teamfiedler.org
 
Home arrow Medical Room
Wednesday, 20 September 2017
Main Menu
Home
History
News
Blog
Profiles
Media Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Search
Internal Team Awards
Current Team Athletes
Previous Season Results
Training
Contact Details
2016/2017 Season Results.
Medical Room
National Qualifiers
Squad All Time Top 5 Performances
Administrator
Newsflash

SPANNER CLUB 

Record Holder - Hayley Atkins 7 (2012/2013), Kasey Moore 7 (2013/2014).

2015/2016 Title Holder - Dion Paull (3), Jack Lacey (3)

 

Season 2016/2017 Spanner Club -

Mark Volpe 4

Harrison Kerr 1 

Dion Paull 2

 

 

 

 
Previous Season Results PDF Print E-mail
Written by Nick Fiedler   
Wednesday, 27 August 2008

 

 2015/2016 Season Results - 

1st - 13

2nd - 11

3rd - 15

Other Finalists - 69

DETAIL - 

1st - E.Ware (Northcote 100m Gift), J.Lacey (Bay Sheffield U/18 Boys 120m), C.Cosgriff (Rye 120m Women's Gift), N.McDowell (Rye 400m Women's), C.Cosgriff (Wangaratta Open 800m), J.Lacey (Yarra Ranges 70m), D.Paull (Ballarat 70m), D.Moore (Ballarat 800m), K.Moore, N.McDowell, T.Perry, J.Payne (Ballarat Women's 4x200m), C.Foley (Keilor 120m Gift), J.Lacey (Bendigo 400m Black Opal), D.Moore (Stawell 1600m Frontmarkers), K.Marr (Stawell 120m Backmarkers Invite),

2nd -  E.Ware (Warnambool 100m Gift), K.Marr (Northcote 100m Gift), C.Cosgriff (Albury 120m Women's), C.Cosgriff (Daylesford 400m Women's), C.Foley (Wangaratta 120m Gift), E.Ware (Maribyrnong 120m Gift), T.Rooke, E.Ware, J.Tiu, D.Paull (Ballarat 4x200m), R.Lugo (Geelong 70m), N.McDowell (Geelong 100m Women), N.McDowell (Bendigo 400m Women), T.Rooke (Stawell 400m Backmarkers), 

3rd - C.Foley (Warnambool 100m Gift), C.Foley (Warnambool 70m), E.Ware (Terang 120m Gift), C.Cosgriff (Maryborough 400m Women's), D.Paull (Daylesford 70m), C.Foley (St Albans 70m), D.Paull (St Albans 300m), D.Paull (Yarra Ranges 300m Gift), J.Lacey, C.Foley, D.Moore, C.Moss (Ballarat 4x200m), D.Moore (Trinity 400m U/17), C.Cosgriff (Bendigo 400m Women), D.Moore (Bendigo 1600m), D.Paull (Bendigo 120m Gift), D.Paull (Ararat 70m), N.McDowell (Stawell 400m Womens),

Other Finalists - C.Cosgriff (VRTA 200m Women's), C.Cosgriff (VRTA 550m), J.Lacey (VRTA u/20 800m), D.Paull (VRTA 550m),  E.Ware (Warnambool 70m), J.Tiu (Terang 70m), D.Paull (Terang 70m), C.Cosgriff (Northcote Open 800m), C.Cosgriff (Northcote 300m Women's), K.Moore (Northcote 300m Women's), C.Foley (Albury 70m), D.Moore (Albury 1600m), C.Foley (Bay Sheffield 70m), C.Yorke (Bay Sheffield O/35s 120m), C.Yorke (Bay Sheffield O/35s 550m), C.Cosgriff (Bay Sheffield 1600m Women's / O/35s), D.Paull (Maryborough 70m), M.Koroibete (Maryborough 70m), D.Paull (Maryborough 120m Gift), K.Marr (Maryborough 120m Gift), C.Cosgriff (Maryborough 1600m Women's/Veterans), J.Tiu (Daylesford 70m), J.Tiu (Daylesford 100m Gift), C.Cosgriff (Daylesford 800m), D.Naismith (Rye 800m), R.Lugo (Rye 70m), D.Paull (Rye 120m Gift), D.Naismith (St Albans 1600m), D.Naismith (Wangaratta 800m), R.Lugo (Wangaratta 70m), C.Cosgriff (Wangaratta 400m Women's), K.Marr (Wangaratta 120m Gift), D.Moore (Wangaratta 1600m), R.Lugo (Maribyrnong 70m), N.McDowell (Yarra Ranges 70m Women), D.Paull (Yarra Ranges 70m), J.Tiu (Yarra Ranges 70m), T.Rooke (Yarra Ranges 100m), D.Moore (Yarra Ranges 1600m), N.McDowell (Yarra Ranges 300m Women's Gift), K.Moore (Yarra Ranges 300m Women's Gift), K.Moore (Ballarat 300m Veterans), E.Ware (Ballarat 120m Gift), K.Marr (Ballarat 120m Gift), J.Lacey (Ballarat 400m Backmarkers), D.Moore (Ballarat 1600m), N.McDowell (Trinity 120m Women), K.Marr (Trinity 120m Gift), C.Cosgriff (Trinity 800m Women), D.Moore (Stonnington 1600m), J.Lacey (Stonnington 100m U/20), K.Moore (Stonnington 300m Veterans), D.Moore (Keilor 800m), D.Naismith (Keilor 800m), R.Lugo (Keilor 70m), K.McDonough (Keilor 400m Women's), N.McDowell (Keilor 400m Women's), C.Cosgriff (Geelong 1000m Women's/Vets), C.Foley (Geelong 70m), D.Moore (Geelong 1000m), K.McDonough (Geelong 300m Women), K.Moore (Euroa 120m Women's), K.McDonough (Bendigo 400m Women), D.Moore (Bendigo 800m), C.Cosgriff (Ararat 400m), D.Paull (Ararat 400m), D.Naismith (Stawell 1600m Frontmarkers), D.Moore (Stawell 800m), E.Ware (Stawell 120m Gift), 

    

Other -

5th - 4x100m Men's Open Victorian Relay Championship - K.Marr

Silver - Medley Men's Open Victorian Relay Championship - N.Repalust, D.Richardson, D.Paull, T.Norton.

5th - 4x100m Women's Open Victorian Relay Championship - K.Moore, D.Shaw, J.Payne, S.Fitt.

4th - Medley Women's Open Victorian Relay Championship - D.Shaw, J.Payne, K.Moore, C.Cosgriff.

Silver - 4x100m Boys u/18 Victorian Relay Championship - N.Repalust, D.Richardson, J.Lacey, G.Haasbrook.

4th - 4x400m Boys U/18 Victorian Relay Championship  - G.Haasbrook, L.Barrett, J.Lacey, S.Dang.

4th - Victorian 100m Open Men Championship - K.Marr

10th - Victorian 400m  Open Men Championship - D.Paull

10th - Victorian 400m Hurdles Open Men Championship - C.Yorke

10th - Victorian Pole Vault Open Women Championship - N.McDowell 

12th - Victorian 800m Open Women Championship - C.Cosgriff

20th - Victorian 100m Open Men Championship - E.Ware 

18th - Victorian 200m Open Men Championship - E.Ware 

Gold - Victorian Knockout Open 100m Men - K.Marr

Gold - Victorian Knockout Open Pole Vault Women - N.McDowell. 

7th - Victorian Knockout Open 800m Women - C.Cosgriff 

 

 

2014/2015 Season Results -

1st - 14

2nd - 14

3rd - 24

Other Finalists - 94

DETAIL - 

1st - C.Foley (Warragul 120m Gift), D.Moore (Daylesford 400m Restricted), C.Foley (Rye 70m), C.Cosgriff (Albury 800m), J.Lacey (Albury U/20 120m), J.Lacey (Albury 120m Restricted), C.Anderson (Albury 120m Women's Gift), D.Paull (Ballarat 120m Restricted), J.Dykes (Avondale Heights 120m Restricted), C.Anderson (Avondale Heights 300m Women's/Vets), D.Moore (Bendigo 120m u/20), C.Anderson (Ringwood 300m Women's), D.Paull (Stawell 400m Backmarkers), R.Lugo (Stawell 100m Restricted), 

2nd -  K.Moore (VRTA 200m Women's), C.Anderson (Northcote 300m Women's), E.Ware (Maryborough 200m), C.Cosgriff (Daylesford 100m Women's), C.Cosgriff (Rye 800m), C.Cosgriff (Wangaratta 800m), C.Anderson (Maribyrnong 300m Women's/Vets), D.Moore (Ballarat 400m Restricted), D.Naismith (Ballarat 1600m Women's/Vets), N.McDowell, C.Anderson, C.Cosgriff (Ballarat 4x200m Women's Relay), B.Glidden Green (Avondale Heights 120m Restricted), B.Glidden-Green (Bendigo 120m u/20), D.Moore (Bendigo 400m Restricted), C.Cosgriff (Ringwood 300m Women's)

3rd - C.Anderson (VRTA 200m Women's), C.Cosgriff (Bay Sheffield 550m Women's), C.Foley (Bay Sheffield 70m), C.Cosgriff (Maryborough 800m), Y.Tonumaipea (Maryborough 120m Restricted), C.Cosgriff (Daylesford 400m Women's), D.Naismith (Wangaratta 800m), B.Glidden-Geen (Wangaratta 120m Restricted), C.Cosgriff (Albury 300m Women's/Vets), D.Moore (Ballarat 800m u/20), D.Moore (Ballarat 70m u/20), R.Lugo (Ballarat 120m Restricted), C.Cosgriff (Keilor 1600m), D.Naismith (Keilor 800m), E.Ware (Keilor 70m Skins), C.Cosgriff (Geelong 550m), E.Ware (Bendigo 120m), D.Paull (Bendigo 400m Black Opal), J.Lacey (Ringwood u/20 100m), D.Paull (Ringwood 400m Gift), D.Naismith (Stawell 1600m Frontmarkers), D.Moore (Stawell 800m u/20), B.Glidden-Green (Stawell 100m Restricted), 

Other Finalists - D.Naismith (Sandringham 800m), C.Cosgriff (Sandringham 800m), K.Moore (Sandringham 100m Women's/Vets), D.Moore (Sandringham 300m u/20), J.Lacey (Sandringham 100m U/18), K.Moore (Sandringham 300m Women's/Vets), C.Anderson (Sandringham 300m Women's/Vets), N.McDowell (Sandringham 300m Women's/Vets), D.Paull (Sandringham 1600m Novice), B.Glidden-Green (VRTA 400m Novice), C.Cosgriff (VRTA 550m), C.Cosgriff (VRTA 1600m wom/vets), A.Platten (VRTA 1600m wom/vets), D.Naismith (Warnambool 550m), C.Anderson (Warnambool 120m Women), C.Anderson (Warnambool 300m wom/vets), K.Patten (Warnambool 120m women), Y.Tounaipaea (Northcote 70m Restricted), D.Naismith (Northcote 800m), D.Naismith (Northcote 400m), C.Anderson (Northcote 100m Women's/Veterans), C.Cosgriff (Northcote 300m Women's), C.Moss (Warragul 70m), C.Moss (Warragul 120m Gift), C.Moss (Warragul 300m), D.Naismith (Warragul 550m), D.Naismith (Warragul 300m Veterans), C.Cosgriff (Warragul 400m Women), A.Platten (Warragul 400m Women), Kasey Moore (Warragul 400m Women), B.Glidden-Green (Warragul 400m Restricted), B.Glidden-Green (Ararat 400m Restricted), D.Naismith (Bay Sheffield 800m), C.Cosgriff (Maryborough 400m Women's), Y.Tounapiae (Daylesford 70m), Kasey Moore (Daylesford 100m Women's), Kasey Moore (Daylesford 400m Women's), D.Moore (1600m Restricted), D.Moore (Daylesford 100m u/17), B.Glidden-Green (Rye 70m Restricted), B.Glidden-Green (Rye 800m u/20), Kasey Moore (Rye 400m Women's), C.Anderson (Rye 800m), Kasey Moore (Rye 800m u/20), K.Moore (Wangaratta 120m Women), D.Paull (Wangaratta 120m Restricted), D.Naismith (Wangaratta 400m), D.Paull (Wangaratta 400m), B.Glidden-Green (Wangaratta u/20 400m), D.Moore (Maribyrnong 120m u/17), B.Glidden-Green (Albury 800m), B.Glidden-Green (Albury u/20 120m), B.Glidden-Green (Albury 120m Restricted), C.Foley (Albury 70m Frontmarkers), E.Ware (Albury 70m Backmarkers), A.Platten (Ballarat 1600m Women's/Vets), B.Glidden-Green (Ballarat 120m Restricted), E.Ware (Ballarat 120m Gift), Kasey Moore (Keilor 400m Women's), A.Platten (Keilor 800m Women's), C.Cosgriff (Keilor 800m Women's), J.Lacey ( Keilor 120m u/20), D.Paull (Keilor 400m), D.Moore (Trinity U/18 120m), D.Moore (Trinity U/18 400m), C.Cosgriff (Trinity 120m Women), B.Glidden-Green (Stonnington 100m boys u/20), A.Platten (Stonnington 1600m), C.Cosgriff (Stonnington 400m Women's), N.McDowell (Stonnington 400m Women's), D.Paull (Avondale Heights 70m), Cam Moss (Avondale Heights 70m), B.Glidden-Green (Avondale Heights 800m U/20), J.Lacey (Geelong u/20 100m), D.Naismith (Geelong 550m), A.Platten (Geelong 1600m), J.Lacey (Bendigo 120m u/20), A.Platten (Bendigo 800m Frontmarkers), D.Naismith (Bendigo 800m Backmarkers), C.Cosgriff (Bendigo 400m Women's), B.Glidden-Green (Ringwood 70m Restricted), K.Moore (Ringwood 100m Women), N.McDowell (Ringwood 300m Women's), C.Cosgriff (Ringwood 400m Women's), B.Glidden-Green (Ringwood 400m Restricted), D.Naismith (Stawell 400m Frontmarkers), D.Naismith (Stawell 800m), A.Platten (Stawell 1600m Frontmarkers), A.Platten (Stawell 1600m women/veterans), R.Lugo (Stawell 70m), K.Moore (Stawell 300m Veterans), D.Moore (Stawell 100m u/17), D.Moore (Stawell 400m Restricted), 

 

Other -

Gold - Oceania Championships (Cook Islands) U/20 400m Hurdles (Kasey Moore)

Gold - Oceania Championships (Cook Islands) U/20 4x400m (Maddy Scott, Jessica Haigh, Kasey Moore, Grace Victor).

Silver - National University Games - Women's Pole Vault (Natasha McDowell). 

5th - Vic All Scools u/18 400m (Brendon Glidden- Green)

7th - Vic All Schools u/18 100m (Brendon Glidden-Green). 

Bronze - Vic Open Relays - Women's Medley (D.Shaw, K.Moore, C.Cosgriff, A.Platten)

Silver - Vic Open Relays - Women's 4x100m (D.Shaw, K.Hubbard, J.Payne, K.Moore)

5th - Vic Open Relays - Men's Medley (R.Lugo, D.Richardson, M.Lacey, T.Norton) 

5th - Vic Open Relays - Women's 4x400m (J.Payne, A.Platten, C.Cosgriff, K.Hubbard). 

Silver   - Vic Open Championships - Men's 100m (K.Marr)

6th  - Vic Open Championships - Women's 1500m (C.Cosgriff) 

6th - Vic Open Championships - Women's Pole Vault (N.McDowell) 

 8th - Vic Open Championships - Men's 400m Hurdles (C.Yorke)

 

 

2013/2014 Season Results -

1st - 16

2nd - 22

3rd - 22

Other Finalists - 125

DETAIL - 

1st - Kasey Moore (VRTA u/20 800m), C.Morehouse (Warrnambool 100m Gift), C.Cosgriff (Northcote Open 400m), C.Yorke (Warragul 300m Veterans), H.Atkins (Bay Sheffield 70m Women's), C.Cosgriff (Wangaratta 400m Women's), Kasey Moore (Avondale Heights 300m Women's/Veterans), C.Cosgriff (Ballarat 120m Women's Gift), C.Morehouse, C.Yorke, E.Ware, (Ballarat 4x200m Relay), 1st D.Moore (Trinity U/18 Boys 400m), D.Moore (Maribyrnong 800m u/20), C.Moss (Bendigo Black Opal 400m),Cassie Anderson (Burramine 100m Women's), K.Moore (Ringwood 100m Women's), C.Cosgriff (Ringwood 1600m Open), C.Cosgriff (Stawell 400m Women's), 

2nd -  Ed Ware (VRTA 70m), C.Yorke (VRTA 300m Veterans), K.Moore, E.Ware, J.Tiu, C.Yorke (VRTA Medley Relay), C.Morehouse (Terang 70m), N.McDowell (Northcote 70m novice), A.Platten (Bay Shefield 550m Women's), B.Glidden-Green (Maryborough 120m Novice), D.Moore (Rye 800m u/20), Kasey Moore (St Albans 120m Women), E.Ware (Albury 70m Backmarkers), C.Cosgriff (Albury 120m Women's Gift), B.Carusi (Albury 300m Women's/Veterans), S.Jamieson (Avondale Heights 70m Don Furness), D.Moore (Ballarat u/20 800m), C.Cosgriff (Trinity 300m Women's/Veterans), N.McDowell (Stonnington 100m u/20 girls), B.Glidden-Green (Stonnington 400m Novice), N.McDowell (Bendigo 400m women), B.Carusi (Bendigo 120m Women), S.Jamieson (Bendigo 120m Gift), L.Yorke (Ringwood 1600m Novice), C.Cosgriff (Stawell 1600m Women's/Veterans), 

3rd - E.Ware (VRTA 200m Gift), C.Yorke (Warragul 550m), A.Platten (Warragul 400m Women's), C.Cosgriff (Bay Sheffield 550m Women's), C.Cosgriff (Devonport 1600m Women's), C.Morehouse (Burnie 120m Gift), C.Cosgriff (Rye 120m Women's), B.Glidden-Green (Rye 70m Novice), Kasey Moore (St Albans 300m Women), E.Ware (Avondale Heights 70m Don Furness), C.Moss (Ballarat u/20 70m), N.McDowell (Ballarat 120m Novice), C.Anderson (Ballarat 800m Frontmarkers), S.Jamieson (Ballarat 120m Gift), K.Moore (Trinity 50m Skins), A.Platten (Bendigo 120m Women), A.Platten (Bendigo 400m Women), Cassie Anderson (Ringwood 100m Women's), C.Cosgriff (Stawell 800m Women's), N.McDowell (Stawell 120m u/20), Sam Jamieson (Stawell 120m Gift).

Other Finalists - A.Platten (VRTA 200m Women), K.Moore (VRTA 200m Women), D.Naismith (VRTA 300m Veterans), C.Cosgriff (VRTA 1600m Womens/Veterans), C.Cosgriff (Northcote 800m), C.Anderson (Northcote 800m), D.Naismith (Northcote 800m), N.McDowell (Northcote 100m women's/veterans), N.McDowell (Northcote 300m women's/veterans), E.Ware (Northcote 100m Gift), T.Pike (Zatopek 300m), D.Naismith (Warragul 550m), D.Naismith (Warragul 300m Veterans), H.Atkins (Warragul 400m Women's), E.Ware (Warragul 120m Gift), C.Morehouse (Warragul 120m Gift), C.Yorke (Bay Sheffield 550m Veterans), C.Cosgriff (Bay Sheffield 1600m Women's), L.Yorke (Bay Sheffield 1600m Women's), K.Hubbard (Bay Sheffield 120m Backmarkers Invite), C.Cosgriff (Burnie Women's 400m), Kasey Moore (Maryborough 800m u/20), B.Glidden-Green (Maryborough 800m u/20), C.Moss (Maryborough 800m u/20), D.Moore (Maryborough 800m u/20), N.McDowell (Maryborough 120m Novice), A.Platten (Maryborough 120m Women), K.Moore (Maryborough 400m Women), Kasey Moore (Maryborough 400m Women's), A.Platten (Maryborough 400m Women's), N.McDowell (Maryborough 400m Women's), C.Moss (Maryborough 400m), B.Glidden-Green (Daylesford 100m u/17), B.Glidden-Green (Rye 800m u/20), B.Glidden-Green (Rye 120m u/20), N.McDowell (Rye 120m Women's), Kasey Moore (Rye 120m u/20), Kasey Moore (Rye 400m Women's), C.Cosgriff (Rye 400m Women's), D.Naismith (Rye 800m), C.Cosgriff (St Albans 1600m), B.Glidden-Green (St Albans 120m Novice), B.Glidden-Green (St Albans 400m u/17), N.McDowell (St Albans 120m Novice), C.Cosgriff (St Albans 120m Women), D.Naismith (St Albans 800m), B.Glidden-Green (Wangaratta 120m Novice), J.Dykes (Wangaratta 120m Novice), A.Platten (120m Women's/Veterans), A.Platten (Wangaratta 400m Women's), D.Naismith (Wangaratta 400m), T.Pike (Wangaratta 400m), C.Moss (Wangaratta 400m), B.Gidden-Green (Wangaratta u/20 400m), S.Jamieson (Wangaratta 120m Gift), B.Glidden-Green (Albury 400m Novice), A.Platten (Albury 120m Women's Gift), K.Moore (Avondale Heights 120m Women's), D.Moore (Avondale Heights 800m u/20), C.Anderson (Avondale Heights 800m), N.McDowell (Avondale Heights 300m Women's/Veterans), C.Moss (Avondale Heights 300m), B.Glinden-Green (Ballarat 120m Novice), Cassie Anderson (Ballarat 120m Novice), A.Platten (Ballarat 800m Frontmarkers), D.Naismith (Ballarat 800m Backmarkers), D.Naismith (Ballarat 400m Frontmarkers), C.Moss (Ballarat 400m Backmarkers), Kasey Moore (Ballarat 120m Women's Gift), C.Morehouse (Ballarat 120m Gift), Kasey Moore (Trinity 120m U/18 Girls), Kasey Moore (Trinity 400m U/18 Girls), K.Moore (Trinity 120m Women's), N.McDowell (Trinity 300m Women's/Veterans), C.Morehouse (Trinity 120m Gift), B.Glidden-Green (Stonnington 100m u/20 boys), Kasey Moore (Stonnington 100m u/20 Girls), Kasey Moore (Stonnington 400m Women's), K.Moore (Stonnington 400m Women's), N.McDowell (Stonnington 100m Women's Gift), S.Jamieson (Stonnington 100m Gift), E.Ware (Stonnington 100m Gift), C.Anderson (Geelong 550m), Kasey Moore (Maribyrnong u/17 120m), C.Morehouse (Maribyrnong 120m Gift), T.Pike (Maribyrnong 300m), D.Naismith (Bendigo 800m Backmarkers), M.Lacey (Bendigo 800m Frontmarkers), B.Glidden-Green (Bendigo 400m Novice), K.Moore (Bendigo 120m Women), E.Ware (Bendigo 120m Gift), C.Cosgriff (Burramine 800m Open), C.Cosgriff (Burramine 400m Women), A.Platten (Burramine 400m Women), E.Ware (Burramine 70m), K.Moore (Burramine 300m Women's/Veterans), N.McDowell (Euroa 120m u/20), T.Pike (Euroa 300m), T.Pike (Ringwood 400m Gift), C.Moss (Ringwood 100m Open), N.McDowell (Ringwood 100m Women's), C.Yorke (Ringwood 1600m Open), Kasey Moore (Ringwood 800m Women's), B.Glidden-Green (70m Novice), B.Glidden-Green (70m u/17), B.Glidden-Green (Ringwood 400m Novice), J.Lacey (70m Novice), J.Dykes (Ringwood 70m Novice), N.McDowell (Stawell 400m Women's), N.McDowell (Stawell 100m Novice), T.Pike (Stawell 400m Frontmarkers), J.Lacey (Stawell 100m u17 Boys), B.Glidden-Green (Stawell 100m u/17), B.Glidden-Green (Stawell 120m u/20), B.Glidden-Green (Stawell 800m u/20), B.Glidden-Green (Stawell 100m Novice), B.Glidden-Green (Stawell 400m Novice), C.Moss (Stawell 800m u/20), D.Moore (Stawell 800m u/20), C.Anderson (Stawell 550m), D.Naismith (Stawell 800m), Kasey Moore (Stawell 800m Women's), K.Moore (Stawell 400m Women's), K.Moore (Stawell 120m a Women), C.Yorke (Stawell Backmarkers 1600m), 

   

Other -

5th - World Championships Ambulant 1500m - Ian Speed

Gold - Victorian All Schools Womens U/20  100m - Natasha McDowell

Gold - Victorian All Schools Womens Long Jump - Natasha McDowell

Silver - Victorian All Schools Womens Pole Vault - Natasha McDowell

Silver - VIctorian All Schools Womens 400m Hurdles - Kasey Moore

5th - Victorian All Schools Mens 800m - Brendan Gliden-Green

Silver - Victorian Open Women's Medley - (K.Hubbard, K.Moore, Kasey Moore, A.Platten).

8th - Victorian Open Women's Medley - (H.Atkins, A.Benifer, N.McDowell, C.Cosgriff).

Silver - Victorian Open Women's  4x100m - (D.Shaw, K.Hubbard, K.Moore, A.Vine).

Bronze - Victorian Open Women's 4x400m - (Kasey Moore, C.Cosgriff, K.Hubbard, A.Platten). 

8th - Victorian Open Women's 4x100m - (H.Atkins, A.Benifer, N.McDowell, J.Payne).

4th - Victorian Open Women's 4x800m - (A.Vine, S.McDade, K.Moore, A.Benifer).

5th - Victorian Open Men's 4x800m - (T.Norton, D.Tromp, C.Yorke, B.Gliden-Green).

7th - Victorian Open Men's 4x100m - (J.Tiu, E.Ware, C.Yorke, M.Lacey).

3rd - Victorian Open Men's Medley - (J.Tiu, E.Ware, C.Yorke, T.Norton).

Gold - Victorian Open Men's 4x100m - (C.Morehouse with Sandringham). 

4th - Hunter Track Classic Women's 800m - A.Platten 

4th -Victorian U/20 Women's Long Jump - Natasha McDowell 

4th - Victorian U/20 Women's Pole Vault - Natasha McDowell 

Gold - Victorian U/18 Women's 400m Hurdles - Kasey Moore

5th - Victorian U/16 2000m Steeplechase - D.Moore

8th - Victorian U/18 400m - B.Glidden-Green 

5th -Victorian U/20 Women's Triple Jump - N.McDowell 

5th - Victorian Open Womens 400m Hurdles - Kasey Moore

10th - Victorian Open Women's Long Jump - Natasha McDowell

12th - Victorian Open Women's Pole Vault - Natasha McDowell 

10th - Victorian Open Men's 200m - C.Moss

7th - Victorian Open Women's 200m - K.Moore 

11th - Australian u/20 Women's Pole Vault - N.McDowell 

13th - Australian u/20 Women's Long Jump - N.McDowell 

4th - Australian U/18 Women's 400m Hurdles - Kasey Moore 

10th - Australian Open Women's 800m - A.Platten

29th - Australian Open Men's 400m - C.Moss

20th - Australian Open Women's 400m Hurdles - Kasey Moore 


 

2012/2013 Season Results -

1st - 17

2nd - 19

3rd - 14

Other Finalists - 79

DETAIL - 

1st - C.Cosgriff (VRTA 200m Womens), C.Morehouse (VRTA 200m Gift), C.Yorke (Warragul 800m), E.Ware (Bay Sheffiled 70m), C.Morehouse (Burnie 120m Backmarkers Invite), A.Platten (Ringwood 800m Women), E.Ware (Albury 70m Backmarkers), H.Atkins (Avondale Heights 70m Novice), S.Jamieson (Stonnington 100m Backmarkers Invite), N.McDowell (Bendigo 120m U/20), A.Platten (Bendigo 800m Frontmarkers), C.Morehouse (Burramine 120m Backmarkers Invite), K.Hubbard (Burramine 300m Womens/Veterans), C.White (Stawell Fashions), C.Moss (Stawell U/20 120m), K.Hubbard (Stawell 400m Women), K.Marr (Stawell 120m Backmarkers Invite),  

2nd - C.Foley (Zatopek 300m), I.Speed (Warragul 800m), C.Yorke (Bay Sheffiled 120m Veterans), H.Atkins (Bay Sheffield 70m Women), C.Yorke (Bay Sheffiled 550m Veterans), K.Hubbard (Burnie 120m Womens Gift), A.Mott (Burnie 120m Gift), C.Foley (Rye 70m), C.Cosgriff (Rye 400m Womens), E.Ware (Wangaratta 70m), K.Hubbard (Albury 300m Wom/Vets), H.Atkins (Avondale Heights 120m women), L.Ranellone (Avondale Heights 120m U/20), C.Anderson (Ballarat 800m Backmarkers), N.McDowell (Stonnington 100m U/20), D.Moore (Bendigo 400m Novice), D.Naismith (Burramine 800m), I.Speed (Euroa 550m), Kasey Moore (Stawell 800m Women),      

3rd - C.Yorke (VRTA 300m Veterans), (VRTA Medley Relay -100m K.Hubbard, 100m E.Ware, 200m J.Tiu, 400m D.Naismith), T.Merritt (Burnie 90m Maiden), K.Hubbard (St Albans 300m Open), K.Moore (Ringwood 100m Women), A.Platten (Ballarat 800m Frontmarkers), D.Moore (Keilor 400m Novice), Kasey Moore (Keilor 400m Women), C.Moss (Stonnington 100m U/20), A.Mott (Stonnington (100m Backmarkers Invite), K.Hubbard (Bendigo 400m Women), L.Ranellone (Stawell 100m U/17 Boys), L.Ranellone (Stawell 120m U/20),    

Other Finalists - C.Foley (VRTA 70m), K.Hubbard (VRTA 200m Womens), A.Mott (VRTA 200m Gift), I.Speed (Northcote 800m Womens/Veterans), D.Naismith (Northcote 800m), Naismith (Warragul 800m), C.Cosgriff (Warragul 800m), C.Yorke (Warragul 300m Veterans), I.Speed (Warragul 300m Veterans), C.Cosgriff (Warragul 1600m), A.Platten, (Warragul 400m Womens), C.Cosgriff (Warragul 400m Womens), Kasey Moore (400m Womens), C.Foley (Warragul 120m Gift), D.Naismith (Bay Sheffield 800m), A.Platten (550m Women), C.Cosgriff (Bay Sheffield 550m Women), A.Platten (Bay Sheffield 70m Women), C.Cosgriff (Bay Sheffield 1600m Women), K.Moore (Bay Sheffield 120m Women), T.Merritt (Devonport 300m Veterans), C.Cosgriff (Maryborough 120m Womens), C.Cosgriff (Maryborough 400m Womens), Kasey Moore (Maryborough 400m Womens), E.Ware (Rye 70m), S.Jamieson (Rye 70m), H.Atkins (Rye 70m Novice), C.Cosgriff (Rye 120m Womens Gift), Kasey Moore (Rye 400m Womens), E.Ware (Rye 120m Gift), S.Jamieson (Rye 120m Gift), H.Atkins (St Albans 120m Womens), K.Moore (Ringwood 70m), T.Merritt (Ringwood 100m Women), C.Yorke (Ringwood 400m Gift), C.Foley (Wangaratta 120m Gift),  K.Hubbard (Albury 70m frontmarkers), K.Moore (Albury 120m Womens Gift), C.Anderson (Avondale Heights 800m), Kasey Moore (Avondale Heights 400m Womens), A.Platten (Avondale Heights 400m Womens), M.Shiel (Avondale Heights 400m), K.Moore (Ballarat 120m Womens Gift), K.Hubbard (Ballarat 120m Womens Gift), H.Atkins (Ballarat 120m Restricted), I.Speed (Keilor 800m), K.Moore (Keilor Womens 120m), L.Ranellone (Keilor U/20 120m), Kasey Moore (Keilor 800m Women), A.Platten (Keilor 800m Women), A.Platten (Keilor 400m Women), C.Yorke (Keilor 400m), L.Ranellone (Stonnington U/20 100m), D.Moore (Stonnington 400m Restricted), Kasey Moore (Stonnington 400m Womens), A.Platten (Stonnington 400m Womens), K.Hubbard (Stonnington 100m Womens Gift), K.Moore (Stonnington 100m Womens Gift), E.Ware (Stonnington 100m Backmarkers Invite), C.Moss (Noble Park U/20 70m), L.Ranellone (Noble Park U/20 70m) , C.Yorke (Noble Park 300m wom/vets), C.Moss (Bendigo 120m U/20), Kasey Moore (Bendigo 400m Women), J.Tiu (Bendigo 120m), E.Ware (Bendigo 120m), A.Platten (Burramine 400m Women), D.Naismith (Burramine 400m), M.Shiel (Burramine 400m), D.Naismith (Euroa 550m), N.McDowell (Maribrynong U/20 120m), N.McDowell (Maribyrnong 120m women), N.McDowell (Stawell 120m U/20), D.Moore (Stawell 400m Novice), Kasey Moore (Stawell 400m Women), M.Shiel (Stawell 400m Frontmarkers),  C.Anderson (Stawell 800m),

   

Other -

Gold - Victorian All Schools Womens U/17  400m Hurdles - Kasey Moore

4th - Victorian All Schools Womens U/16 400m - Kasey Moore

Bronze - Victorian All Schools Womens U/18 Long Jump - Natasha McDowell

4th - Victorian All Schools Womens U/18 Triple Jump - Natasha McDowell

5th - Victorian All Schools Womens U/18 Pole Vault - Natasha McDowell

4th - Victorian All Schools Mens U/15 2000m Steeple - Dylan Moore

6th - Victorian All Schools Mens U/15 800m - Dylan Moore

Bronze - World Surf Life Saving Championships - Sprint Relay (H.Atkins).

Gold - Victorian Open Womens Medley Relay - Kasey Moore, Kendra Hubbard, Katie Moore, Alice Platten.

Silver - VIctorian Open Womens 4x100m Relay - N.McDowell, Katie Moore, K.Hubbard, A.Platten.

Gold - Victorian Open Mens 4x100m Relay - C.Morehouse, ...........

8th - Victorian Open Mens 4x100m Relay - E.Ware, J.Tiu, M.Shiel, C.Foley.

4th - Victorian U/18 Womens 4x100m Relay - N.McDowell, Kasey Moore,

4th - Victorian Open Womens 4x800m Relay - Kasey Moore, C.Cosgriff, A.Platten, ....

5th - Victorian Open Mens Medley Relay - J.Tiu, E.Ware, C.Yorke, ..........

8th - Victorian Open Mens Medley Relay - C.Morehouse, ...........

5th Victorian U/18 Mens 4x100m Relay - L.Ranellone........

Bronze - Victorian Open Womens 4x400m Relay - Katie Moore, Kasey Moore, Kendra Hubbard, Alice Platten

6th - Victorian Open Mens 4x400m Relay - C.Morehouse.

2nd - Zatopek Womens 800m - A.Platten

4th - Zatopek 100 yards men - A.Mott

5th Zatopek 100 yards men - C.Morehouse.

4th Zatopek 100 yards women - Katie Moore

5th Zatopek 100 yards women - Kendra Hubbard.

Gold - Australian All Schools U18 Womens 400m Hurdles - Kasey Moore.

Silver - Youth Olympic Festival - 400m Hurdles - Kasey Moore.

Silver - Victorian U/20 Womens Long Jump - Natasha McDowell

5th - Victorian U/20 Womens Pole Vault - Natasha McDowell.

Gold - Victorian U/16 Womens 400m Hurdles - Kasey Moore

5th - Victorian U/16 Womens 400m - Kasey Moore

Gold - Victorian U/14 Mens 2000m Steeple - Dylan Moore

5th - Victorian U/14 Mens 800m - Dylan Moore

Silver - Victorian Open Womens 800m - Alice Platten

5th - Victorian Open Womens 100m - Kendra Hubbard

7th - Victorian Open Womens 100m - Katie Moore

Gold - Victorian Ambulant Mens 800m - Ian Speed

4th - Victorian Open Mens 100m - Sam Jamieson

4th - Victorian Open Womens 200m - Kendra Hubbard

6th - Victorian Open Mens 400m Hurdles - Cameron Yorke

5th - Victorian Open Womens 400m Hurdles - Kasey Moore

8th - Victorian Open Womens Long Jump - Natasha McDowell

Gold - Australian U/17 Womens 400m Hurdles - Kasey Moore

5th - Australian U15 2000m Steeple - Dylan Moore

7th - Australian U/20 Womens Long Jump - Natasha McDowell

Gold - Queensland State Surf Womens Relay - H.Atkins

4th - Queensland State Surf Flags - H.Atkins

8th - Australian Surf Flags - H.Atkins.

Bronze - Australian Open 200m Women Championships  - K.Hubbard (2nd Australian).

5th - Australian Open 100m Women Championships - K.Hubbard (4th Australian).

5th - Australian Open 800m Women Championships - A.Platten (4th Australian).

Bronze - Australian Ambulant 800m Championships - I.Speed

Bronze - Australian Ambulant 1500m Championships - I.Speed

 

 

 

2011/2012 Season Results -

1st -22

2nd -22

3rd -22

Other Finalists - 109

DETAIL -

1st - A.Platten (VRTA 550m Open), C.Anderson (VRTA 400m Novice), K.Hubbard (VRTA 200m Womens), C.Moss (Northcote 70m Novice), K.Marr (Gippsland 70m Novice), S.Jamieson (Gippsland 70m Skins), D.Naismith (Warragul 300m Veterans),D.Naismith (Bay Sheffield 550m Veterans), K.Hubbard (Bay Sheffield 120m Womens), K.Moore (Bay Sheffield 120m Womens Backmarkers), K.Marr (Bay Sheffield 120m Backmarkers), T.Pike (Maryborough 120m Novice), K.Moore (Ringwood 70m Open), C.Moss (St Albans U/20 120m), C.Yorke (Avondale Heights 800m), C.Moss (St Bernards 100m U/20), S.Jamieson (Stonnington 100m Backmarkers), Kasey Moore (Ballarat 400m Novice), S.Jamieson (Keilor Skins), K.Moore (Burramine 300m Wom/Vets), C.Morehouse (Burramine 120m Backmarkers), D.Naismith (Euroa 300m Wom/Vets),

2nd - A.Platten (VRTA 200m Womens), J.Tiu (VRTA 200m Gift), K.Hubbard (Gippsland 70m), T.Pike (Gippsland 400m Novice), K.Hubbard (Gippsland 120m Aust Championship),A.Platten (Bay Sheffield 70m Women), T.Pike (Maryborough 70m Novice), T.Pike (Maryborough 400m Novice), A.Platten (Ringwood 70m Open), I.Speed (Ringwood 800m Womens/Veterans), S.Jamieson (Rye 70m), A.Platten (Avondale Heights 400m Womens), K.Hubbard (St Bernards 70m Women), L.Ranellone (St Bernards 100m U/20), K.Marr (St Bernards 70m Don Furness Classic), A.Mott (Stonnington 100m Gift), T.Pike (Ballarat 400m Novice), D.Naismith (Keilor 800m), K.Moore (Keilor 120m Women), K.Marr (Keilor 120m Gift), T.Pike (Noble Park 400m Novice), Kasey Moore (Stawell 400m Novice)

3rd - K.Moore (VRTA 70m Open), A.Mott (VRTA 200m Gift), C.Foley (Mt Gambier 70m), S.Law (Peninsula 70m BM), T.Pike (Northcote 70m Novice), D.Naismith (Northcote 300m Womens/Veterans), C.Morehouse (Northcote 100m Gift), T.Pike (Gippsland 70m Novice), D.Naismith (Warragul 550m), K.Moore (Warragul 120m Gift), A.Mott (Burnie 120m Gift), A.Platten (Ringwood 100m Womens), C.Foley (Ringwood 70m), D.Naismith (Rye 800m), S.Jamieson (Wangaratta 120m Gift), A.Platten (Albury 120m Womens), D.Naismith (Albury 400m), L.Ranellone (Avondale Heights 120m U/20), Kasey Moore (Avondale Heights 400m Womens), K.Hubbard (Stonnington 100m Womens), C.Morehouse (Stonnington 100m Backmarkers), C.Yorke (Ballarat 300m Veterans), A.Mott (Ballarat 120m Gift), C.Yorke, S.Law, T.Pike, J.Tiu (Ballarat Relay), D.Naismith (Keilor 400m), T.Pike (Bendigo 400m Novice), Kasey Moore (Stawell LA 800m),

Other Finalists - S.Law (VRTA 70m Open), C.Yorke (VRTA 1600m Womens/Veterans), D.Naismith (VRTA 550m Open), C.Yorke (VRTA 300m Veterans), K.Moore (VRTA 200m Gift), D.Naismith (Dandenong 550m), C.Yorke (Dandenong 550m), K.Moore (Peninsula 70m FM), T.Pike (Peninsula 70m FM), S.Jamieson (Peninsula 70m BM), D.Naismith (Peninsula 800m), K.Hubbard (Peninsula 120m Gift), K.Moore (Peninsula 120m Gift), A.Platten (Peninsula 400m Womens), D.Naismith (Peninsula 400m), A.Platten (Northcote 70m FM), S.Jamieson (Northcote 70m BM), C.Yorke (Northcote 800m), Kasey Moore (Northcote 800m Womens/Veterans), D.Naismith (Gippsland 800m), C.Yorke (Gippsland 800m), C.Foley (Gippsland 70m), Kasey Moore (Gippsland 120m U/20), K.Moore (Gippsland 120m Women), A.Platten (Gippsland 120m Women), C.Anderson (Gippsland 400m Novice), Kasey Moore (Gippsland 400m Novice), C.Yorke (Gippsland 300m Wom/Vets), D.Naismith (Gippsland 300m Wom/Vets), A.Platten (Gippsland 300m Wom/Vets), K.Moore (Gippsland 300m Wom/Vets), A.Platten (Warragul 120m Wom/Vets), J.Tiu (Warragul 300m), A.Platten (Warragul 400m Womens), C.Morehouse (Bay Sheffield 120m Restricted), C.Foley (Bay Sheffield 70m), A.Platten (Bay Sheffield Open 550m), A.Platten (Bay Sheffield 120m Womens), S.Jamieson (Bay Sheffield 120m Backmarkers), I.Speed (Maryborough 800m), J.Tiu (Maryborough 120m Gift), C.Cosgriff (Maryborough 400m Womens), L.Ranellone (Ringwood 70m Novice), S.Jamieson (Ringwood 70m), S.Jamieson (Ringwood 100m), D.Naismith (Ringwood 400m Gift), K.Moore (Ringwood 400m Gift), I.Speed (Ringwood 1600m Novice), C.Anderson (Rye 800m), L.Ranellone (Rye 70m Novice), C.Foley (Rye 70m), K.Moore (Rye 120m Womens Gift), K.Moore (Rye 400m Womens), D.Naismith (Rye 300m Veterans), I Speed (Rye 1600m Womens/Veterans), L.Ranellone (St Albans U/20 120m), Kasey Moore (St Albans U/20 120m), S.Jamieson (St Albans 70m), Kasey Moore (St Albans 400m Women), C.Cosgriff (St Albans 400m Women), C.Moss (St Albans 400m), K.Marr (Wangaratta 70m), S.Jamieson (Wangaratta 70m), J.Tiu (Wangaratta 120m Gift), K.Moore (Albury 120m Women), K.Marr (Albury 120m Gift), C.Morehouse (Avondale Heights 70m), A.Platten (Avondale Heights 120m Womens), Kasey Moore (Avondale Heights 120m U/20), C.Cosgriff (Avondale Heights 400m Womens), C.Morehouse (St Bernards 70m), I.Speed (St Bernards 800m Womens/Veterans), C.Morehouse (St Bernards 70m Don Furness Classic), A.Mott (St Bernards 70m Don Furness Classic), T.Pike (St Bernards 300m), D.Naismith (St Bernards 800m Gift), D.Naismith (Stonnington 550m), C.Yorke (Stonnington 300m Veterans), K.Moore (Stonnington 100m Womens), A.Platten (Stonnington 400m Womens), Kasey Moore (Stonnington 400m Womens), C.Cosgriff (Stonnington 400m Womens), D.Naismith (Ballarat 300m Veterans), I.Speed (Keilor 800m), C.Anderson (Keilor 800m), C.Cosgriff (Keilor 800m Womens), T.Merritt (Keilor 400m Novice), T.Pike (Keilor 400m Novice), C.Foley (Keilor 120m Gift), T.Merrett (Noble Park Novice 400m), Kasey Moore (Noble Park 400m Novice), T.Pike (Bendigo 70m Frontmarkers), C.Cosgriff (Bendigo 800m Women/Veterans), A.Platten (Burramine 400m Women), C.Yorke (Burramine 100m Veterans), D.Naismith (Burramine 400m), S.Jamieson (Burramine 120m Backmarkers), A.Platten (Euroa 70m Frontmarkers), K.Moore (Euroa 70m Frontmarkers), K.Moore (Euroa 120m Open Gift), T.Pike (Stawell 400m Novice), C.Anderson (Stawell 400m Novice), D.Naismith (Stawell 550m), D.Naismith (Stawell 400m Frontmarkers), C.Moss (Stawell 200m), K.Moore (Stawell 120m Women), Kasey Moore (Stawell 400m Women), D.Moore (Stawell LA 1600m),

Other -

Coach of Victorian Championships Open and AWD Sprints and Hurdles - Nick Fiedler

Bronze - Victorian Open Womens 100m Championship - Kendra Hubbard

Silver - Victorian Open Womens 100m Championship - Katie Moore

Gold - Victorian Open Mens 100m Championship - Adrian Mott

7th (DNS) - Victorian Open Mens 100m Championship - Carl Morehouse

5th - Victorian Open Womens 200m Championship - Katie Moore

Bronze - Victorian Open Womens 200m Championship - Kendra Hubbard

Silver - Victorian Open Mens 200m Championship - Adrian Mott

7th - Victorian Open Mens 200m Championship - Cameron Moss

4th - Victorian Open Womens 800m Championship - Alice Platten

Gold - Victorian Open Ambulant 800m Championship - Ian Speed

Silver - Victorian Open Womens Decathlon - Natasha McDowell

Bronze - Victorian U/20 Boys 100m Championship - Cam Moss

Bronze - Victorian U/20 Boys 200m Championship - Cam Moss

Silver - Victorian U/16 Girls 200m Hurdles Championship - Kasey Moore

4th - Victorian U/16 Girls 400m Championship - Kasey Moore

Bronze - Victorian U/18 Girls Long Jump Championship - Natasha McDowell

Bronze - Victorian U/18 Girls Pole Vault Championship - Natasha McDowell

5th (4th Australian) - National Open Womens 200m Championship - Kendra Hubbard

9th (7th Australian) - National Open Womens 200m Championship - Katie Moore

8th (DNS) - National Open Womens 800m Championship - Alice Platten

9th (8th Australian) - National Open Mens 100m Championship - Adrian Mott

9th (7th Australian) - National Open Mens 200m Championship - Adrian Mott

9th (6th Australian) - National Open Womens 100m - Kendra Hubbard

4th Ambulant Overall (1st in Class) - National Mens Ambulant 800m - Ian Speed

4th - National U/18 Girls Long Jump Championship - Natasha McDowell

5th - National U/18 Girls Pole Vault Championship - Natasha McDowell

12th - National U/16 Girls 400m Championship - Kasey Moore

5th - National U/16 Girls 200m Hurdles Championship - Kasey Moore.

16th - National U/20 Boys 100m Championship - Cam Moss

12th - National U/20 Boys 200m Championship - Cam Moss

Silver - National U/20 Boys 4x100m Relay Championship - Cam Moss

Gold - Victorian Open Womens 100 Yards Championship Zatopek - K.Hubbard

Bronze - Victorian Open Mens 100 Yards Championship Zatopek - A.Mott

6th - Victorian Open Mens 100 Yards Championship Zatopek - K.Marr

Gold - ACT 100m Mens Championship - A.Mott

Silver - ACT - 100m Womens Championship - K.Hubbard.

Gold - Victorian Masters U/40 800m - I.Speed

Gold - Queensland 800m Ambulant State Championship - I.Speed.

3rd Zatopek National Series Womens 800m - A.Platten.

3rd Zatopek National Series IPC Ambulant Mens 800m - I.Speed.

10th Brisbane National Series 100m Men - A.Mott

8th Brisbane National Series 100m Women - K.Hubbard.

6th Brisbane National Series 800m Women - A.Platten.

4th Newcastle National Series 100m Women - K.Hubbard.

4th Newcastle National Series 100m Men - A.Mott

1st Newcastle National Series 200m Women - K.Hubbard

7th Newcastle National Series 200m Men - A.Mott

9th Adeliade National Series 100m Women - K.Hubbard

15th Adeliade National Series 100m Men - A.Mott

9th Adeliade National Series 800m Women - A.Platten

4th Adeliade National Series IPC Ambulant 800m - I.Speed

5th Adeliade National Series 200m Women - K.Hubbard

4th Sydney National Series 100m Women - K.Hubbard

13th Sydney National Series 100m Men - A.Mott

9th Sydney National Series 800m Women - A.Platten

8th Melbourne Olympic Trials 800m Women - A.Platten

5th Melbourne Olympic Trials 100m Women - K.Hubbard

15th Melbourne Olympic Trials 100m Women - K.Moore

14th Melbourne Olympic Trials 100m Men - A.Mott

Silver - 120m Womens Australian Championship - K.Hubbard.

Gold - Victorian Open 4x100m Womens Relay - (K.Hubbard, K.Moore, A.Platten, M.Street)

Silver - Victorian Open 4x100m Mens Relay - (J.Tiu, S.Law, C.Yorke, C.Foley).

Silver - Victorian Open Medley Mens Relay - (T.Fawthorpe, C.Yorke, J.Tiu, S.Law).

Gold - Victorian LA Girls 300m Hurdles - Kasey Moore

Silver - Victorian LA Girls 400m - Kasey Moore

4th - Victorian LA Girls 90m Hurdles - Kasey Moore

4th - Victorian LA Boys 800m - D.Moore

9th - Victorian LA Boys 300m Hurdles - D.Moore

7th - National LA Girls Multi Events - Kasey Moore

1st Little Aths Peninsula 120m - D.Moore.

1st Little Aths Noble Park 70m - D.Moore

1st LIttle Aths Noble Park 120m - D.Moore

1st Little Aths Noble Park 800m - D.Moore

 

2010/2011 Season Results :

1st - 13

2nd - 15

3rd - 23

Other Finalists - 100

DETAIL - 

1st - B.Carusi (VRTA 400m Novice), C.Morehouse (VRTA 200m Backmarkers), A.Platten (Peninsula 300m Womens/Veterans), C.Cosgriff (Northcote Womens 800m), J.Tiu (Bay Sheffield 70m), D.Rowland (Maryborough 70m Novice), A.Platten (Rye 120m Womens Gift), C.Foley (Rye 400m), A.Platten (Ringwood 70m), D.Rowland (Avondale Heights 400m Novice), D.Hubbard (Noble Park U/20 120m), C.Yorke (Pre Stawell Dandenong 440 Yards Invite), A.Platten (Stawell Womens 400m),

2nd - A.Platten (VRTA 200m Womens), K.Hubbard (Northcote 300m Womens/Veterans), D.Rowland (Woodside 70m Novice), K.Hubbard (Woodside 120m Womens), A.Mott (Woodside 120m Gift), K.Moore (Bay Sheffield 120m Womens Backmarkers), T.Pike (Wangaratta 120m Novice), T.Pike (Avondale Heights 400m Novice), C.Cosgriff (Camden Consolation Womens 400m), K.Moore (Euroa 120m Open Gift), A.Platten (Stawell Womens 800m), A.Mott (Stawell 120m Backmarkers Invite), K.Moore (Stawell LA 800m), K.Hubbard (Ballarat 120m Womens Gift), A.Mott, C.Morehouse, J.Tiu, S.Law (Ballarat 4x200m Relay),

3rd - C.Foley (Mt Gambier 70m), C.Cosgriff (Mt Gambier 400m Womens), A.Platten (Northcote 300m Womens/Veterans), J.Nicolosi (Bay Sheffield 120m Restricted), K.Hubbard (Bay Sheffield 120m Womens), K.Hubbard (Maryborough 70m Womens), C.Cosgriff (Maryborough 400m Womens), A.Platten (Rye Womens 400m), T.Pike (Ringwood 70m Novice), D.Rowland (Ringwood 70m), K.Moore (Ringwood 100m Womens), C.Cosgriff (Wangaratta 400m Womens), C.Cosgriff (St Albans 120m Womens), D.Rowland (St Albans 400m Novice), S.Law (Avondale Heights U21 120m), T.Pike (Keilor 400m Novice), C.Yorke (Noble Park 120m Gift), C.Yorke (Noble Park 300m), K.Hubbard (Bendigo 120m Womens), D.Naismith (Euroa 550m), S.Law (Euroa 300m), L.Yorke (St Bernards 800m Womens/Veterans), C.Foley (St Bernards 70m),

Other Finalists - T.Pike (VRTA 400m Novice), C.Yorke (VRTA 550m), K.Hubbard (VRTA 200m Womens), C.Cosgriff (VRTA 200m Womens), A.Platten (VRTA 70m), J.Tiu (VRTA 200m Gift), K.Hubbard (Movember 100m Womens), K.Hubbard (Movember 300m Womens), B.Carusi (Movember 300m Womens), C.Foley (Movember 300m), S.Law (Movember 300m), C.Yorke (Movember 300m), A.Platten (Movember 550m), D.Rowland (Mt Gambier 120m Novice), D.Rowland (Mt Gambier 550m Novice), C.Cosgriff (Mt Gambier Womens 800m), A.Platten (Peninsula 70m), K.Hubbard (Peninsula 300m Womens/Veterans), D.Rowland (Northcote 70m Novice), B.Carusi (Northcote 100m Womens/Veterans), A.Mott (Northcote 100m Gift), D.Naismith (Woodside 800m), D.Rowland (Woodside U/20m 120m), J.Tiu (Woodside 70m), A.Platten (Woodside 70m), A.Platten (Woodside 120m Womens), K.Moore (Woodside 120m Womens), C.Anderson (Woodside 400m Novice), C.Yorke (Woodside 400m), S.Law (Bay Sheffield 120m Restricted), C.Cosgriff (Bay Sheffield 550m Womens), A.Platten (Bay Sheffield 70m Womens), C.Cosgriff (Bay Sheffield 1600m Womens), C.Yorke (Bay Sheffield 550m), A.Platten (Bay Sheffield 120m Womens), C.Morehouse (Bay Sheffield 120m Backmarkers), T.Pike (Maryborough 70m Novice), D.Rowland (Maryborough 120m Novice), T.Pike (Maryborough 120m Novice), D.Rowland (Maryborough 400m Novice), S.Law (Maryborough 200m), T.Pike (Rye 70m Novice), C.Yorke (Rye 800m), C.Cosgriff (Rye 800m), K.Moore (Rye 120m Womens Gift), J.Tiu (Rye 120m Gift), T.Pike (Rye 400m), C.Cosgriff (Rye 400m Womens), C.Foley (Ringwood 70m), C.Foley (Ringwood 100m), C.Yorke (RIngwood 400m Gift), C.Yorke (Wangaratta 800m), A.Platten (Wangaratta 400m Womens), K.Moore (Wangaratta 120m Gift), C.Yorke (Wangaratta 400m), D.Rowland (Avondale Heights U21 120m), D.Hubbard (Avondale Heights 400m Novice), C.Yorke (Stonnington 550m), K.Moore (Stonnington 100m Womens), B.Carusi (Stonnington 300m Womens/Veterans/Novice), J.Nicolosi (Ararat 120m Gift), C.Cosgriff (Keilor 800m Women), L.Yorke (Keilor 800m Women), C.Yorke (Keilor 400m), K.Moore (Keilor 120m Women), J.Tiu (Keilor 120m Gift), K.Moore (Noble Park Womens 120m), K.Hubbard (Noble Park Womens 120m), S.Law (Noble Park 300m), C.Foley (Maribyrnong 70m), A.Platten (Bendigo Womens 120m), K.Moore (Bendigo Womens 120m), A.Platten (Bendigo 800m Womens/Veterans), K.Hubbard (Bendigo Womens 400m), K.Moore (Bendigo Womens 400m), A.Platten (Bendigo Womens 400m), K.Moore (Burramine Womens 100m), A.Platten (Burramine Womens 100m), T.Pike (Burramine Novice 100m), D.Hubbard (Burramine Novice 100m), D.Naismith (Burramine 800m), C.Yorke (Burramine 400m), D.Naismith (Burramine 400m), A.Platten (Euroa 120m Womens), A.Platten (Euroa 400m Womens), J.Nicolosi (St Bernards Don Furness 70m), C.Yorke (St Bernards 800m), C.Foley (St Bernards 100m Gift), L.Yorke (Pre Stawell Dandenong 1600m), T.Pike (Stawell 100m Novice), C.Yorke (Stawell 400m Backmarkers), C.Yorke (Stawell 550m), S.Law (Stawell 200m), D.Naismith (Stawell 800m), D.Hubbard (Stawell U/20 120m RACV Series), D.Moore (Stawell Boys U17 100m), D.Moore (Stawell LA 800m), K.Moore (Stawell LA Girls 400m), K.Moore (Ballarat 120m Womens Gift), A.Mott (Ballarat 120m Gift), B.Carusi (Ballarat 400m Novice Series), D.Rowland (Ballarat 400m Novice Series),

Other -

1st Kasey Moore (Noble Park Junior Girls 800m),

1st Dylon Moore (Noble Park Junior Boys 800m),

Silver - WA State 100m Open Championships - A.Mott.

Silver - WA State 200m Open Championships - A.Mott.

Victorian Championships -

Gold - Open Mens 400m Hurdles - C.Yorke.

Silver - Open Mens 100m - A.Mott.

Bronze - Open Womens 200m -  K.Moore.

4th - Open Womens 200m - K,Hubbard.

4th - Open Womens 100m - K,Moore.

Finalst (Did not start) - Open Womens 100m - K.Hubbard.

5th - Open Womens 800m - A.Platten.

5th - Open Womens 400m - A.Platten.

Silver - Junior Victorian Championships 200m Hurdles - Kasey Moore.

Silver - Open Mens Medley (Ringwood - T.Norton, C.Yorke, J.Tiu, S.Law).

Silver - Open Mens 4x100m (Essendon - A.Mott, ?, ?, ?).

Bronze Open Mens 4 x100m (Ringwood - J.Tiu, S.Law, C.Yorke, D.Rowland).

Silver Open Womens Medley (Ringwood - K.Moore, C.White, K.Hubbard, A.Platten).

Silver Open Womens 4x100m (Ringwood - K.Hubbard, K.Moore, A.Platten, C.White).

Bronze Open Womens 4x400m (Ringwood - K.Hubbard, C.Cosgriff, K.Moore, A.Platten),

Gold Open Mens 100 yards - A.Mott

Bronze Open Mens 100 yards - S.Law

Silver 300m Girls 300m Junior Hurdles - Kasey Moore.

National Championships -

Kendra Hubbard (6th in 200m Final).

Katie Moore (8th in 200m Final). 

Kasey Moore (8th Junior Nationals 200m Hurdles).

Season 2009/2010 

1st - 21

2nd - 17

3rd - 23

Other Finalists - 51

1st : A.Platten (VRTA Womens 200m), S.Law (Melbourne 120m Gift), K.Hubbard (Peninsula Open 70m), K.Moore (Peninsula 120m Womens), D.Naismith (Peninsula 400m Novice), K.Hubbard (Peninsula 400m Womens), A.Platten (Rye Open 800m), K.Moore (Rye 120m Womens Gift), A.Platten (Ringwood Womens 400m), D.Naismith (Wangaratta Open 800m), K.Moore (Keilor Open 70m), K.Hubbard (Lithgow 120m Womens Gift), K.Moore (Lithgow Womens 100m Backmarkers Invite), K.Hubbard (Euroa Open 70m), S.Law (Cranbourne Trios 70m), A.Platten (Cranbourne Trios Womens 400m), K.Hubbard (Burramine Womens/Vets 300m), B.Carusi (Stawell Fashions on the Field), D.Naismith (Stawell 550m), D.Naismith (Stawell 400m Frontmarkers), D.Naismith (Stawell Bruce Walker Memorial Sash).

2nd : K.Hubbard (Mt.Gambier Womens 120m), C.Cosgriff (Melbourne Womens 800m), S.Law (Peninsula 70m), T.Pike (Rye 70m Novice), K.Moore (Ringwood 70m), A.Platten (Ringwood Womens 800m), K.Hubbard (Keilor U21 120m), K.Hubbard (Keilor Open 70m), D.Naismith (Bendigo 800m), C.White (Burramine Womens 100m), K.Moore (Burramine Womens/Vets 300m), D.Naismith (Burramine Novice 400m), A.Platten (Stawell Womens 800m), K.Hubbard (Stawell Womens 120m), D.Naismith (Ballarat 800m Backmarkers), T.Pike (Ballarat Novice 120m), K.Hubbard (Ballarat 120m Womens Gift).

3rd : D.Naismith (VRTA Novice 400m), K.Hubbard (VRTA Open 70m), C.White (Melbourne Womens 400m), A.Platten (Peninsula 120m Womens), A.Platten (Peninsula 400m Womens), M.Lacey (Peninsula 400m), T.Pike (Maryborough Novice 120m), D.Naismith (Ringwood 400m Gift), K.Moore (Wangaratta Open 70m), T.Pike (Wangaratta Novice 120m), A.Platten (Keilor Womens 400m), D.Naismith (Keilor 400m), A.Platten (Noble Park Womens 120m), D.Naismith (Noble Park 300m), K.Moore (Lithgow Womens 120m Gift), A.Platten (Bendigo Womens 120m), A.Platten (Bendigo Open 70m), C.White (Euroa Womens 120m), S.Law (Euroa 70m), A.Platten (Cranbourne Trios Womens 120m),K.Moore (Stawell Womens 400m), K.Moore (Ararat Womens/Vets 300m), J.Tiu (Ballarat 120m Gift),

Other Finalists :  K.Hubbard (VRTA Womens 200m), K.Moore (Mt. Gambier Open 70m), S.Lewis (Mt. Gambier 550m Novice), C.Cosgriff (Mt. Gambier Womens 800m), K.Moore (Melbourne Womens 400m), C.Cosgriff (Melbourne Womens 400m), S.Law (Peninsula 120m GIft), K.Hubbard (Peninsula 120m Womens), S.Rapinett (Peninsula 120m Womens), T.Pike (Peninsula 400m Novice), K.Moore (Peninsula 400m Womens), D.Naismith (Zatopek 300m), K.Moore (Bay Sheffield Womens 70m), K.Moore (Bay Sheffield Womens 120m), T.Pike (Maryborough Novice 70m), S.Lewis (Maryborough Novice 400m), D.Rowland (Maryborough Novice 400m), D.Naismith (Rye 800m), C.White (Rye Womens 400m), K.Moore (RIngwood Womens 100m), C.White (Ringwood Womens 100m), S.Lewis (Ringwood 400m Novice), T.Pike (Ringwood 400m Novice), K.Moore (St Albans Womens 120m), K.Hubbard (Sandringham Open 70m), D.Naismith (Sandringham 1600m), K.Moore (Keilor Womens 120m), D.Naismith (Keilor 800m), D.Naismith (Keilor 1600m Frontmarkers), S.Law (Keilor U21 120m), S.Lewis (Keilor 400m Novice), K.Moore (Noble Park Womens 120m), J.Tiu (Bendigo 70m), A.Platten (Bendigo Womens 400m), K.Hubbard (Euroa 120m Womens), T.Pike (Euroa 70m), C.White (Euroa 400m Womens), K.Moore (Cranbourne Trios Womens 120m), K.Hubbard (Burramine Open 70m), K.Moore (Burramine Womens 100m), A.Platten (Burramine Womens 100m), T.Pike (Burramine Novice 100m), D.Rowland (Burramine Novice 100m), M.Parkes (St Bernards Womens 70m), T.PIke (St Bernards 70m), D.Naismith (Stawell 1600m Frontmarkers), T.Pike (Stawell 100m Novice), J.Tiu (Stawell 120m Gift), K,Hubbard (Stawell 70m Open), S.Lewis (Ararat 400m Novice Consoloation Final), K.Hubbard (Ballarat Open 70m),

Other -

Bruce Walker Trophy (Best performance over 400m, 550m &800m at Stawell) - Darren Naismith.

Australian Athletic Confederation ATtlete of the Year - Kendra Hubbard.

VRTA Middle Distance Athlete of the Year - Darren Nasimith.

VRTA Female Athlete of the Year - Kendra Hubbard.

Victorian Championships

Gold 4x100m Mens Open Relay - J.Tiu, C.Dunbar, D.Greenough, N.Magree.

Gold Medley Womens Relay - K.Hubbard, K.Moore, C.White, A.Platten.

Silver 4x400m Womens Relay - K.Moore, K.Hubbard, C.White, A.Platten.

Gold - U15 Boys 100m Luca Ranellone.

Bronze - Open Womens 200m - K.Moore

4th - Open Womens 200m - K.Hubbard.

Bronze - Open Womens 100m - K.Moore.

6th - Open Womens 100m - K.Hubbard.

6th - Open Womens 800m - A.Platten.

8th (DNC) - Open Womens 400m - C.White.

National Championships -

10th - Open Womens 800m - Alice Platten

9th (6th Australian) - Open Womens 100m - Kendra Hubbard.

10th (7th Australian) - Open Womens 100m - Katie Moore.

6th (4th Australian) - Open Womens 200m - Kendra Hubbard.

8th (6th Australian) - Open Womens 200m - Katie Moore. 

Season 08/09 :

Season Stats -
1st - 16
2nd - 17
3rd - 17

Other Finalists - 79

1st
C.Cosgriff (VRTA Open 550m), C.Cosgriff (Mt.Gambier Womens 800m), K.Hubbard (Melbourne Open 120m Gift), K.Hubbard (Northcote Open 70m), M.Lacey (Northcote 400m Novice), A.Platten (Bay Sheffield Womens 550m), J.Tiu (Bay Sheffield U/20 120m), S.McKenzie (Rye 70m), C.Cosgriff (Rye Womens 400m), A.Platten (St. Albans Womens 120m), C.Cosgriff (Ballarat Frontmarkers 800m), C.Cosgriff (Keilor 120m Womens), C.Cosgriff (Burramine Womens 400m), B.Carusi (Stawell Fashions on the Field), M.Lacey (Stawell 400m Restricted Novice), M.Lacey (Stawell 400m Backmarkers).

2nd
A.Fiedler (VRTA Open 70m), K.Hubbard (Dandenong Womens/Veterans 300m), J.Tiu (Queanbeyan 70m), C.Cosgriff (Melbourne Womens 800m), K.Hubbard (Melbourne Open 70m), C.Cosgriff (Northcote Open 800m), A.Platten (Northcote Womens/Veterans 100m), K.Hubbard (Northcote Womens/Veterans 300m), C.Cosgriff (Bay Sheffield 1600m Womens), T.Pike (Maryborough 70m Novice), C.Cosgriff (Maryborough 400m Womens), S.Mace (Ringwood 70m), T.Pike (Wangaratta 120m Novice), C.Cosgriff (St.Albans 300m Womens), J.Tiu (Ballarat 120m Novice or U/21), D.Naismith (Keilor 400m Novice), K.Moore (LIthgow Womens Backmarkers 100m),

3rd
A.Platten (VRTA Womens 400m), J.Tiu (Melbourne Open 120m Gift), D.Naismith (Northcote 400m Novice), K.Moore (Bay Sheffield Womens Backmarkers Invite 120m), C.Cosgriff (Rye OPen 800m), K.Moore (Rye Womens 120m), T.Pike (Ringwood 70m Novice), D. Naismith (Wangaratta 400m), C.Cosgriff (Camden Womens Consolation 400m), D.Naismith (St.Albans 1600m Novice), K.Moore (St.Albans 300m Womens), K.Moore (St.Albans 120m Womens), S.Mace (Ballarat 120m Novice or U/21), A.Platten (Keilor Womens 120m), K.Hubbard (Keilor U21 120m), K.Hubbard (Bendigo Womens 120m), K.Hubbard (Stawell 120m Womens),

Other Finalists -
D.Naismith (VRTA 400m Novice), M.Lacey (VRTA 400m Novice), K.Moore (VRTA Open 200m Gift), D.Naismith (Dandenong 550m), A.Platten (Dandenong Womens/ Veterans 300m), M.Lacey (Dandenong 300m Gift), C.Cosgriff (Whyalla 800m Open), C.Cosgriff (Whyalla 400m Womens), K.Hubbard (Queanbeyan 120m Womens), K.Moore (Queanbeyan 120m Women), S.Jamieson (Queanbeyan 120m Backmarkers), D.Naismith (Mt.Gambier 550m Novice), D.Naismith (Mt.Gambier 1600m B), C.White (Mt.Gambier Womens 800m), C.Cosgriff (Mt.Gambier Womens 400m), K.Moore (Mt. Gambier Womens 400m), C.White (Mt. Gambier Womens 400m), K.Moore (Melbourne Open 70m), M.Lacey (Melbourne Open 400m), D.Naismith (Zatopek Open 300m), M.Lacey (Zatopek Open 300m), K.Hubbard (Northcote Womens/veterans 100m), A.Platten (Northcote Womens 800m), S.Jamieson (Bay Sheffield 120m Backmarkers Invite), C.Cosgriff (Bay Sheffield 1600m Frontmarkers), J.Tiu (Maryborough 70m), S.McKenzie (Maryborough 70m), K.Moore (Maryborough 120m Womens), J.Tiu (Marybourough 200m), D.Rowland (Marybourough 200m), D.Naismith (Rye Open 800m), T.PIke (Rye 70m Novice), J.Tiu (Rye 70m), C.White (Rye Womens 120m), A.Wilcox (Rye Veterans 300m), C.White (Rye Womens 400m), K.Moore (Rye Womens 400m), A..Platten (Rye Womens 400m), J.Tiu (Ringwood 100m), C.White (Ringwood Womens 100m), A.Wilcox (Ringwood 300m Veterans), C.Cosgriff (RIngwood Womens 800m), A.Platten (RIngwood Womens 800m), C.White (Ringwood Womens 400m), A.Platten (Ringwood Womens 400m), K.Moore (Ringwood Womens 400m), C.Cosgriff (Ringwood Womens 400m), D.Naismith (Wangaratta 800m), J.Tiu (Wangaratta 70m), A.Platten (Wangaratta Womens 400m), M.Lacey (Wangaratta 400m), D.Rowland (St.Albans 120m Novice), D.Naismith (St. Albans 800m), S.Mace (St. Albans 120m Gift), K.Hubbard (St.Albans 120m Womens), S.Jamieson (St. Albans 120m Womens), K.Hubbard (St. Albans 300m Womens), K.Moore (Ballarat Womens 120m), C.Cosgriff (Ararat 300m Womens/Veterans), D.Rowland (Keilor U21 120m), S.Jamieson (Keilor 120m Womens), K.Hubbard (Keilor 120m Womens), D.Rowland (Keilor 400m Novice), M.Lacey (Keilor 400m), C.Cosgriff (Keilor 400m Womens), K.Moore (Lithgow Womens 120m), D.Rowland (Bendigo Novice 400m), K.Moore (Bendigo Open 70m), K.Moore (Bendigo Womens 400m), K.Hubbard (Burramine Womens 400m), M.Lacey (Burramine Open 400m), K.Moore (St. Bernards 70m Open), K.Hubbard (St.Bernards 300m Womens), C.Cosgriff (Stawell 1600m Frontmarkers), C.Cosgriff (Stawell 800m Womens), A.Platten (Stawell 800m Womens), K.Moore (Stawell 120m Womens), K.Moore (Stawell 400m Womens), C.White (Stawell 400m Womens), D.Rowland (Stawell 100m Novice),

Season 07/08 :

         

Season Stats :
1st : 21
2nd  21
3rd 13

Other Finals : 89

1st
E.Poynton (Dandenong Womens/Veterans 300m), E.Poynton (Cranbourne Womens 400m), A.Platten (VRTA 550m Open), S.Mace (VRTA 200m Backmarkers Invite), C.Cosgriff (Casey 800m Open), J.Tiu (Bay Sheffield Restricted 120m), E.Poynton (Maryborough 400m Women), C.Cosgriff (Daylesford 400m Women), K.Hubbard (Ringwood 70m Novice), J.Tiu (Wangaratta 70m Open), A.Platten (Sandringham 70m Open), A.Platten (Ballarat Womens 120m), E.Poynton (Ararat 100m Women), E.Poynton (Keilor 400m Women), E.Poynton (Wanganui 110m Women), Sally Jamieson (Noble Park 100m Novice), Sally Jamieson (Bendigo 400m Women), E.Poynton (St.Bernards 300m Women), B.Carusi (Stawell Fashions on the Field), A.Platten (Stawell 400m Women), Sam Jamieson (Stawell 120m Gift) . 

2nd
E.Poynton (Geelong Greyhounds 300m Women), C.Cosgriff (Dandenong 550m Open), C.White (VRTA Womens 400m), A.Platten (Casey 120m Women), C.Cosgriff (Mt.Gambier 1600m B Open), C.Cosgriff (Mt.Gambier Womens 400m), A.Platten (Daylesford 70m Open), A.Platten (Daylesford 400m Women), Sally Jamieson (Ringwood 70m Novice), E.Poynton (Ringwood 100m Women), Sally Jamieson (Ballarat Womens 120m), S.Mace (Keilor 120m Gift), T.Merritt (Keilor 120m Women), C.White (Lithgow 200m Women), E.Poynton (Wanganui 1600m Women), J.Tiu (Burramine 120m Backmarkers Invite), K.Hubbard (Bendigo 120m Women), A.Platten (Bendigo 400m Women), E.Poynton (St.Bernards 120m Women), Sally Jamieson (Stawell 120m Women), C.White (Stawell 400m Women), 

3rd
C.Cosgriff (Cranbourne Womens 400m), D.Naismith (VRTA 400m Novice), C.Cosgriff (Casey 400m Women), D.Naismith (Casey 1600m Novice), C.Cosgriff (Mt.Gambier Womens 800m), A.Platten (Northcote 100m Women), C.Cosgriff (Zatopek 400m Open), A.Platten (Bay Sheffield 550m Women), Sally Jamieson (Rye 70m Novice), A.Platten (Rye 400m Women), A.Platten (Ringwood 100m Women), A.Platten (Ringwood 400m Gift Open), A.Platten (Keilor 120m Women),

Other Finalists :
Sally Jamieson (Queanbeyan 120m Women), M.Lacey (VRTA 400m Novice), T.Merritt (VRTA Womens 400m), A.Fiedler (VRTA Womens 400m), E.Poynton (VRTA Womens 400m), C.Cosgriff (VRTA 550m Open), Cosgriff (VRTA 1600m Womens), T.Merritt (VRTA 1600m Womens), Sam Jamieson (Casey 120m Gift), K.Hubbard (Casey 120m Women), E.Poynton (Casey 120m Women), C.White (Casey 120m Women), C.White (Casey 400m Women), A.Fiedler (Casey 400m Women), T.Merritt (Mt.Gambier 120m Women), E.Poynton (Terang 300m Womens/Veterans), K.Hubbard (Northcote 70m Novice), Sally Jamieson (Northcote 100m Women), K.Hubbard (Northcote 100m Women), C.White (Northcote 100m Women), E.Poynton (Zatopek 400m Open), Sally Jamieson (Bay Sheffield 70m Women), A.Platten (Bay Sheffield 70m Women), S.Mace (Bay Sheffield U20 120m), A.Platten (Bay Sheffield 120m Women), C.Cosgriff (Bay Sheffield 1600m Women), C.Cosgriff (Bay Sheffield 1600m Frontmarkers), J.Tiu (Maryborough 70m), Sally Jamieson (Maryborough 70m Novice), E.Poynton (Maryborough 120m Women), Sally Jamieson (Maryborough 120m Women), A.Fiedler (Maryborough 400m Women), E.Poynton (Daylesford 100m Women), A.Fiedler (Daylesford 400m Women), D.Naismith (Daylesford 1600m Novice), A.Platten (Rye 120m Women), Sally Jamieson (Rye 120m Women), A.Fiedler (Rye 120m Women), E.Poynton (Rye 120m Women), C.White (Rye 120m Women), Sam Jamieson (Rye 120m Gift), C.White (Rye 400m Women), Sally Jamieson (Rye 400m Women), T.Merritt (Rye 400m Women), J.Tiu (Ringwood 70m Open), Sally Jamieson (Ringwood 100m Women), C.White (Ringwood 100m Women), C.Cosgriff (Ringwood 400m Women), T.Merritt (Ringwood 400m Women), K.Hubbard (Ringwood 400m Women), E.Poynton (Wangaratta 400m Women), A.Platten (Wangaratta 400m Open), E.Poynton (Sandringham 300m Womens/Veterans), T.Merritt (Ballarat Womens 120m), E.Poynton (Ararat 300m Womens/Veterans), A.Platten (Keilor 400m Open), T.Merritt (Keilor Womens 400m), A.Fiedler (Keilor 400m Women), K.Hubbard (Keilor 400m Women), D.Naismith (Keilor 400m Novice), J.Tiu (Keilor 70m Skins), E.Poynton (Wanganui 400m Women), Sally Jamieson (Lithgow 120m Women), A.Platten (Lithgow 120m Women), E.Poynton (Loxton 120m Women), C.Cosgriff (Loxton 1000m Women), E.Poynton (Loxton 300m Women), A.Platten (Noble Park 120m Women), D.Naismith (Noble Park 1600m Novice), E.Poynton (Burramine 100m Women), A.Platten (Burramine 100m Women), K.Hubbard (Burramine 400m Women), C.White (Bendigo 120m Women), T.Merritt (Bendigo 120m Women), A.Platten (Bendigo 120m Women), C.Cosgriff (Bendigo 800m Women), C.White (Bendigo 400m Women), T.Merritt (Bendigo 400m Women), A.Fiedler (Bendigo 400m Women), T.Merritt (St.Bernards 120m Women), A.Platten (St.Bernards 120m Women), B.Carusi (St.Bernards 300m Women), S.Rapinett (Stawell 100m U17 Girls), A.Platten (Stawell 400m Frontmarkers), T.Merritt (Stawell 100m Novice), T.Merritt (Stawell 120m Women), C.Cosgriff (Stawell 400m Women), E.Poynton (Stawell 400m Women), T.Merritt (Stawell 400m Women),


Season 06/07 :

Season Stats :
1st : 15
2nd : 5
3rd : 4

Other Finalists : 31

1st : K.Meagher (Whyalla Womens 120m), A.Platten (Queenbeyan Open 1000m), E.Poynton (Zatopek Open 400m), C.White (Devonport Womens 200m), S.Mace (Maryborough Novice 70m), S.Mace (Maryborough 120m Gift), C.Cosgriff (Rye 1600m Frontmarkers), E.Poynton (Ringwood Womens 100m), C.Cosgriff (Ringwood Womens 400m), C.White (Ringwood Open 400m Gift), J.Tiu (Keilor U/21 120m), A.Platten (Keilor Womens 800m), E.Poynton (Casey Womens 120m), C.Cosgriff (Bendigo Womens/Veterans 1600m), E.Poynton (Geelong Womens 100m).

2nd : K.Meagher (Dandenong Womens/Veterans 300m), C.Cosgriff (Northcote Novice 1600m), K.Meagher (Maryborough Womens 120m), C.White (Rye Womens 120m), C.White (Ballarat Womens 120m),

3rd : E.Poynton (Cranbourne Womens 100m), C.Cosgriff (Maryborough Womens 400m), C.White (Maryborough Womens 120m), S.Mace (Ringwood Open 70m), S.Mace (Keilor Invitation 70m Skins).

Other Finalists : E.Poynton (Dandenong Womens/Vets 300m), E.Poynton (Daylesford Womens 100m), K.Meagher (Daylesford Womens 100m), C.Cosgriff (VRTA Womens 400m), E.Poynton (VRTA Womens 400m), K.Moore (VRTA OPen 200m Gift), S.Mace (Rye 70m Open), C.Cosgriff (Rye Womens 400m), A.Platten (Rye Womens 400m), E.Poynton (Ringwood Womens 400m), A.Platten (Ringwood Womens 400m), A.Platten (Wangaratta Womens 400m), E.Poynton (Ballarat Frontmarkers 400m), A.Platten (Ballarat Frontmarkers 400m), E.Poynton (Ararat Womens 100m), E.Poynton (Ararat Womens/Veterans 300m), E.Poynton (Keilor Womens 120m), C.Cosgriff (Keilor Womens 400m), S.McKenzie (Keilor Invitation 70m Skins), J.Tiu (Casey 120m Gift), A.Platten (Bendigo Womens 120m), A.Platten (Bendigo Womens 400m), C.Cosgriff (Bendigo Womens 400m), E.Poynton (Bendigo Womens 400m), E.Poynton (Waverley Womens 100m), A.Platten (Waverley Open 400m), C.White (Geelong Womens 300m), C.Cosgriff (Geelong Womens 300m), C.Cosgriff (Stawell Womens 400m), J.Karambelas (Stawell Frontmarkers 400m), S.Mace (Stawell U/17 100m).

Other : S.Mace (1st U/21 Epping), S.Mace (1st U/21 Northcote), J.Tiu (3rd U/21 Ballarat), J.Tiu (1st U/21 Burramine), S.Mace (2nd U/21 Geelong).

Season 05/06 :

    

Season Stats :
1st :  14
2nd : 14
3rd :  12

Other Finalists : 29 

1st : A.Platten (Dandenong Womens 300m), T.Lewis (VRTA Womens 400m), A.Platten (Mt.Gambier Womens 800m), A.Fiedler (Mt.Gambier Womens 400m), K.Moore (Devonport Womens 200m), K.Moore (Burnie Womens 120m Gift), C.White (Burnie Womens 400m), C.White (Rye Womens 120m Gift), A.Fiedler (Rye Womens 400m), J.Tiu (Wangaratta Novice 120m), A.Platten (Wangaratta Open 800m), C.White (Wangaratta Womens 400m), C.White (Heidelberg Womens 400m), K.Meagher (Noble Park Open 70m).

2nd : A.Fiedler (Dandenong Womens 300m), A.Fiedler (VRTA Womens 400m), K.Moore (Mt.Gambier Womens 120m Gift), A.Platten (Mt.Gambier Womens 400m), T.Lewis (Geelong Womens 120m), K.Moore (Bay Sheffield Womens 120m Gift), C.White (Devonport Womens 400m Gift), A.Platten (Maryborough Womens/Vets 400m), J.Tiu (Rye 70m Novice), T.Lewis (Ringwood Womens 100m), A.Platten (Ballarat 400 Frontmarkers), C.White (Noble Park Womens 120m), A.Platten (Noble Park 400m), A.Platten (Burramine 400m Women).

3rd : K.Moore (VRTA Open 70m), C.White (VRTA Womens 400m), S.McKenzie (Bay Sheffield Backmarkers Invite 120m), C.White (Devonport Womens 200m), C.White (Hobart Womens 300m), K.Moore (Rye 70m Open), K.Moore (Ringwood 70m Open), A.Platten (Ringwood 800m Open), J.Tiu (Keilor U/21 120m), C.White (Burramine 100m Women), A.Fiedler (Burramine 400m Women).

Other Finalists : A.Platten (VRTA Womens 400m), S.McKenzie (Mt.Gambier Open 70m and 120m), C.White (Mt.Gambier Womens 120m), K.Moore (Mt.Gambier Womens 400m). T.Lewis (Bay Sheffield Womens 120m Gift), A.Platten (Devonport Womens 400m Gift), A.Platten (Devonport Womens 200m), A.Fiedler (Devonport Womens 800m), C.White (Burnie Womens 120m Gift), J.Tiu (Maryborough 70m Novice), T.Lewis (Maryborough Womens 120m), A.Platten (Maryborough Womens 120m), A.Fiedler (Rye 800m Open), A.Platten (Rye 400m Womens), K.Meagher (Rye Womens 120m Gift), K.Moore (Rye Womens 120m Gift), K.Meagher (Ringwood 100m Womens), A.Fiedler (Wangaratta Open 800m), C.White (Wangaratta Open 70m), A.Platten (Sandringham 400m Womens), K.Meagher (Sandringham 400m Womens), K.Moore (Ballarat 70m Open), K.Meagher (Ballarat 120m Womens Gift), K.Meagher (Heidelberg 400m Womens), C.Cosgriff (Heidelberg 400m Womens), C.White (Noble Park 70m).

Pre 2005/2006 :

 

  

Last Updated ( Sunday, 08 May 2016 )
 
< Prev
 
© 2017 teamfiedler.org
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.
Design by Mamboteam.com | Powered by Mambobanner.de