard.



2 Winners at St Bernards

St Bernards 70m Don Furness Classic : 2012 2nd K.Marr

St Bernards 70m Women : 2012 2nd K.Hubbard

St.Bernards 70m : 2011 3rd C.Foley,

St.Bernards Womens 120m : 2005 2nd C.Aitchison, 2008 2nd E.Poynton.

St.Bernards Womens 300m : 2008 1st E.Poynton.

St.Bernards Open 800m Gift : 2005 3rd A.Fiedler.

St.Bernards Womens/Veterans 800m : 2011 3rd L.Yorke.

St Bernards 120m U/20 : 2012 1st C.Moss, 2012 2nd L.Ranellone,

 

3 Winners at Cranbourne 

Cranbourne Trios 70m : 2010 1st S.Law.

Cranbourne Trios Womens 120m : 2010 3rd A.Platten.

Cranbourne Trios Womens 400m : 2007 1st E.Poynton, 2010 1st A.Platten, 2007 3rd C.Cosgriff

 

0 Winners at Wallan

Wallan 100m Open Gift : 1999 3rd K.Moore

 

0 Winners at Michell Shire

Mitchell Shire 800m Frontmarkers : 2003 3rd A.Fearnley, 2004 3rd A.Fearnley

 

0 Winners at Berwick

Berwick 70m : 2019 2nd R.Lugo, 2019 3rd L.Mitchell

Berwick 120m Masters : 2019 3rd S.McKenzie  

 

0 Winners at Doncaster

Doncaster 100m Gift : 2018 2nd M.Punchihewa, 2018 3rd K.Kardakovski

Doncaster 70m : 2018 3rd T.Rooke

 

0 Winners at Ocean Grove

Ocean Grove 120m Open Gift : 1999 3rd A.Fearnley.

 

0 Winners at Terang

Terang Open 120m Gift : 2015 3rd E.Ware

Terang Open 70m : 2013 2nd C.Morehouse 

 

1 Winner at Wanganui 

Wanganui (NZ) Womens 110m : 2008 1st E.Poynton.

Wanganui (NZ) Womens 1600m : 2008 2nd E.Poynton.


4 Winners at Tullamarine 

Tullamarine Womens 400m : 1997 1st A.Fearnley, 1996 3rd A.Fearnley

Tullamarine Frontmarkers 70m : 2004 1st K.Moore.

Tullamarine U/21 Sprint : 2002 1st C.White, 2003 1st M.Kern.

 

1 Winner at Bright

Bright Womens 400m : 2004 1st A.Platten.

Bright 800m : 2002 2nd A.Fearnley

Bright Women’s 120m : 2003 2nd A.Fearnley 

 

1 Winner at Strath Creek

Strath Creek Womens 200m : 1998 1st A.Fearnley.

Strath Creek Women’s 70m : 1999 3rd A.Fearnley 

 

18 Winners at Ringwood

Ringwood Open 400m Gift : 2007 1st C.White, 2005, 2021 1st C.Yorke,  2nd C.White, 2017 2nd C.Yorke, 2002 3rd A.Fearnley, 2008 3rd A.Platten, 2010 3rd D.Naismith, 2015 3rd D.Paull

Ringwood Open 70m : 2005 1st S.McKenzie, 2011 1st A.Platten, 2012 1st K.Moore, 2017 1st K.Kardakovski, 2019 1st N.Antonino, 

Ringwood Novice 70m : 2008 1st K.Hubbard.

Ringwood 70m U/20 : 2017 1st N.Antonino, 

Ringwood Womens 100m/120m : 2007 1st E.Poynton, 2014 1st K.Moore, 2017 1st N.McDowell, 1998 2nd A.Fearnley, 2006 2nd T.Lewis

Ringwood Women's 300m : 2015 1st C.Anderson, 2015 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2017 2nd A.Fearnley

Ringwood Womens 400m : 2007 1st C.Cosgriff, 2010 1st A.Platten.

Ringwood 1600m Open : 2014 1st C.Cosgriff 

Ringwood 800m Women : 2013 1st A.Platten

Ringwood U/21 Sprint : 2002 1st C.Hogden.

 

3 Winners at Daylesford

Daylesford Womens 400m : 2008 1st C.Cosgriff, 2016 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2015 3rd C.Cosgriff, 

Daylesford 100m Women’s : 2015 2nd C.Cosgriff,  

Daylesford Women’s 300m : 2017 3rd A.Fearnley 

Daylesford 400m Restricted : 2015 1st D.Moore. 

Daylesford 400m U/20 - 2018 1st N.Antonino 

 

2 Winners at Ararat

Ararat Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley.

Ararat Womens 100m : 2008 1st E.Poynton.

 

3 Winners at Noble Park

Noble Park 120m Open Gift : 2003 3rd K.Moore, 2005 3rd C.Ferreira, 2011 3rd C.Yorke.

Noble Park Open 70m : 2006 1st K.Meagher.

Noble Park Novice 100m : 2008 1st S.Jamieson.

Noble Park U/20 120m : 2011 1st D.Hubbard.

Noble Park 300m : 2010 3rd D.Naismith 

 

1 Winner at Broadford

Broadford Womens 120m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley.

 

15 Winners at VRTA/Whittlesea

VRTA Open 200m Gift : 2012 1st C.Morehouse, 2017 1st H.Kerr, 2011 2nd J.Tiu, 2011 3rd A.Mott.

VRTA 70m : 2008 2nd A.Fearnley 

VRTA Womens 400m : 2005 1st T.Lewis, 2002 2nd A.Fearnley, 2005 2nd A.Fearnley, 2006 3rd C.Cosgriff

VRTA Open 550m : 2007 1st A.Platten, 2008 1st C.Cosgriff, 2011 1st A.Platten, 2017 3rd C.Cosgriff, 

VRTA Women’s 100m : 1998 2nd A.Fearnley, 1999 2nd A.Fearnley,  

VRTA Womens 200m : 2009 1st A.Platten, 2011 1st K.Hubbard, 2012 1st C.Cosgriff 

VRTA 200m Backmarkers Invite : 2007 1st S.Mace, 2010 1st C.Morehouse.

VRTA 400m Novice : 2010 1st B.Carusi, 2011 1st C.Anderson, 2009 3rd D.Naismith 

VRTA u/20 800m : 2013 1st Kasey Moore

VRTA U/21 Sprint : 2006 1st S.Mace.

VRTA Medley Relay : 2012 3rd (D.Naismith),  

 

3 Winners at St Albans

St Albans 120m Gift : 2020 1st E.Ware, 2020 3rd N.Antonino 

St.Albans Womens 120m : 2009 1st A.Platten, 2011 3rd C.Cosgriff

St Albans U/20 120m : 2012 1st C.Moss.

St Albans Women's 300m : 2009 2nd C.Cosgriff, 2020 3rd K.Moore 

St Albans 120m U/14 : 2019 3rd E.Hariss 

St Albans 1600m Novice : 2009 3rd D.Naismith 

 

7 Winners at Avondale Heights

Avondale Heights 400m Novice : 2011 1st D.Rowland, 2011 2nd T.Pike

Avondale Heights 800m : 2012 1st C.Yorke.

Avondale Heights 300m Women's/Veterans : 2014 1st Kasey Moore, 2015 1st C.Anderson,

Avondale Heights 70m Don Furness : 2018 1st T.Rooke, 2014 2nd S.Jamieson, 2014 3rd E.Ware 

Avondale Heights 400m : 2018 2nd E.Ware, 

Avondale Heights 70m Novice : 2013 1st H.Atkins

Avondale Heights 120m Restricted : 2015 1st J.Dykes 

 

2 Winners at Warrnambool 

Warnambool 100m/120m Open Gift : 2013 1st  C.Morehouse, 2015 2nd E.Ware, 2015 3rd C.Foley, 2016 3rd D.Paull, 

Warrnambool 120m U/18 : 2018 1st N.Antonino

 

11 Winners at Northcote/Waverley 

Northcote/Waverley Open 100m Gift : 2015 1st E.Ware, 2015 2nd K.Marr, 2018 R.Lugo,  2011 3rd C.Morehouse.

Northcote Open 70m : 2008 1st K.Hubbard.

Northcote Open 400m : 1999 1st A.Fearnley, 2013 1st C.Cosgriff, 2021 1st H.Kerr

Northcote Novice 70m : 2011 1st C.Moss.

Northcote Novice 400m : 2008 1st M.Lacey, 2007 3rd D.Naismith, 2008 3rd D.Naismith,

Northcote Womens 800m : 2010 1st C.Cosgriff.

Northcote U/21 Sprint : 2006 1st S.Mace.

Northcote Womens 400m : 2021 1st C.Ware 

Northcote 100m Veterans - 2016 1st C.Yorke. 

Northcote 1600m Novice : 2006 2nd C.Cosgriff

Northcote 800m : 2008 2nd C.Cosgriff 

Northcote 300m Women’s/ Veterans : 2011 3rd D.Naismith,

 

2 Winners at Casey

Casey Womens 120m : 2006 1st E.Poynton.

Casey Open 800m : 2007 1st C.Cosgriff.

Casey Women’s 400m :  2007 3rd C.Cosgriff

Casey 1600m Novice : 2007 3rd D.Naismith 

 

1 Winner at Trinity

Trinity 120m Gift : 2017 3rd T.Rooke 

Trinity U/18 Boys 400m : 2014 1st D.Moore

Trinity 300m Women’s / Veterans : 2014 2nd C.Cosgriff 

 

5 Winners at Geelong

Geelong 120m Open Gift : 2019 1st K.Kardakovski, 2018 2nd R.Lugo, 2019 2nd E.Ware, 2021 2nd H.Kerr, 1999 3rd A.Fearnley, 2003 2nd K.Moore, 2021 3rd N.Antonino.

Geelong 70m : 2016 2nd R.Lugo, 2018 3rd R.Lugo, 2021 3rd N.Antonino

Geelong Womens 100m/120m : 1999 1st A.Fearnley, 2017 1st Kasey Moore, 2007 1st E.Poynton, 2006 2nd T.Lewis, 2016 2nd N.McDowell, 2021 2nd C.Ware

Geelong Women's 300m : 2018 1st Kasey Moore 

 

2 Winners at Heidelberg

Heidelberg Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley, 2006 1st C.White.

 

1 Winner at Moe

Moe Womens 400m : 1995 1st A.Fearnley.

 

2 Winners at Zatopek

Zatopek Open 400m : 2004 1st C.White, 2006 1st E.Poynton, 2007 3rd C.Cosgriff,

 

5 Winners at Maribyrnong 

Maribyrnong 120m Gift : 2021 1st E.Ware, 2020 2nd K.Kardakovski, 2021 2nd N.Antonino 

Maribyrnong Womens 300m : 1997 1st K.Moore, 2020 1st R.Crisp

Maribyrnong 800m u/20 : 2014 1st D.Moore 

Maribyrnong 300m : 2020 1st E.Ware 

 

3 Winners at Dandenong

Dandenong Womens 300m : 2005 1st A.Platten, 2005 2nd A.Fearnley

Dandenong Womens/Veterans 300m : 2007 1st E.Poynton.

Pre Stawell Dandenong 440 yards Invite : 2011 1st C.Yorke.

Dandenong 550m : 2007 2nd C.Cosgriff 

 

4 Winners at Mooney Valley

Moonee Valley Womens 200m : 2002 1st K.Meagher.

Moonee Valley Womens 300m : 2002 1st A.Fearnley, 2002 1st C.White.

Moonee Valley Open 120m : 2002 1st K.Moore.

 

Non Winning Nominations for VRTA awards :
Athlete of the Year :
1998/1999 - Anne Fearnley
1999/2000 - Anne Fearnley
2000/2001 - Anne Fearnley
2001/2002 - Anne Fearnley, Katie Moore
2002/2003 - Anne Fearnley
2004/2005 - Cara White
2005/2006 - Cara White, Katie Moore
2006/2007 - Cara White
2007/2008 - Alice Platten, Emma Poynton
2008/2009 - Celia Cosgriff
2009/2010 - Kendra Hubbard, Katie Moore

2013/2014 - Celia Cosgriff 

Female Athlete of the Year (Points Award Scored Nomination) :
1994/1995 - Anne Fearnley
1998/1999 - Anne Fearnley
1999/2000 - Anne Fearnley
2000/2001 - Anne Fearnley
2001/2002 - Anne Fearnley
2002/2003 - Anne Fearnley, Kimberley Meagher
2003/2004 - Kimberley Meagher
2004/2005 - Kimberley Meagher, Cara White
2005/2006 - Anne Fiedler, Katie Moore, Cara White
2006/2007 - Kimberley Meagher, Cara White, Emma Poynton
2007/2008 - Emma Poynton, Sally Jamieson, Celia Cosgriff
2008/2009 - Kendra Hubbard, Katie Moore
2009/2010 - Katie Moore, Alice Platten
2010/2011 - Kendra Hubbard, Alice Platten,

2012/2013 - Kendra Hubbard

2014/2015 - Celia Cosgriff, Cassie Anderson,

2015/2016 - Celia Cosgriff

2016/2017 - Kasey Moore

2020/2021 - Cassie Ware 

 

Sprinter of the Year :

2018/2019 - Rupert Lugo 

2017/2018 - Rupert Lugo

2017/2018 - Luke Mitchell

2020/2021 - Nicholas Antonino, Dion Paull 

 

Middle Distance Athlete of the Year (Points Award Scored Nomination) :

2010/2011 - Cameron Yorke 

2014/2015 - Dion Paull 

2018/2019 - Michael Chimenton

 

Veteran of the Year - 

2016/2017 - Cameron Yorke 

 

Under 20 Athlete of the Year -

2016/2017 - Nicholas Antonino 

 

 Sandy Hurst Memorial (Emerging Talent) :

2005/2006 - Josh Tiu
2006/2007 - Scott Mace
2007/2008 - Sally Jamieson
2008/2009 - Max Lacey
2009/2010 - Darren Naismith
2011/2012 - Cam Moss

2014/2015 - Dion Paull

2020/2021 - Sophie Stokes 

 

VAL Outstanding Performance by a Male :
2006/2007 - Scott Mace (Maryborough 120m Gift).
2007/2008 - Sam Jamieson (Stawell 120m Gift).

2012/2013 - Ed Ware (Bay Sheffield 70m)

 

VAL Outstanding Performance by a Female :
2005/2006 - Cara White (Heidelberg Womens 400m).
2007/2008 - Sally Jamieson (Bendigo Womens 400m), Cara White (Stawell Womens 400m),
2008/2009 - Kendra Hubbard (Melbourne Open 120m Gift), Alice Platten (Bay Sheffield Womens 550m).
2009/2010 - Katie Moore (Rye Womens 120m Gift)
2010/2011 - Alice Platten (Stawell Womens 400m), Kendra Hubbard (Bay Sheffield Womens 120m),
2011 /2012 - Kendra Hubbard (Bay Sheffield Womens 120m).

2012/2013 - Alice Platten (Bendigo Frontmarkers 800m),

2013/2014 - Katie Moore (Ringwood 100m Women's), Alice Platten (Bay Sheffield 550m Women's) 

2014/2015 - Celia Cosgriff (Albury 800m Open),

2015/2016 - Celia Cosgriff (Wangaratta 800m Open). 

 

VAL Outstanding Performance by Junior -

2015/2016 - Dylan Moore (Stawell Frontmarkers 1600m)

2015/2016 - Jack Lacey (Bendigo 400m Black Opal).

2016/2017 - Harrison Kerr (Bendigo 400m Black Opal). 

2017/2018 - Luke Mitchell (Ballarat 120m Gift).

2020/2021 - Sophie Stokes (Stawell 800m Women). 

 

VAL Outstanding Performance by a Veteran - 

2106/2017 - Cameron Yorke (Yarra Ranges 550m), 

 

Trainer of the Year :
2000/2001 - Nick Fiedler
2001/2002 - Nick Fiedler
2003/2004 - Nick Fiedler
2004/2005 - Nick Fiedler
2006/2007 - Nick Fiedler
2007/2008 - Nick Fiedler
2008/2009 - Nick Fiedler
2009/2010 - Nick Fiedler
2010/2011 - Nick Fiedler
2011/2012 - Nick Fiedler

2012/2013 - Nick Fiedler

2013/2014 - Nick Fiedler 

2016/2017 - Nick Fiedler

2017/2018 - Nick Fiedler 

Other Sports Coaching -

National Rugby League : Nick Fiedler (Melbourne Storm Speed/Agility Coach. 2003 to 2016) -

2006 Minor Premiers and Runners Up.
2007 Minor Premiers and Premiers.
2008 Minor Premiers and Runners Up.
2009 Premiers.
2010 World Club Challenge Champions.
2011 Minor Premiers.
2012 Premiers.

2016 Minor Premiers and Runners Up. 

2013 World Club Challenge Champions.
2007 Clive Churchill Medalist (Grand Final Best on Ground) - Greg Inglis.
2009 Clive Churchill Medalist (Grand Final Best on Ground) - Billy Slater.
2012 Clive Churchill Medalist (Grand Final Best on Ground) - Cooper Cronk.
2009 U/20 Toyota Cup Premiers.
2009 U/20 Grand Final Best on Ground - Luke Kelly
2007 Dally M Medal Winner (Best Player in NRL) - Cam Smith.
2011 Dally M Medal Winner (Best Player in NRL) - Billy Slater

2013 & 2016 Dally M Medal Winner (Best Player in NRL) - Cooper Cronk.
2007 Golden Boot Player of the Year (Best Player in the World) - Cam Smith.
2008 Golden Boot Player of the Year (Best Player in the World) - Billy Slater.
2009 Golden Boot Player of the year (Best Player in the World) - Greg Inglis.
2012 Golden Boot Player of the year (Best Player in the World) - Cam Smith.

Queensland State of Origin Player representation - Cam Smith, Billy Slater,Dallas Johnson, Antonio Kaufusi, Michael Crocker, Greg Inglis, Israel Folau, Steven Bell, Cooper Cronk, Dane Nielson, Will Chambers,

NSW State of Origin Player representations - Brett White, Scott Hill, Ryan Hoffman, Matt King, Robbie Kearns, Rodney Howe, Steve Turner, Anthony Quinn.

Australian Representations - Cam Smith, Billy Slater, Dallas Johnson, Antonio Kaufusi, Michael Crocker, Greg Inglis, Israel Folau, Cooper Cronk, Brett White, Ryan Hoffman, Matt King, Scott Hill, Robbie Kearns, Will Chambers.

New Zealand Representations - Adam Blair, Jeremy Smith, Jake Webster, Sika Manu, Jeff Lima, Alex Chan, Stephen Kearney, David Kidwell, Matt Duffie, Jessie Bromwich, Kevin Proctor, Tohu Harris, Kenny Bromwich

Ireland Representations - Danny Williams.

Fiji Representations - Sisa Waqa, Marika Koroibete.

England Representations - Gareth Widdop

Tonga Representation - Mahe Fonua, Siosaia Vave, Felise Kaufusi.

Somoan Representation - Junior S'au, Young Tonumaipea


 

Last Updated ( Friday, 17 September 2021 )
 
< Prev
 
© 2021 teamfiedler.org
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.
Design by Mamboteam.com | Powered by Mambobanner.de